Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Basti To Ringas Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Basti to Ringas bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Basti to Ringas bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Basti to Ringas bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRingas to Basti busonline.
Showing4 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rajat Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

16:30

BASTI

13h 15m

05:45 17th Apr

KHATU MODE

₹1280

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1280

  • featureLive Tracking

GODARA TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

16:20

Basti bypass road toll plaza

13h 25m

05:45 17th Apr

Khatu mode

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking

GK Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

1.0/5   5 Reviews

16:45

GK Travels Near ICICI Bank ATM

13h 0m

05:45 17th Apr

Bye Pass Ringas

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

17:25

Near toll plaza

13h 25m

06:50 17th Apr

Bikaner bypass chaudhary travels, ringas

₹999

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 999

Route Information for Basti to Ringas Bus

Distance716 km
Bus Depart FromBasti
Bus Arrives InRingas
Earliest Bus16:20
Last Bus17:25
Avg. Bus Duration13h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 999
Bus OperatorsGK Travels, GODARA TRAVELS, Gajraj bus service, Rajat Travels

Book a Basti to Ringas Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Basti to Ringas bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Basti to Ringas trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Ringas from Basti as per your timing and make quick booking.

Basti to Ringas Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 716, the Basti to Ringas journey takes around 13h 25m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Basti to Ringas Bus Ticket Price

The Basti to Ringas bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Basti and Ringas with the lowest bus fare starting from 999. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1499 and the last bus’ fare is 999.

Basti to Ringas Bus Time

With buses running between Basti and Ringas frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 16:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 17:25.

Booking Basti to Ringas Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Basti and Ringas is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Basti to Ringas Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Basti to Ringas on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Basti to Ringas. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Basti to Ringas bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Basti to Ringas bus route leaves at 16:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1499.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ringas from Basti?

A. he last bus for Basti to Ringas route leaves at 17:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Basti to Ringas Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Basti are BASTI, Basti bypass road toll plaza, GK Travels Near ICICI Bank ATM , GK Travels Kaptanganj, GK Travels Harraiya.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ringas for the Basti Ringas bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ringas for this route are KHATU MODE, Khatu mode, Bye Pass Ringas, Bikaner bypass chaudhary travels, ringas.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Basti to Ringas bus route?

A. Top operators on the Basti to Ringas bus route are GK Travels, GODARA TRAVELS, Gajraj bus service, Rajat Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Basti to Ringas route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Basti to Ringas route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Basti to Ringas route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Basti to Ringas route is Rs 1499.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Basti to Ringas?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 25m to reach Basti to Ringas by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Basti to Ringas route?

A. From Basti to Ringas,the fastest bus for this route is GK Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Basti to Ringas route?

A. While travelling from Basti to Ringas ,Gajraj bus service provide the cheapest fare.