4 Star Hotels in Betalbatim Beach, Goa

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Star rating: 4
    Betalbatim Beach

Popular filters

  • (131)

  • (62)

  • (3)

  • (72)

  • (304)

  • (4)

  • (101)

  • (722)

  • (322)

  • (290)

  • (321)

  • (3)

Price

  • (31)

  • (146)

  • (98)

  • (44)

  • (30)

  • (37)

Star rating

  • (1464)

  • (820)

  • (431)

User rating

  • (407)

  • (284)

  • (387)

  • (83)

Chains

  • (3)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (83)

  • (87)

  • (33)

  • (75)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (47)

  • (148)

  • (151)

  • (84)

House Rules

  • (49)

  • (532)

  • (120)

  • (36)

  • + Show All
  • (8)

Property type

  • (308)

  • (184)

  • (169)

  • (129)

  • (11)

  • + Show All
  • (321)

Amenities

  • (318)

  • (281)

  • (215)

  • (154)

  • (122)

  • (56)

  • (68)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (304)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (108)

  • (72)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
4
Resort
216 Ratings
3.7

/5

Coconut Grove Beach Resort
Betalbatim | In Betalbatim Beach | 4 minutes walk to Betalbatim Beach
Swimming Pool
Spa
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 4-star resort offers a variety of luxurious rooms with top-notch amenities such as a swimming pool, spa, and water sports. Guests can easily explore popular nearby beaches like Betalbatim, Majorda, and Colva for a memorable stay. Conveniently located near Goa Airport and other transport hubs, the resort provides a perfect blend of comfort and accessibility for a relaxing vacation.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 501 points on this booking

₹7,199

₹4,169

+₹601 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
773 Ratings
4.7

/5

Beleza By The Beach
South Goa | In Betalbatim Beach | About a minute walk to Colva Beach
Gym
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 4-star resort offers luxurious Terrace and Junior Suites with top-notch amenities including a gym, swimming pool, and jacuzzi. Guests can enjoy easy access to popular beaches like Colva, Sernabatim, and Betalbatim for a memorable stay. The hotel's proximity to Goa Airport and Kuddchoddem Railway Station makes transportation convenient for guests.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1063 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹14,062

₹11,250

+₹2,024 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
534 Ratings
4.2

/5

Nanu Beach Resort and Spa
Betalbatim | In Betalbatim Beach | 4 minutes walk to Betalbatim Beach
Swimming Pool
Spa
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Betalbatim, the 4-star resort offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, spa, and kids play area. The serene location provides a perfect retreat for families and couples looking to relax and unwind. Guests can enjoy a variety of activities and amenities, making it an ideal choice for a memorable vacation.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 768 points on this booking

₹9,600

₹6,720

+₹1,919 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Best Rated Beachfront Stays

Best Rated Beachfront Stays

Steps away from the sun-kissed sands

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Affordable stays with cozy amenities

Private Pool Villas

Private Pool Villas

Spacious villas with a private pool for a perfect blend of comfort & privacy

Luxury Stays

Luxury Stays

Indulge in opulent comfort and lavish amenities

Family Fun Stays

Family Fun Stays

Perfect family getaways offering comfort, entertainment, spacious rooms, and memorable experiences

Budget Backpacker Stays

Budget Backpacker Stays

Pocket-friendly hostels with vibrant backpacker culture

Party Central

Party Central

Vibrant nightlife and beach parties for party enthusiasts

Peaceful Escapes

Peaceful Escapes

Peaceful and secluded escapes away from tourist crowds

Trusted Brands Under 5000

Trusted Brands Under 5000

Famous stays with deals you can trust

  • View All
4
Resort
72 Ratings
4.1

/5

Spotlight
Goa Villagio Resort & Spa - A Unit of IHM, Goa
Betalbatim | 980 m from Betalbatim Beach | 880 m drive to Betalbatim Beach
Gym
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The Betalbatim Resort is a luxurious 4-star property known for its top-notch facilities including a well-equipped gym, a refreshing swimming pool, and a relaxing spa. The prime location adds to its charm, making it a perfect choice for a rejuvenating getaway.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 500 points on this booking

