Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Rajula To Chikhli Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Rajula to Chikhli bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Rajula to Chikhli bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rajula to Chikhli bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChikhli to Rajula busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Bhumi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

13:45

hindorna chokdi, Rajula

12h 45m

02:30 22nd May

Chikhali, Bridge End Saffron Travels

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

18:05

Nageshree BRIDHE END

13h 10m

07:15 22nd May

bilimora char rasta

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

18:15

Nageshree BRIDHE END

13h 0m

07:15 22nd May

Bypass chikhali

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

13:30

Rajula - Opp Bus Stop

12h 0m

01:30 22nd May

Chikhli Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

12:00

Rajula

13h 15m

01:15 22nd May

Chikhli Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

JAY TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

14:30

ATITHI Travels Opp. Bus Stand Rajula

12h 15m

02:45 22nd May

Chikhali (Gujarat)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

19 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (1+2)

3.7/5

13:30

Near TulshiBaug,JayKhodiyarBusservice

12h 0m

01:30 22nd May

Chikhali By Pass (Gujarat)

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (1+2)

3.7/5

13:30

Near TulshiBaug,JayKhodiyarBusservice

11h 25m

00:55 22nd May

Chikhali By Pass (Gujarat)

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Unity Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

12:15

Rajula Tulsi baug

13h 15m

01:30 22nd May

Opp.Sefron Hotel,End Of Brindg

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1000

Ekta Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

19:15

Gayatri Travels Opp.Bus Station

12h 35m

07:50 22nd May

Chikhali (Gujarat)

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Rajula to Chikhli Bus

Distance170 km
Bus Depart FromRajula
Bus Arrives InChikhli
Earliest Bus12:00
Last Bus19:15
Avg. Bus Duration12h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1000
Bus OperatorsAshapura Travels, Bharat Express, Bharat Travels, Bhumi travels, Ekta Tours and Travels

Book a Rajula to Chikhli Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Rajula to Chikhli is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Rajula to Chikhli booking.

Rajula to Chikhli Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Ashapura Travels, Bharat Express, Bharat Travels, Bhumi travels, Ekta Tours and Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Rajula city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • hindorna chokdi
  • Rajula
  • Nageshree BRIDHE END
  • Hindola chokdi
  • Jalaram travels
  • Pipavav chokdi highway
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Chikhali
  • Bridge End Saffron Travels
  • bilimora char rasta
  • Bypass chikhali
  • Chikhli Bypass
  • Chikhali (Gujarat)
  • .

    Rajula to Chikhli Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Rajula to Chikhli takes approximately 12h 35m to complete, covering a total distance of 170. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Jay khodiyar travels.

    Rajula to Chikhli Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Rajula to Chikhli journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 1000 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1500.

    Rajula to Chikhli Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Rajula and Chikhli are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Rajula to Chikhli Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Rajula and Chikhli is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Rajula to Chikhli Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Rajula to Chikhli on the daily basis?

    A. 11 buses are running between Rajula to Chikhli. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Rajula to Chikhli bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Rajula to Chikhli bus route leaves at 12:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chikhli from Rajula?

    A. he last bus for Rajula to Chikhli route leaves at 19:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Rajula to Chikhli Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rajula are hindorna chokdi, Rajula, Nageshree BRIDHE END, Hindola chokdi, Jalaram travels , Pipavav chokdi highway.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Chikhli for the Rajula Chikhli bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Chikhli for this route are Chikhali, Bridge End Saffron Travels, bilimora char rasta, Bypass chikhali, Chikhli Bypass, Chikhali (Gujarat).

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rajula to Chikhli bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rajula to Chikhli route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rajula to Chikhli route is Rs 1000 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rajula to Chikhli route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rajula to Chikhli route is Rs 1500.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rajula to Chikhli?

    A. Approximately it will take 12h 35m to reach Rajula to Chikhli by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rajula to Chikhli route?

    A. From Rajula to Chikhli,the fastest bus for this route is Jay khodiyar travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rajula to Chikhli route?

    A. While travelling from Rajula to Chikhli ,Bharat Express provide the cheapest fare.