Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Dinanagar To Pathankot Bus

Book Dinanagar to Pathankot bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dinanagar to Pathankot bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dinanagar to Pathankot bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPathankot to Dinanagar busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Bhawani Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

18:10

DINA NAGAR BY PASS

0h 20m

18:30 20th Jun

MALIKPUR CHOWK

₹332

₹350

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 332

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

23:59

DINA NAGAR BY PASS

0h 31m

00:30 20th Jun

MALIKPUR CHOWK

₹332

₹350

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 332

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

00:15

DINA NAGAR BY PASS

0h 30m

00:45 20th Jun

MALIKPUR CHOWK

₹285

₹300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 285

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

12:20

DINA NAGAR BY PASS

0h 20m

12:40 20th Jun

MALIKPUR CHOWK

₹332

₹349

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 349

₹ 332

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

06:00

Bus stand, dinanagar

0h 30m

06:30 20th Jun

Malikpur chowk

₹500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

VE A/C Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

07:35

DINA NAGAR BY PASS

0h 20m

07:55 20th Jun

MALIKPUR CHOWK

₹285

₹300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 285

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Harikesh Tour N Travels

VE A/C Seater (2+2)

3.9/5

06:50

DINA NAGAR BY PASS

0h 25m

07:15 20th Jun

Malikpur Chowk

₹428

₹450

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 450

₹ 428

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

10:40

DINA NAGAR BY PASS

0h 20m

11:00 20th Jun

MALIKPUR CHOWK

₹285

₹300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 285

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

15:25

DINA NAGAR BY PASS

0h 15m

15:40 20th Jun

MALIKPUR CHOWK

₹285

₹300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 285

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

14:10

DINA NAGAR BY PASS

0h 20m

14:30 20th Jun

MALIKPUR CHOWK

₹332

₹349

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 349

₹ 332

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Dinanagar to Pathankot Bus

Distance25 km
Bus Depart FromDinanagar
Bus Arrives InPathankot
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration2h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 279
Bus OperatorsBhawani Travels, CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Harikesh Tour N Travels, Jain travels regd, Lucky Travels

Book a Dinanagar to Pathankot Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dinanagar to Pathankot bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dinanagar to Pathankot trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Pathankot from Dinanagar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dinanagar to Pathankot Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 25, the Dinanagar to Pathankot journey takes around 2h 5m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dinanagar to Pathankot Bus Ticket Price

The Dinanagar to Pathankot bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dinanagar and Pathankot with the lowest bus fare starting from 279. Moreover, the first bus is available for 279 and the last bus’ fare is 350.

Dinanagar to Pathankot Bus Time

With buses running between Dinanagar and Pathankot frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Dinanagar to Pathankot Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dinanagar and Pathankot is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dinanagar to Pathankot Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dinanagar to Pathankot on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Dinanagar to Pathankot. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dinanagar to Pathankot bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dinanagar to Pathankot bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 279.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pathankot from Dinanagar?

A. he last bus for Dinanagar to Pathankot route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹350.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dinanagar to Pathankot Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dinanagar are DINA NAGAR BY PASS, Bus stand, dinanagar, Chandra Raj Travels, Dinanagar, Dinanagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pathankot for the Dinanagar Pathankot bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pathankot for this route are MALIKPUR CHOWK, Malikpur chowk, By pass, pathankot, Malikpur Chowk, Gol circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dinanagar to Pathankot bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dinanagar to Pathankot route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dinanagar to Pathankot route is Rs 279 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dinanagar to Pathankot route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dinanagar to Pathankot route is Rs 500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dinanagar to Pathankot?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 5m to reach Dinanagar to Pathankot by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dinanagar to Pathankot route?

A. From Dinanagar to Pathankot,the fastest bus for this route is Bhawani Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dinanagar to Pathankot route?

A. While travelling from Dinanagar to Pathankot ,Lucky Travels provide the cheapest fare.