₹5,000

₹4,122

+₹600 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
10 Ratings
4.6

/5

Sunshine Quaters by the Sea - Colva
Colva | In Betalbatim Beach | 3 minutes walk to Colva Beach
Restaurant
Bar
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Colva, this 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, gym, and restaurant. The convenient location allows guests to easily explore the area and enjoy a relaxing stay. The hotel's amenities cater to both leisure and fitness enthusiasts, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable experience for all visitors.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹1213 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹11,155

₹6,147

+₹852 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
540 Ratings
4.3

/5

Jasminn Hotel, Goa
Betalbatim | 2.5 km from Betalbatim Beach | 2.2 km drive to Betalbatim Beach
Crib
Babysitting
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Betalbatim, the 4-star resort offers top-notch facilities including a gym, swimming pool, and kids play area. The convenient location allows guests to easily access nearby attractions and enjoy a relaxing stay.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹6,293

₹5,265

+₹263 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
121 Ratings
3.9

/5

Foxoso Vega, Colva, Goa
Colva | 4.6 km from Betalbatim Beach | 890 m drive to Sernabatim Beach
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the vibrant city of Goa, this 4-star hotel offers a range of top-notch amenities including a refreshing swimming pool, a fun kids play area, and a delightful restaurant. Guests can unwind and enjoy a relaxing stay while taking advantage of the various facilities provided by the hotel.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 202 points on this booking
Daily Steal Deal
Ends in 17h: 19m: 28s

₹3,000

₹2,025

+₹101 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Hotel
904 Ratings
3.6

/5

The Golden Crown Hotel & Spa
Colva | 4.4 km from Betalbatim Beach | 5 minutes walk to Colva Beach
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
The 4-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a swimming pool, restaurant, and bar. Guests can enjoy a luxurious stay with access to these amenities, making it a perfect choice for a relaxing getaway.Read more
Bank offer | ₹907 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,000

₹3,739

+₹540 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
4
Resort
381 Ratings
4

/5

Spotlight
Soul Vacation Resort and Spa, Colva
Colva | 4.8 km from Betalbatim Beach | 2 minutes walk to Colva Beach
Swimming Pool
Spa
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
The 4-star resort in Goa offers a luxurious experience with top amenities such as a swimming pool, spa, and restaurant. Guests can relax and unwind in the beautiful surroundings, enjoying the excellent services provided by the friendly staff. The resort's prime location allows visitors to explore the vibrant city while also providing a peaceful retreat for those seeking relaxation.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal

₹10,000

₹6,300

+₹315 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Cards

GOYESFEST
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Bank Credit cards

GOICICIFEST
Copy

FLAT15% OFF

On ICICI Credit Card EMI

GOICICIFESTEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On Indusind Credit cards

GOINDUSEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

UPTO 30% OFF

on One card EMI

GOONECARDEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On SBI VISA Debit Cards

GOSBIVISA
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
4
Resort
1326 Ratings
3.4

/5

Longuinhos Beach Resort
Colva | 4.8 km from Betalbatim Beach | 3 minutes walk to Colva Beach
Swimming Pool
Jacuzzi
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast Included
    Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
The 4-star resort offers luxurious accommodations such as the Arabian Blue Suite with Jacuzzi, Arabian Luxury Room, and Sea View Family Room. Guests can enjoy top-notch amenities including a swimming pool, jacuzzi, and kids play area. The resort's convenient location in Colva provides easy access to popular beaches like Colva Beach, Sernabatim Beach, and Benaulim Beach. Additionally, guests have easy access to transportation options with Goa Airport only 23.60 km away and Kuddchoddem Railway Station 24.10 km away.Read more
Bank offer | ₹843 off
Pay using YES Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹5,999

₹5,366

+₹718 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Goa Hotels

Goa Hotels near Popular Landmarks

All Property Types in Goa

Property Types in Betalbatim Beach

4 Star Hotels in Best Area of Goa

3 Star Hotels in Goa

Hotel Chains in Goa

4 Star Hotels in Goa

Betalbatim Beach hotels by Category

Top 5 Star Hotels in Goa

4 Star hotels Nearby Goa City

Goa Hotels by Category

Cities to travel near Goa

Best Goa Hotels

Premium Properties in Goa