Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Mahuva To Tarapur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Mahuva to Tarapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mahuva to Tarapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mahuva to Tarapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTarapur to Mahuva busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

JAY TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (1+1)

4.1/5

15:40

Nesvad Chowkdi

5h 20m

21:00 17th Apr

Tarapur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

14:45

Near Meghdut Cinema,Jay Khodiyar Bus Service

4h 45m

19:30 17th Apr

Tarapur Char Rasta

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

15:00

Near Meghdut Cinema,Jay Khodiyar Bus Service

5h 0m

20:00 17th Apr

Tarapur Char Rasta

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1500

Unity Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

13:45

Meghdut Cinema

6h 15m

20:00 17th Apr

Tarapur New Gangotri Hotrel..

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Ekta Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

20:15

Lucky Travels Near Meghdoot Cinema Mahuva

4h 45m

01:00 17th Apr

Tarapur

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashapura Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

14:00

Nava Bus Stand Ashapura Travels Ho

6h 0m

20:00 17th Apr

Tarapur Chokdi (Gujarat)

₹999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 999

Route Information for Mahuva to Tarapur Bus

Distance181 km
Bus Depart FromMahuva
Bus Arrives InTarapur
Earliest Bus13:45
Last Bus20:15
Avg. Bus Duration4h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAshapura Travels, Ekta Tours and Travels, JAY TRAVELS, Jay khodiyar travels, Unity Travels

Book a Mahuva to Tarapur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mahuva to Tarapur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mahuva to Tarapur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mahuva and Tarapur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mahuva to Tarapur Time and Duration

Traveling between Mahuva to Tarapur takes approximately 4h 45m while the route spans over a distance of 181. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mahuva to Tarapur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mahuva to Tarapur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Gujarat, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 5 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Ashapura Travels, Ekta Tours and Travels, JAY TRAVELS, Jay khodiyar travels, Unity Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mahuva and Tarapur.

Mahuva to Tarapur Bus Time

Buses between Mahuva and Tarapur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 13:45, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:15.

Booking Mahuva to Tarapur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mahuva to Tarapur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mahuva to Tarapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mahuva to Tarapur on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Mahuva to Tarapur. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mahuva to Tarapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mahuva to Tarapur bus route leaves at 13:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tarapur from Mahuva?

A. he last bus for Mahuva to Tarapur route leaves at 20:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mahuva to Tarapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mahuva are Nesvad Chowkdi, Umaniyavadar Chokdi,Chacha Petrol Pump, Vadli Petrol Pump, Near Meghdut Cinema,Jay Khodiyar Bus Service, Meghdut Cinema.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tarapur for the Mahuva Tarapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tarapur for this route are Tarapur, Tarapur Char Rasta, Tarapur New Gangotri Hotrel.. , Tarapur Chokdi (Gujarat).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mahuva to Tarapur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mahuva to Tarapur bus route are Ashapura Travels, Ekta Tours and Travels, JAY TRAVELS, Jay khodiyar travels, Unity Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mahuva to Tarapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mahuva to Tarapur route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mahuva to Tarapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mahuva to Tarapur route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mahuva to Tarapur?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 45m to reach Mahuva to Tarapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mahuva to Tarapur route?

A. From Mahuva to Tarapur,the fastest bus for this route is Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mahuva to Tarapur route?

A. While travelling from Mahuva to Tarapur ,Ekta Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.