Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Proddutur To Chilakaluripet Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Proddutur to Chilakaluripet bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Proddutur to Chilakaluripet bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Proddutur to Chilakaluripet bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChilakaluripet to Proddutur busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 06:00

₹503

Starts from

2 Buses

62 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹503

View all

AR & BCVR Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:45

Proddutur

6h 15m

04:00 25th May

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹540

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 540

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

AR & BCVR Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:20

Proddutur

5h 40m

04:00 25th May

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹540

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 540

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

PRL BUS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:45

Proddutur

6h 15m

04:00 25th May

Ntr Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

PRL BUS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

16:25

Proddatur

6h 35m

23:00 25th May

Ntr Circle

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Maheswari Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:30

Proddutur

6h 30m

04:00 25th May

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹2999

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 2999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 25 May 09:30 PM

Sudheer Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:59

proddatur

5h 31m

05:30 25th May

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vasavi travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:15

Proddutur

6h 45m

04:00 25th May

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

VEERA & SRI KALESWARI TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:45

Proddutur

5h 45m

04:30 25th May

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VEERA & SRI KALESWARI TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:30

Proddutur

6h 0m

03:30 25th May

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Indu Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:50

Proddutur

5h 50m

03:40 25th May

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Proddutur to Chilakaluripet Bus

Distance229 km
Bus Depart FromProddutur
Bus Arrives InChilakaluripet
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration7h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 503
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, AR & BCVR Travels, Indu Travels, Maheswari Travels, PRL BUS

Book a Proddutur to Chilakaluripet Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Proddutur to Chilakaluripet without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Proddutur to Chilakaluripet Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Proddutur and Chilakaluripet vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Proddutur to Chilakaluripet Time and Duration

Traveling between Proddutur to Chilakaluripet takes approximately 7h 40m while the route spans over a distance of 229. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Proddutur to Chilakaluripet Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Proddutur to Chilakaluripet, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Andhra Pradesh to Andhra Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 8 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including APSRTC, AR & BCVR Travels, Indu Travels, Maheswari Travels, PRL BUS. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Proddutur and Chilakaluripet.

Proddutur to Chilakaluripet Bus Time

Buses between Proddutur and Chilakaluripet operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 06:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Proddutur to Chilakaluripet Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Proddutur to Chilakaluripet. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Proddutur to Chilakaluripet

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
PRODDUTURAPSRTC06:0019:302

FAQ - Proddutur to Chilakaluripet Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Proddutur to Chilakaluripet on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Proddutur to Chilakaluripet. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Proddutur to Chilakaluripet bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Proddutur to Chilakaluripet bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 503.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chilakaluripet from Proddutur?

A. he last bus for Proddutur to Chilakaluripet route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Proddutur to Chilakaluripet Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Proddutur are Proddutur, Proddatur, proddatur, PRODDUTUR.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chilakaluripet for the Proddutur Chilakaluripet bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chilakaluripet for this route are Chilakaluripet Bypass, Ntr Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Proddutur to Chilakaluripet bus route?

A. Top operators on the Proddutur to Chilakaluripet bus route are APSRTC, AR & BCVR Travels, Indu Travels, Maheswari Travels, PRL BUS, Sudheer Travels, VEERA & SRI KALESWARI TRAVELS, Vasavi travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Proddutur to Chilakaluripet route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Proddutur to Chilakaluripet route is Rs 503 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Proddutur to Chilakaluripet route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Proddutur to Chilakaluripet route is Rs 2999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Proddutur to Chilakaluripet?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 40m to reach Proddutur to Chilakaluripet by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Proddutur to Chilakaluripet route?

A. From Proddutur to Chilakaluripet,the fastest bus for this route is Sudheer Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Proddutur to Chilakaluripet route?

A. While travelling from Proddutur to Chilakaluripet ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.