Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Palamaner To T.P Gudem Bus

Book Palamaner to T.P Gudem bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Palamaner to T.P Gudem bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Palamaner to T.P Gudem bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnT.P Gudem to Palamaner busonline.
Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo 9600 A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:15

Palamaner Bypass

10h 30m

07:45 19th Jul

Tadepalligudem Bypass

₹1269

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1269

  • featureLive Tracking

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:45

Palamaner Bypass

10h 45m

08:30 19th Jul

Tadepalligudem Bypass

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureLive Tracking

Jagan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:00

Palamaner

10h 55m

08:55 19th Jul

tadepalligudem

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajesh Transports

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

19:30

Byepass

11h 15m

06:45 19th Jul

Eluru Bypass

₹1281

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 1281

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jaishree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:10

Palamaneru

11h 20m

05:30 19th Jul

Tadepalligudam

₹1488

₹1588

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1588

₹ 1488

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:00

BY PASS (PALAMANER)

11h 32m

05:32 19th Jul

TADEPALLIGUDEM

₹1899

₹1999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1999

₹ 1899

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:00

BY PASS (PALAMANER)

11h 30m

05:30 19th Jul

T.P Gudem By Pass

₹1899

₹1999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1999

₹ 1899

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Navayuga Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:30

Palamaner

11h 50m

08:20 19th Jul

Sakshi Office Bypass

₹3590

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 3590

  • featureLive Tracking

V Kaveri Travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:45

Palamaneru

11h 0m

05:45 19th Jul

T.P Gudem(By Pass)

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Navayuga Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:30

Palamaner

11h 51m

08:21 19th Jul

Sakshi Office Bypass

₹3590

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 3590

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Palamaner to T.P Gudem Bus

Distance501 km
Bus Depart FromPalamaner
Bus Arrives InT.P Gudem
Earliest Bus17:00
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration11h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1090
Bus OperatorsAbhishek Bus, Jagan Travels, Jaishree Travels, KKaveri Travels, Komitla Trans lines.

Book a Palamaner to T.P Gudem Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Palamaner to T.P Gudem without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Palamaner to T.P Gudem Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Palamaner and T.P Gudem vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Palamaner to T.P Gudem Time and Duration

Traveling between Palamaner to T.P Gudem takes approximately 11h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 501. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Palamaner to T.P Gudem Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Palamaner to T.P Gudem, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Andhra Pradesh to Andhra Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 15 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Abhishek Bus, Jagan Travels, Jaishree Travels, KKaveri Travels, Komitla Trans lines.. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Palamaner and T.P Gudem.

Palamaner to T.P Gudem Bus Time

Buses between Palamaner and T.P Gudem operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 17:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:00.

Booking Palamaner to T.P Gudem Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Palamaner to T.P Gudem. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Palamaner to T.P Gudem Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Palamaner to T.P Gudem on the daily basis?

A. 24 buses are running between Palamaner to T.P Gudem. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Palamaner to T.P Gudem bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Palamaner to T.P Gudem bus route leaves at 17:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1090.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for T.P Gudem from Palamaner?

A. he last bus for Palamaner to T.P Gudem route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1790.

Q. What are the boarding points for Palamaner to T.P Gudem Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Palamaner are Palamaner Bypass, Palamaner, Byepass, Palamaneru, BY PASS (PALAMANER).

Q. What are the dropping points in T.P Gudem for the Palamaner T.P Gudem bus route?

A. Dropping points in T.P Gudem for this route are Tadepalligudem Bypass, tadepalligudem, Eluru Bypass, Tadepalligudam, Prathipadu junction.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Palamaner to T.P Gudem bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Palamaner to T.P Gudem route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Palamaner to T.P Gudem route is Rs 1090 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Palamaner to T.P Gudem route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Palamaner to T.P Gudem route is Rs 3590.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Palamaner to T.P Gudem?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Palamaner to T.P Gudem by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Palamaner to T.P Gudem route?

A. From Palamaner to T.P Gudem,the fastest bus for this route is Prasanna Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Palamaner to T.P Gudem route?

A. While travelling from Palamaner to T.P Gudem ,KKaveri Travels provide the cheapest fare.