Hotels near Majorda Railway Station, Goa

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Majorda Railway Station

Popular filters

  • (152)

  • (2)

  • (142)

  • (2341)

  • (78)

  • (426)

  • (1)

  • (2558)

  • (2459)

  • (1048)

  • (6)

  • (2)

Price

  • (89)

  • (244)

  • (318)

  • (288)

  • (250)

  • (730)

  • (279)

  • (157)

  • (45)

  • (210)

  • + Show All

Star rating

  • (758)

  • (367)

  • (162)

User rating

  • (647)

  • (599)

  • (1289)

  • (241)

Chains

  • (2)

  • (42)

  • (3)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (129)

  • (89)

  • (45)

  • (172)

  • (60)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (470)

  • (258)

  • (131)

  • (329)

House Rules

  • (67)

  • (1436)

  • (480)

  • (263)

  • + Show All
  • (74)

Property type

  • (875)

  • (779)

  • (651)

  • (418)

  • (226)

  • + Show All
  • (799)

Amenities

  • (929)

  • (807)

  • (584)

  • (327)

  • (422)

  • (133)

  • (154)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (6)

  • (2341)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (257)

  • (142)

Popular Locations in Goa

Filter Properties based on area/landmark of your choice

View All
    • North Goa

      area | 7304 Stays

    • South Goa

      area | 1401 Stays

    • Calangute

      area | 1436 Stays

    • Baga

      area | 505 Stays

    • Anjuna

      area | 527 Stays

    • Candolim

      area | 1332 Stays

Showing Properties around Majorda Railway Station

  • View All
4
Hotel
530 Ratings
4.2

/5

TreeHouse Blue Hotel & Serviced Apartments
Majorda | 10 minutes walk to Majorda Railway Station
Swimming Pool
Indoor Games
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
The 4-star Apart-hotel offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, reception, and housekeeping services. Guests can enjoy a relaxing stay with convenient amenities and excellent service.Read more
Bank offer | ₹624 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹4,514

₹2,717

+₹324 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
Ad
  • View All
4
Resort
68 Ratings
4.1

/5

Spotlight
Goa Villagio Resort & Spa - A Unit of IHM, Goa
Betalbatim | 3.6 km from Majorda Railway Station | 880 m drive to Betalbatim Beach
Gym
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The Betalbatim Resort is a luxurious 4-star property known for its top-notch facilities including a well-equipped gym, a refreshing swimming pool, and a relaxing spa. The prime location adds to its charm, making it a perfect choice for a rejuvenating getaway.Read more

₹3,000

+₹150 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
1134 Ratings
4.2

/5

Royal Orchid Beach Resort & Spa
Majorda | 3 km from Majorda Railway Station | 3 minutes walk to Utorda Beach
Gym
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star resort in Goa offers top-notch amenities such as a gym, swimming pool, and spa. Guests can enjoy luxurious facilities and relax in a beautiful setting, making it an ideal choice for a memorable vacation.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹6,899

₹6,209

+₹310 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Best Rated Beachfront Stays

Best Rated Beachfront Stays

Steps away from the sun-kissed sands

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Affordable stays with cozy amenities

Private Pool Villas

Private Pool Villas

Spacious villas with a private pool for a perfect blend of comfort & privacy

Luxury Stays

Luxury Stays

Indulge in opulent comfort and lavish amenities

Family Fun Stays

Family Fun Stays

Perfect family getaways offering comfort, entertainment, spacious rooms, and memorable experiences

Budget Backpacker Stays

Budget Backpacker Stays

Pocket-friendly hostels with vibrant backpacker culture

Party Central

Party Central

Vibrant nightlife and beach parties for party enthusiasts

Peaceful Escapes

Peaceful Escapes

Peaceful and secluded escapes away from tourist crowds

  • View All
27 Ratings
5

/5

The Regal Luxury Boutique Stay
Majorda | 1.6 km from Majorda Railway Station | 1.2 km drive to Majorda Beach
Room in a Homestay | Sleeps 2 guests
Parking
Power Backup
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel offers excellent amenities such as a helpful caretaker, convenient free parking, and efficient housekeeping services. Guests can enjoy a hassle-free stay with these essential facilities that enhance their overall experience.Read more
Bank offer | ₹439 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹2,400

