Hotels in Ganga Nagar, Chennai

FILTERS
CLEAR
    Ganga Nagar

Popular filters

  • (146)

  • (46)

  • (253)

  • (1330)

  • (4)

  • (224)

  • (968)

  • (1388)

  • (606)

  • (1)

  • (153)

  • (46)

Price

  • (173)

  • (448)

  • (325)

  • (255)

  • (96)

  • (142)

Star rating

  • (447)

  • (59)

  • (46)

User rating

  • (1021)

  • (395)

  • (772)

  • (92)

Chains

  • (2)

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (2)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (88)

  • (120)

  • (55)

  • (94)

  • (211)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (59)

  • (244)

House Rules

  • (55)

  • (587)

  • (761)

  • (765)

  • + Show All
  • (11)

Property type

  • (1070)

  • (398)

  • (158)

  • (155)

  • (90)

  • + Show All
  • (153)

Amenities

  • (191)

  • (146)

  • (63)

  • (34)

  • (33)

  • (10)

  • (72)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (1)

  • (1330)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (275)

  • (253)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
1375 Ratings
3.8

/5

Kans One
Kodambakkam | 780 m from Ganga Nagar | 2.1 km drive to US Biometrics Center
Hammam
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers excellent amenities such as 24-hour room service and a relaxing hammam, ensuring guests have a comfortable and convenient stay. The round-the-clock room service allows guests to enjoy meals and snacks at any time, while the hammam provides a luxurious spa experience for relaxation and rejuvenation.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 216 points on this booking

₹2,667

₹1,672

+₹259 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
664 Ratings
3.6

/5

Nayagara Hotel
Kodambakkam | 1.1 km from Ganga Nagar | 2.1 km drive to Mambalam Railway Station
Restaurant
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel boasts top-notch facilities including a restaurant and bar, providing guests with a delightful dining and socializing experience. The restaurant offers a diverse menu with delicious dishes, while the bar serves a variety of refreshing drinks. Guests can enjoy a memorable culinary journey within the comfort of the hotel premises.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 220 points on this booking

₹2,860

₹1,699

+₹264 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
29 Ratings
3.9

/5

APPLE VALLEY INN
Kodambakkam | 650 m from Ganga Nagar | 3 km drive to US Biometrics Center
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the vibrant area of Kodambakkam, this hotel offers top-notch facilities including a renowned restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals and convenient dining options during their stay.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 215 points on this booking

₹2,399

₹1,667

+₹258 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Best Rated Value Stays

Best Rated Value Stays

Affordable stays for ultimate relaxation

Best Premium Stays

Best Premium Stays

Indulge in poolside bliss and soothing spa experiences

Business Hub

Business Hub

Hotels for modern business travel.

Chennai Beachfront

Chennai Beachfront

Experience sun-kissed beaches.

Culture and History

Culture and History

Step back in time with heritage of the city.

Family Comfort

Family Comfort

Family-friendly stays with all amenities.

Budget Backpacker Stays

Budget Backpacker Stays

Explore more with budget-friendly, stylish city stays

  • View All
3
Hotel
314 Ratings
4.1

/5

Hotel Aadithya
Vadapalani | 1.5 km from Ganga Nagar | 3.6 km drive to Mambalam Railway Station
Restaurant
Room Service
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 3-star hotel in Chennai offers a comfortable stay with key amenities such as a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and a lounge. Guests can enjoy delicious meals, convenient service round the clock, and a relaxing atmosphere.Read more
Bank offer | ₹878 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,000

₹4,322

+₹600 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
631 Ratings
3.7

/5

Hotel Maurya International
Vadapalani | 1.7 km from Ganga Nagar | 3.8 km drive to Mambalam Railway Station
Restaurant
Lounge
& more
Amenities
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Vadapalani, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay near popular attractions like Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Marina Beach, and Arulmigu Karaneeswarar Temple. With easy access to Chennai Airport, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The property features key amenities such as a restaurant, lounge, and bar, providing a relaxing and enjoyable stay for visitors.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1038 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹3,700

₹2,847

+₹444 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2018 Ratings
3.7

/5

Metropark
Vadapalani | 1.9 km from Ganga Nagar | 4 km drive to Mambalam Railway Station
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The hotel offers a convenient location in Vadapalani, providing easy access to popular attractions like Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Marina Beach, and Arulmigu Karaneeswarar Temple. Guests can also benefit from the proximity to Chennai Airport and Kodambakam Railway Station, making transportation hassle-free.Read more

