Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Tippu Sultan Travels Bus Booking

Tippu Sultan Travels Bus Booking

Tippu Sultan Travels Bus Schedule
  • Bus sector
    Duration
  • Departure
  • Bus Type
12 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    9h 15m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    10h 45m
  • 18:30
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    9h 30m
  • 19:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    9h 50m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    9h 50m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    9h 5m
  • 20:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    9h 15m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    8h 45m
  • 20:45
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    9h 15m
  • 21:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    7h 0m
  • 21:30
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    9h 30m
  • 22:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    6h 45m
  • 23:45
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
10 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    8h 20m
  • 17:10
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    8h 45m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    10h 15m
  • 18:30
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    8h 30m
  • 19:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    8h 0m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    8h 0m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    8h 45m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    8h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    8h 15m
  • 22:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    6h 15m
  • 23:45
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
9 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Nagercoil
    10h 15m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Nagercoil
    11h 0m
  • 19:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Nagercoil
    11h 0m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Nagercoil
    11h 0m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Nagercoil
    10h 15m
  • 20:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Nagercoil
    10h 45m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Nagercoil
    10h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Nagercoil
    8h 30m
  • 21:30
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Nagercoil
    8h 15m
  • 23:45
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
8 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    8h 45m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    10h 15m
  • 18:30
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    8h 30m
  • 19:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    8h 0m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    8h 0m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    9h 0m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    8h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    8h 15m
  • 22:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
8 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Sattur
    8h 15m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Sattur
    9h 30m
  • 18:30
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Sattur
    7h 45m
  • 19:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Sattur
    7h 30m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Sattur
    7h 30m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Sattur
    8h 15m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Sattur
    8h 15m
  • 21:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Sattur
    7h 45m
  • 22:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
8 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Madurai
    7h 15m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    7h 0m
  • 19:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    6h 50m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    6h 50m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    7h 15m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    7h 15m
  • 21:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    4h 30m
  • 21:30
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    4h 45m
  • 23:45
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
7 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Virudhunagar
    7h 45m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Virudhunagar
    9h 0m
  • 18:30
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Virudhunagar
    7h 30m
  • 19:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Virudhunagar
    7h 20m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Virudhunagar
    7h 20m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Virudhunagar
    7h 45m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Virudhunagar
    7h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
7 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Tiruchirappalli
    6h 10m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tiruchirappalli
    5h 30m
  • 19:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tiruchirappalli
    5h 15m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Tiruchirappalli
    5h 15m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tiruchirappalli
    5h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Tiruchirappalli
    3h 0m
  • 21:30
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tiruchirappalli
    3h 15m
  • 23:45
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
6 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Valliyur
    9h 45m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Valliyur
    10h 45m
  • 19:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Valliyur
    10h 30m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Valliyur
    10h 30m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Valliyur
    10h 15m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Valliyur
    10h 15m
  • 21:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
5 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Marthandam
    10h 45m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Marthandam
    11h 45m
  • 19:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Marthandam
    11h 35m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Marthandam
    11h 35m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Marthandam
    11h 15m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
5 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Nellai
    9h 45m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Nellai
    9h 50m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Nellai
    9h 30m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Nellai
    9h 15m
  • 21:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Nellai
    9h 30m
  • 22:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
4 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Salem
    5h 30m
  • 20:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Salem
    6h 30m
  • 21:00
  • Leyland A/C Seater/Sleeper Pushback (2+1)
  • Chennai to Salem
    6h 30m
  • 22:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Salem
    3h 0m
  • 22:30
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
4 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Kaliakkavilai
    12h 15m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kaliakkavilai
    11h 40m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kaliakkavilai
    11h 40m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kaliakkavilai
    11h 30m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
4 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Papanasam(Tirunelveli)
    9h 15m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Papanasam(Tirunelveli)
    10h 30m
  • 19:00
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Papanasam(Tirunelveli)
    9h 15m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  • Chennai to Papanasam(Tirunelveli)
    9h 15m
  • 21:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
3 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Thuckalay
    11h 30m
  • 17:45
  • Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  • Chennai to Thuckalay
    11h 15m
  • 19:15
  • Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Thuckalay
    11h 15m
  • 20:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)

FAQ about Tippu Sultan Travels Buses

Q

How many routes are covered by Tippu Sultan Travels?

A

Around 67 routes are covered by Tippu Sultan Travels. Some major routes covered by Tippu Sultan Travels are Chennai to Tirunelveli , Chennai to Kovilpatti , and Chennai to Nagercoil .

Q

In how many cities Tippu Sultan Travels buses are operating?

A

Tippu Sultan Travels buses are operating in 43 cities. Some important cities are Chennai, Kovilpatti Bye Pass, Tirunelveli, Sattur, Nagercoil, and Kovilpatti.

Q

How many Tippu Sultan Travels buses are running in the night service?

A

Around 50 Tippu Sultan Travels buses are running in the night service. Most of the night buses are running for Chennai to Tirunelveli route.

Q

What type of buses Tippu Sultan Travels have?

A

Tippu Sultan Travels have 4 type of buses including:

  1. Hitech Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Executive Luxury (2+1)
  2. Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)
  3. Leyland Non A/C Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2+1)
  4. Leyland A/C Seater/Sleeper Pushback (2+1)

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Tippu Sultan Travels Operator Info

About Tippu Sultan Travels
  • Operators
  • Frequency S M T W T F S
Contact Details

Tippu Sultan Travels, No.19, Omni Bus Terminus, Koyambedu, Chennai-600092.

Hotels in Chennai

View All Hotels in Chennai

Popular attractions in Chennai

  • Valluvar Kottam Temple

    The Valluvar Kottam is situated on the corner of Kodambakkam High Road and Village Road and is dedicated to Saint Thiruvalluvar. It was built in 1976 by M. Karunanidhi who was the chief minister of Tamil Nadu during 1975-76.

  • Marina Beach

    Chennai’s Marina Beach happens to be India’s longest and world’s second longest beach. Stretching approximately 12 km, this beach is primarily sandy and is located on the eastern side of Chennai, adjoining the Bay of Bengal. Watching the sunset and sunrise from the beach is an enthralling experience. Though bathing and swimming can be dangerous, as the undercurrent is quite strong. The main attraction is the horseback rides which has become a favourite activity among both adults and kids.

  • Sri Parthasarathy Temple

    An abode to Lord Venkat Krishna, Sri Parthasarathy Temple was built by the Pallavas in the 8th century. Sri parthasarathy temple is situated at Tiruvallikeni or Triplicane and is the oldest temple in Chennai.

  • Vadapalani Murugan Temple

    The Vadapalani Murugan Temple is among the most popular temples of the capital city and is located in the region of Vadapalani in Chennai. Built about 125 years ago, this temple is considered as an auspicious place to get married and witnesses approximately 7000 marriages every year.

View Chennai Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved