Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Maihar To Sagar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Maihar to Sagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Maihar to Sagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Maihar to Sagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSagar to Maihar busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:45

Bharat travels by pass maihar

4h 30m

03:15 15th Apr

Moto Nagar Bus Stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:15

Bharat travels by pass maihar

4h 30m

03:45 15th Apr

Moto Nagar Bus Stand

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1300

ANSH TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

23:30

Maihar by pass

4h 56m

04:26 15th Apr

Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sadguru Shivam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

23:00

Punjabi Dhaba Maihar Amarpatan Road

8h 0m

07:00 15th Apr

Shiva Dhaba Baheriya

₹1710

₹1800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1800

₹ 1710

goDeal applied

RT Rahul Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:40

Maihar Bypass

5h 35m

02:15 15th Apr

Sagar (Mp) By Pass

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1010

Route Information for Maihar to Sagar Bus

Distance211 km
Bus Depart FromMaihar
Bus Arrives InSagar
Earliest Bus20:40
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration4h 56m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1000
Bus OperatorsANSH TRAVELS, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, RT Rahul Travels, Sadguru Shivam Travels

Book a Maihar to Sagar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Maihar to Sagar without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Maihar to Sagar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Maihar and Sagar vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Maihar to Sagar Time and Duration

Traveling between Maihar to Sagar takes approximately 4h 56m while the route spans over a distance of 211. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Maihar to Sagar Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Maihar to Sagar, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Madhya Pradesh to Madhya Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 4 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including ANSH TRAVELS, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, RT Rahul Travels, Sadguru Shivam Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Maihar and Sagar.

Maihar to Sagar Bus Time

Buses between Maihar and Sagar operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 20:40, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:30.

Booking Maihar to Sagar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Maihar to Sagar. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Maihar to Sagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Maihar to Sagar on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Maihar to Sagar. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Maihar to Sagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Maihar to Sagar bus route leaves at 20:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1010.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sagar from Maihar?

A. he last bus for Maihar to Sagar route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Maihar to Sagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Maihar are Bharat travels by pass maihar, Maihar by pass, Punjabi Dhaba Maihar Amarpatan Road, Maihar Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sagar for the Maihar Sagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sagar for this route are Moto Nagar Bus Stand, Bypass, Shiva Dhaba Baheriya, Sagar (Mp) By Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Maihar to Sagar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Maihar to Sagar bus route are ANSH TRAVELS, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, RT Rahul Travels, Sadguru Shivam Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Maihar to Sagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Maihar to Sagar route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Maihar to Sagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Maihar to Sagar route is Rs 1800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Maihar to Sagar?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 56m to reach Maihar to Sagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Maihar to Sagar route?

A. From Maihar to Sagar,the fastest bus for this route is Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Maihar to Sagar route?

A. While travelling from Maihar to Sagar ,ANSH TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.