Hotels in Lachit Nagar, Guwahati with Television

FILTERS
CLEAR
    TV
    Lachit Nagar

Popular filters

  • (254)

  • (80)

  • (17)

  • (55)

  • (585)

  • (3)

  • (60)

  • (560)

  • (613)

  • (206)

  • (2)

  • (17)

Price

  • (144)

  • (168)

  • (187)

  • (48)

  • (51)

  • (53)

Star rating

  • (98)

  • (10)

  • (4)

User rating

  • (261)

  • (139)

  • (226)

  • (48)

Chains

  • (1)

  • (1)

  • (4)

  • (1)

  • + Show All

Room Amenities

  • (40)

  • (15)

  • (6)

  • (25)

  • (43)

  • + Show All

Room Views

  • (57)

  • (38)

  • (198)

House Rules

  • (36)

  • (317)

  • (109)

  • (89)

  • + Show All

Property type

  • (304)

  • (185)

  • (154)

  • (22)

  • (13)

  • + Show All
  • (254)

Amenities

  • (5)

  • (193)

  • (154)

  • (45)

  • (25)

  • (1)

  • (26)

  • + Show All

Payment modes

  • (2)

  • (585)

Flexible check-in/out

  • (59)

  • (55)

OneCircle Rewards

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

  • View All
4
Hotel
605 Ratings
3.9

/5

Hotel Gateway Grandeur
G S Road | 2 km from Lachit Nagar | 4 km drive to ASTC Bus Terminus
Jacuzzi
Door-Eye
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in a prime area near popular attractions, this 4-star hotel on G S Road offers a convenient stay with easy access to the airport. Guests can enjoy top-notch amenities such as a spa, gym, and restaurant, ensuring a comfortable and memorable experience.Read more
Enjoy exclusive benefits at a discounted price in an Elite Package deal
OneCircle Rewards
Earn 573 points on this booking

₹7,499

₹4,572

+₹802 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
3
Hotel
824 Ratings
4

/5

The Ornate
Paltan Bazaar | 2 km from Lachit Nagar | 880 m drive to ASTC Bus Terminus
Restaurant
Room Service
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in Paltan Bazaar, the 3-star hotel offers a convenient stay near Assam State Zoo, Sri Sankaradeva Nethralaya, and Assam State Museum. With key amenities like a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and lounge, guests can enjoy a comfortable and memorable experience. The proximity to Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport adds to the convenience of the location, making it a great choice for travelers.Read more
Bank offer | ₹848 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹3,925

₹3,179

+₹549 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
805 Ratings
3.8

/5

Dream Homestay
Sarania Hills | 1.4 km from Lachit Nagar | 4.3 km drive to Guwahati Railway Station
Kitchenette
Lounge
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located in the picturesque Sarania Hills, this Guest House offers top-notch facilities including a well-equipped kitchenette, cozy lounge area, and attentive caretaker service. Guests can enjoy a comfortable and convenient stay surrounded by natural beauty.Read more

₹1,300

₹850

+₹154 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Collections

Near Kamakhya Temple

Near Kamakhya Temple

Experience spiritual vibes steps from sacred Kamakhya Temple

Airport Ease

Airport Ease

Stay near Guwahati airport for easy access

Business Comfort

Business Comfort

Ideal for corporate travelers with great amenities

Riverfront Bliss

Riverfront Bliss

Enjoy serene views near the Brahmaputra River

Couples Getaway

Couples Getaway

Romantic stays for an unforgettable experience

Ad
  • View All
20 Ratings
4.2

/5

Hotel New Ganga
G S Road | 980 m from Lachit Nagar | 3 km drive to ASTC Bus Terminus
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Located on G S Road, the hotel offers top-notch facilities including a restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals without having to leave the premises. The convenient location makes it easy to explore the surrounding area and enjoy a comfortable stay.Read more
Bank offer | ₹604 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹2,200

₹1,654

+₹308 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
698 Ratings
3.4

/5

Hotel Green Valley
Paltan Bazaar | 2 km from Lachit Nagar | 930 m drive to ASTC Bus Terminus
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel boasts a fantastic restaurant that offers delicious meals and excellent service, making dining a delightful experience for guests. The menu features a variety of dishes to cater to different tastes, ensuring a memorable culinary journey during their stay.Read more

