Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) To Samakhiali Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSamakhiali to Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:20

Ramji Ka Gol Choudhary Travels

8h 10m

04:30 3rd Mar

SAMKHAYARI

₹599

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:15

Bus Stand, Ramji Ka Gol

5h 30m

04:45 3rd Mar

Gangotri Hotel,Samkhiyari charrasta

₹705

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 705

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shre Ganesh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

00:15

Main Chouraya Ramji Ka Gole

5h 45m

06:00 3rd Mar

Samkhiyari hotel chamunda (Samakhiali To Another Bus Crossing)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Ganesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:00

Main Chouraya Ramji Ka Gole

5h 30m

04:30 3rd Mar

Samkhiyari hotel chamunda

₹800

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jakhar Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

22:45

Bus Stand, Ramji Ka Gole

6h 15m

05:00 3rd Mar

Jakhar Travels, Gangotri Hotel,Samkhiyari Char Rasta

₹750

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jakhar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:55

Bus Stand, Ramji Ka Gole

6h 5m

06:00 3rd Mar

Jakhar Travels, Gangotri Hotel,Samkhiyari Char Rasta

₹667

SELECT SEAT

44 seats left

₹ 667

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali Bus

Distance229 km
Bus Depart FromRamji Ka Gol (Rajasthan)
Bus Arrives InSamakhiali
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration8h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 599
Bus OperatorsCHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU, Jakhar Travels, Jakhar Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels, Shri Ganesh Travels

Book a Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali booking.

Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU, Jakhar Travels, Jakhar Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels, Shri Ganesh Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Ramji Ka Gol Choudhary Travels
  • Bus Stand
  • Ramji Ka Gol
  • Main Chouraya Ramji Ka Gole
  • Bus Stand
  • Ramji Ka Gole
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • SAMKHAYARI
  • Gangotri Hotel,Samkhiyari charrasta
  • Samkhiyari hotel chamunda (Samakhiali To Another Bus Crossing)
  • Samkhiyari hotel chamunda
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Gangotri Hotel,Samkhiyari Char Rasta
  • .

    Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali takes approximately 8h 10m to complete, covering a total distance of 229. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Jakhar Travels.

    Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 599 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1200.

    Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) and Samakhiali are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) and Samakhiali is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali on the daily basis?

    A. 6 buses are running between Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Samakhiali from Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan)?

    A. he last bus for Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹667.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) are Ramji Ka Gol Choudhary Travels, Bus Stand, Ramji Ka Gol, Main Chouraya Ramji Ka Gole, Bus Stand, Ramji Ka Gole.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Samakhiali for the Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) Samakhiali bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Samakhiali for this route are SAMKHAYARI, Gangotri Hotel,Samkhiyari charrasta, Samkhiyari hotel chamunda (Samakhiali To Another Bus Crossing), Samkhiyari hotel chamunda, Jakhar Travels, Gangotri Hotel,Samkhiyari Char Rasta.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali bus route are CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU, Jakhar Travels, Jakhar Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels, Shri Ganesh Travels.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali route is Rs 599 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali route is Rs 1200.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali?

    A. Approximately it will take 8h 10m to reach Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali route?

    A. From Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali,the fastest bus for this route is Jakhar Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali route?

    A. While travelling from Ramji Ka Gol (Rajasthan) to Samakhiali ,CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU provide the cheapest fare.