Edit
Edit

Kankavli To Virar Bus

Book Kankavli to Virar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Kankavli to Virar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kankavli to Virar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVirar to Kankavli busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sai Pooja Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   6 Reviews

16:30

Kankavli Bypass

15h 0m

1 rest stop

07:30 5th Feb

Vasai Evershine

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

15 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Swami Rameshwar Travels

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.8/5

16:00

Kankavli S.T Stand

15h 0m

07:00 5th Feb

Virar (E) Manvel Pada Swami Rameshwar Office

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jivdani Tours and Travels

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

3.0/5

17:00

Kankavli S T Stand

15h 0m

08:00 5th Feb

Virar (E) - Manvel Pada Jivdani Travels

₹2000

₹1950

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1950

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jivdani Tours and Travels

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

3.0/5

18:00

Kankavli S T Stand

15h 0m

09:00 5th Feb

Virar (E) - Manvel Pada Jivdani Travels

₹2000

₹1950

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1950

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Paulo travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

20:25

Kankavli- ganesh prasad travels near bus stand.

13h 35m

10:00 5th Feb

Nalasopara

₹2200

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 2200

₹ 2200

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Kankavli to Virar Bus

Distance368 km
Bus Depart FromKankavli
Bus Arrives InVirar
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus20:25
Avg Travelling Time15h 0m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsJivdani Tours and Travels, Paulo travels, Sai Pooja Travels, Swami Rameshwar Travels

Kankavli to Virar Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kankavli to Virar bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kankavli to Virar. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kankavli to Virar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Kankavli have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Virar located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kankavli to Virar Distance and Time

The distance between Kankavli and Virar approximates at 368 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 15h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Jivdani Tours and Travels, Paulo travels, Sai Pooja Travels, Swami Rameshwar Travels.

Kankavli to Virar Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kankavli and Virar are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 1000 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2200. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kankavli to Virar Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kankavli to Virar bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kankavli to Virar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kankavli to Virar on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Kankavli to Virar. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kankavli to Virar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kankavli to Virar bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Virar from Kankavli?

A. he last bus for Kankavli to Virar route leaves at 20:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kankavli to Virar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kankavli are Kankavli Bypass, Kankavli S.T Stand , Kankavli S T Stand, Kankavli- ganesh prasad travels near bus stand., Talere - bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Virar for the Kankavli Virar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Virar for this route are Kashimira , Naigaon East, Vasai Evershine, Nalasopara E Chandan naka , Manvelpada .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kankavli to Virar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Kankavli to Virar bus route are Jivdani Tours and Travels, Paulo travels, Sai Pooja Travels, Swami Rameshwar Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kankavli to Virar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kankavli to Virar route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kankavli to Virar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kankavli to Virar route is Rs 2200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kankavli to Virar?

A. Approximately it will take 15h 0m to reach Kankavli to Virar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kankavli to Virar route?

A. From Kankavli to Virar,the fastest bus for this route is Paulo travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kankavli to Virar route?

A. While travelling from Kankavli to Virar ,Sai Pooja Travels provide the cheapest fare.