Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Basti To Dausa Bus

Book Basti to Dausa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Basti to Dausa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Basti to Dausa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDausa to Basti busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

18:00

Near Toll Plaza

10h 45m

04:45 16th Jun

MEHANDIPUR BALAJI

₹1044

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1044

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

16:15

Near toll plaza harraiya

12h 15m

04:30 16th Jun

By pass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Sethi Yatra Company

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:10

Near Basti Toll Plaza

12h 40m

07:50 16th Jun

Dausa By Pass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Sethi Yatra Company

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:20

Near Basti Toll Plaza

12h 40m

06:00 16th Jun

Dausa By Pass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Raj Akanshi travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:00

Toll tex,by pass road basti

12h 30m

05:30 16th Jun

By pass

₹999

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:05

Near toll plaza

12h 25m

09:30 16th Jun

By pass

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 3000

Shree Raj Akanshi travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:10

Toll tex,by pass road basti

12h 30m

07:40 16th Jun

By pass

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1499

KARNI KRIPA TOURS & TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:20

Basti Toll Plaza

11h 55m

05:15 16th Jun

Dausa Bypass

₹999

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sanskar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:15

Toll plaza ,basti

13h 15m

08:30 16th Jun

By pass

₹952

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 952

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Goyal Travels

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:30

Near toll plaza

12h 50m

07:20 16th Jun

By pass

₹899

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Basti to Dausa Bus

Distance638 km
Bus Depart FromBasti
Bus Arrives InDausa
Earliest Bus16:15
Last Bus22:15
Avg. Bus Duration11h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 855
Bus OperatorsAnshi Raj Shree Travels, GODARA TRAVELS, Gajraj bus service, Goyal Travels, KARNI KRIPA TOURS & TRAVELS

Book a Basti to Dausa Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Basti to Dausa bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Basti to Dausa trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Dausa from Basti as per your timing and make quick booking.

Basti to Dausa Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 638, the Basti to Dausa journey takes around 11h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Basti to Dausa Bus Ticket Price

The Basti to Dausa bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Basti and Dausa with the lowest bus fare starting from 855. Moreover, the first bus is available for 900 and the last bus’ fare is 2950.

Basti to Dausa Bus Time

With buses running between Basti and Dausa frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 16:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:15.

Booking Basti to Dausa Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Basti and Dausa is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Basti to Dausa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Basti to Dausa on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Basti to Dausa. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Basti to Dausa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Basti to Dausa bus route leaves at 16:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dausa from Basti?

A. he last bus for Basti to Dausa route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2950.

Q. What are the boarding points for Basti to Dausa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Basti are Near Toll Plaza, Near toll plaza harraiya, Near Basti Toll Plaza, Harraiya Bus Stand, Toll tex,by pass road basti.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dausa for the Basti Dausa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dausa for this route are MEHANDIPUR BALAJI , By pass, Dausa By Pass, Collector circle, Dausa Bypass.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Basti to Dausa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Basti to Dausa route is Rs 855 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Basti to Dausa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Basti to Dausa route is Rs 3999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Basti to Dausa?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 55m to reach Basti to Dausa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Basti to Dausa route?

A. From Basti to Dausa,the fastest bus for this route is Anshi Raj Shree Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Basti to Dausa route?

A. While travelling from Basti to Dausa ,Vijaylakshmi tour & travels provide the cheapest fare.