₹1,782

+₹216 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
468 Ratings
4.3

/5

Martins Comfort
Betalbatim | 2.6 km from Majorda Railway Station | 1.5 km drive to Majorda Beach
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Betalbatim, this 3-star hotel offers top facilities including a swimming pool and kids play area. The convenient location allows guests to easily explore the area while enjoying the amenities provided by the hotel.Read more

₹2,500

₹1,903

+₹250 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On Indusind Credit cards

GOINDUSEMI
Copy
  • View All
3
Hotel
57 Ratings
4

/5

Meadow View Resort
Majorda | 1.8 km from Majorda Railway Station | 2 km drive to Majorda Beach
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in South Goa, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay near Majorda Beach, Utorda Beach, and Betalbatim Beach. With key amenities like a swimming pool, restaurant, and lounge, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The proximity to Goa Airport (19.50 km) adds to the convenience, making it an ideal choice for travelers looking for a relaxing getaway in a beautiful coastal location.Read more
Bank offer | ₹561 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI option to avail the offer

₹2,875

₹1,586

+₹208 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
369 Ratings
4.4

/5

Planet Hollywood Beach Resort
Majorda | 3.2 km from Majorda Railway Station | About a minute walk to Utorda Beach
Gym
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
    10% off on session of Spa
The 5 Star Resort in South Goa offers luxurious accommodation options including a 3 Bedroom Ocean View Presidential Villa, Superior Room with Garden View, and top-notch amenities like a Gym, Private Beach, and Swimming Pool. Guests can enjoy exploring nearby popular beaches like Utorda Beach, Majorda Beach, and Arossim Beach. With easy access to transportation, including proximity to Goa Airport and other nearby airports, the resort provides a convenient and unforgettable stay for guests.Read more

₹9,000

₹7,650

+₹1,377 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
192 Ratings
4.7

/5

Alila Diwa Goa - A Hyatt brand
Majorda | 2.2 km from Majorda Railway Station | 1.1 km drive to Majorda Beach
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in South Goa, this 5-star resort offers a convenient stay near Majorda Beach, Betalbatim Beach, and Utorda Beach. With key amenities like a gym, swimming pool, and jacuzzi, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The property is also close to Goa Airport, making it easily accessible for travelers.Read more

₹17,000

+₹3,060 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Resort
262 Ratings
4.4

/5

Kenilworth Resort & Spa
Majorda | 3.1 km from Majorda Railway Station | About a minute walk to Utorda Beach
Gym
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
    10% off on session of Spa
The 5 Star Resort offers a luxurious stay with a variety of room options and top-notch amenities including a gym, swimming pool, and jacuzzi. Guests can easily explore popular nearby beaches like Utorda Beach, Majorda Beach, and Arossim Beach. The hotel's convenient location provides easy access to transportation options such as Goa Airport, Goa Dabolim International Airport, Mopa International Airport, and Kuddchoddem Railway Station, ensuring a memorable and convenient stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹14,814

₹13,333

+₹2,399 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
538 Ratings
4.3

/5

Jasminn Hotel, Goa
Betalbatim | 3.5 km from Majorda Railway Station | 2.2 km drive to Betalbatim Beach
Crib
Babysitting
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
Located in Betalbatim, the 4-star resort offers top-notch facilities including a gym, swimming pool, and kids play area. The convenient location allows guests to easily access nearby attractions and enjoy a relaxing stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Daily Steal Deal
Ends in 21h: 45m: 47s

₹5,605

₹4,040

+₹202 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Landmarks Nearby Majorda Railway Station

Hotels By Star Rating Near Majorda Railway Station

Popular Hotels by Amenities Near Majorda Railway Station

Property Types near Majorda Railway Station

Popular Attractions in Goa

Top Cities to Travel Near Goa

All Property Types in Goa

Hotels By Star Rating in Goa

Hotels By Amenity in Goa

Goa Hotels By Popular Locations

Goa Hotels By Collection

Hotel Chains in Goa

Premium Hotels Nearby Goa

Premium Hotels in Goa

Top Flights to goa

Top Flights from goa