₹2,000

₹1,900

+₹95 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
1
Hotel
97 Ratings
4.5

/5

V V GRAND
West Mambalam | 2.5 km from Ganga Nagar | 9 minutes walk to Mambalam Railway Station
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel offers a cozy restaurant where guests can enjoy delicious meals during their stay. Despite being a 1-star hotel, the restaurant stands out as a top facility, providing a convenient dining option for visitors.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 324 points on this booking

₹4,500

₹2,539

+₹388 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
367 Ratings
4.1

/5

The Pride Fort
Vadapalani | 2.1 km from Ganga Nagar | 4.3 km drive to Mambalam Railway Station
Restaurant
Amenities
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Vadapalani, this hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals without having to leave the premises. The convenient location adds to the overall appeal of the hotel, making it a great choice for travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1023 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹3,600

₹2,644

+₹418 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
268 Ratings
3.8

/5

Rohaan Inns - UPAR Ashok Nagar
Ashok Nagar | 2.5 km from Ganga Nagar | 1.7 km drive to Mambalam Railway Station
Room Service
Lounge
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the vibrant Ashok Nagar area, this 3-star apartment offers top-notch facilities including a welcoming reception, attentive caretaker services, and efficient housekeeping. The convenient location allows guests to easily explore the surrounding attractions and enjoy a comfortable stay.Read more

₹4,900

₹3,308

+₹165 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

FLAT 15% OFF

on Axis bank Credit Cards

GOAXISFEST
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on BOB credit cards EMI

GOBOBEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

UPTO 30% OFF

on One card EMI

GOONECARDEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On SBI VISA Debit Cards

GOSBIVISA
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
5
Hotel
809 Ratings
4.4

/5

Greenpark Chennai
Vadapalani | 1.7 km from Ganga Nagar | 3.9 km drive to Mambalam Railway Station
Spa
Swimming Pool
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Complimentary Mini Bar
Located in Vadapalani, this 5-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a spa, swimming pool, and gym. Guests can unwind and stay active while enjoying the luxurious amenities provided.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1242 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹10,000

₹8,326

+₹2,300 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
338 Ratings
3.7

/5

Mango Hill Central Chennai
T Nagar | 2.7 km from Ganga Nagar | 6 minutes walk to US Biometrics Center
Door-Eye
Crib
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the heart of T Nagar, this 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay with easy access to popular attractions like Mahatma Gandhi Statue and Marina Beach. The property boasts key amenities such as a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and a lounge. With Chennai Airport just 13.70 km away, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience.Read more

₹6,500

₹4,316

+₹215 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
387 Ratings
4.2

/5

JAAG HOTEL
T Nagar | 2.2 km from Ganga Nagar | 1.4 km drive to US Biometrics Center
Restaurant
Bar
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the heart of T Nagar, the hotel offers convenient access to popular attractions like Mahatma Gandhi Statue and Marina Beach. With close proximity to transport options like Chennai Airport and various railway stations, guests can easily explore the city. The hotel's strategic location ensures a memorable stay for travelers seeking convenience and accessibility.Read more
Bank offer | ₹1076 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,720

₹4,277

+₹617 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2
Hotel
197 Ratings
4

/5

The Parion
Vadapalani | 2.1 km from Ganga Nagar | 4.3 km drive to Mambalam Railway Station
24-hour Room Service
Lounge
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 2-star hotel in Chennai offers excellent amenities such as 24-hour room service and a cozy lounge for guests to enjoy. The staff is friendly and accommodating, ensuring a comfortable stay for visitors. The location is convenient, making it easy to explore the city and nearby attractions. The rooms are clean and well-maintained, providing a relaxing environment for guests to unwind after a day of sightseeing. Overall, this budget-friendly hotel is a great choice for travelers looking for a comfortable stay in Chennai.Read more
Bank offer | ₹957 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹3,100

₹2,298

+₹372 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
273 Ratings
3.6

/5

Brownstar Boutique Hotel
Kodambakkam | 990 m from Ganga Nagar | 2.1 km drive to Mambalam Railway Station
Restaurant
Room Service
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel in Kodambakkam offers a convenient location with top-notch facilities including a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and a bar. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with easy access to dining options and round-the-clock service.Read more
Bank offer | ₹709 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹4,699