₹1,601

₹1,210

+₹224 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
31 Ratings
3.8

/5

Hotel Ricon
Lachit Nagar | 4.4 km drive to Guwahati Railway Station
Restaurant
Lounge
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The hotel boasts a fantastic restaurant and lounge, providing guests with delicious dining options and a relaxing atmosphere to unwind. The restaurant offers a diverse menu with flavorful dishes, while the lounge is the perfect spot to enjoy a refreshing drink and socialize with fellow travelers. Guests can indulge in culinary delights and enjoy top-notch service in a cozy setting, making their stay truly memorable.Read more
Inaugral offer | ₹170 off
Special discount valid for first 10 bookings of this property

₹1,700

₹1,154

+₹213 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
52 Ratings
3.8

/5

Lisa guest House
Ulubari | 840 m from Lachit Nagar | 2.7 km drive to ASTC Bus Terminus
Parking
Power Backup
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in the vibrant area of Ulubari, this Guest House offers top-notch facilities including a dedicated caretaker, an on-site restaurant serving delicious meals, and complimentary parking. Guests can enjoy a hassle-free stay with attentive service and convenient amenities.Read more
Bank offer | ₹543 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹2,000

₹1,509

+₹280 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
5
Hotel
97 Ratings
4.5

/5

ARISTA BY AMBITION
G S Road | 2 km from Lachit Nagar | 3.9 km drive to ASTC Bus Terminus
Door-Eye
Door Chain
& more
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
The 5-star hotel in Guwahati offers luxurious amenities such as a spa, swimming pool, and gym, ensuring a relaxing and enjoyable stay for guests. The elegant decor and top-notch service create a truly indulgent experience, making it a perfect choice for those seeking a lavish retreat.Read more
Daily Steal Deal
Ends in 11h: 40m: 46s

₹10,694

₹8,469

+₹1,524 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more
  • View All
2
Hotel
98 Ratings
3.9

/5

Hotel Rashmi
Lachit Nagar | 2 km drive to Apollo Hospitals
Restaurant
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
Located in Guwahati, this 2-star hotel offers a pleasant stay with a focus on great dining experiences at the on-site restaurant. Guests can enjoy delicious meals without having to leave the property, adding convenience to their stay. The hotel provides a budget-friendly option for travelers looking for a comfortable accommodation with essential amenities.Read more

₹4,299

₹1,530

+₹300 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

OFFERS & DEALS

You can't resist!

UPTO 25% OFF

On ICICI Credit Cards EMI

ICICIEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On HDFC Credit Cards EMI

HDFCEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

on Axis Bank Credit Card EMI

GOAXISEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on HSBC Credit Card EMI

GOHSBCEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On DBS Credit card EMI

GODBSEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

on Federal Bank Credit Cards EMI

GOFEDERALEMI
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On IDFC First Credit cards

GOIDFCNCEMI
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

on using Kotak credit cards EMI

GOKOTAKEMI
Copy

UPTO 30% OFF

on One card EMI

GOONECARDEMI
Copy

FLAT 15% OFF

On PNB Credit Cards

GOPNB
Copy

UPTO 25% OFF

On SBI VISA Debit Cards

GOSBIVISA
Copy

FLAT 12% OFF

On YES Bank Credit Card EMI

GOYESEMI
Copy
  • View All
3
Hotel
0
NK GUEST HOUSE
Zoo Tiniali | 1.7 km from Lachit Nagar | 4.7 km drive to Guwahati Railway Station
Room Service
Amenities
Couple Friendly
    Free Cancellation
    Book @ ₹0 available
    Breakfast available at extra charges
Bank offer | ₹612 off
Pay using ICICI Bank Credit Cards EMI to avail the offer

₹2,199

₹1,644

+₹306 taxes &fees

per night

Login now & save more

Popular Locations for Guwahati Hotels

Hotels by amenities in Lachit Nagar

Lachit Nagar hotels by Category

Budget Hotels in Other Areas of Lachit Nagar

Luxury Hotels in Nearby Areas of Lachit Nagar

Property Types in Lachit Nagar

Guwahati Hotels near Popular Landmarks

All Property Types in Guwahati

Hotel Chains in Guwahati

Guwahati Hotels by Category

Cities to travel near Guwahati

Best Guwahati Hotels

Premium Properties in Guwahati

Best 5 Star Hotels in Guwahati