₹1,842

+₹293 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
168 Ratings
4.2

/5

Grand Courtyard Hotel near Kauvery Hospital
Saligramam | 2.3 km from Ganga Nagar | 4.7 km drive to SRM University
24-hour Room Service
Lounge
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Saligramam, this hotel offers top-notch facilities including 24-hour room service and a cozy lounge. Guests can enjoy round-the-clock assistance and relax in the inviting lounge area. The convenient location makes it easy to explore the surrounding area and access nearby attractions.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 288 points on this booking

₹3,562

₹2,052

+₹345 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
3017 Ratings
3.4

/5

Spotlight
Ginger Chennai, Vadapalani
Vadapalani | 3.3 km from Ganga Nagar | 6.9 km drive to SRM University
Gym
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Vadapalani, this 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a gym, restaurant, and lounge. Guests can enjoy convenient access to various amenities and services, making their stay comfortable and enjoyable. The hotel's prime location adds to the overall appeal, providing easy access to nearby attractions and entertainment options.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹427 off
Pay using SBI bank Debit Cards to avail the offer

₹4,999

+₹249 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
116 Ratings
4.5

/5

Lance 21
Ashok Nagar | 2.6 km from Ganga Nagar | 1.8 km drive to Mambalam Railway Station
24-hour Room Service
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the vibrant Ashok Nagar area, the hotel offers easy access to popular attractions like Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Marina Beach, and Arulmigu Karaneeswarar Temple. With Chennai Airport and Kodambakam Railway Station in close proximity, guests can conveniently explore the city. The hotel's strategic location ensures a memorable stay for travelers seeking to immerse themselves in Chennai's rich culture and heritage.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 449 points on this booking

₹4,999

₹3,301

+₹538 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
1237 Ratings
3.8

/5

Hotel Ambica Empire
Vadapalani | 2.1 km from Ganga Nagar | 6.9 km drive to SRM University
Spa
Restaurant
& more
Amenities
    Free Cancellation
    Breakfast Included
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star hotel offers top-notch facilities including a luxurious spa, a fine dining restaurant, and convenient 24-hour room service. Guests can indulge in relaxation and gourmet dining while enjoying round-the-clock service.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
Bank offer | ₹1223 off
Pay using Axis Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer

₹5,850

₹4,861

+₹701 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
122 Ratings
3.9

/5

Eco Stay
Vadapalani | 2.3 km from Ganga Nagar | 4.4 km drive to Mambalam Railway Station
Entire 1-Bedroom Serviced Apartment
Wi-Fi
Elevator/Lift
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
The 3-star apartment offers top-notch facilities including a dedicated caretaker, efficient housekeeping services, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy a hassle-free stay with attentive staff and seamless connectivity.Read more
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 290 points on this booking

₹3,600

₹2,523

+₹348 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
43 Ratings
3.7

/5

Redfox Service Apartment T Nagar
T Nagar | 2 km from Ganga Nagar | 1.2 km drive to US Biometrics Center
Private Room in a Serviced Apartment
Wi-Fi
Elevator/Lift
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Redfox Service Apartment T Nagar, a stunning Apartment situated in the well-known T Nagar area, offers elegantly designed rooms such as the Deluxe Room. Guests can indulge in an array of premium amenities, including Reception, Caretaker, and Housekeeping ensuring a comfortable and luxurious stay. With a location score of 300, Airport Chennai Airport is only (13.00 km) away and is close to attractions like Mahatma Gandhi Statue, Marina Beach, Thousand Lights Mosque, making it an excellent choice for both relaxation and exploration.Read more
Bank offer | ₹435 off
Pay using Punjab National Bank Credit Cards to avail the offer.

₹2,600

₹1,854

+₹266 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Best Areas for Chennai Hotels

Chennai Hotels Near Airports & Landmarks

Cities to travel near Chennai

Chennai Hotels by Category

Hotel Chains in Chennai

Budget Hotels in Chennai

All Property Types in Chennai

Properties With Amenity in Chennai

Super Premium Hotels in Chennai

Best Chennai Hotels

Premium Hotels Nearby Chennai

Luxury 4 Star Stays in Chennai

Top Flights to chennai

Top Flights from chennai