Book Silchar Aizawl Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Silchar to Aizawl Flights

Silchar to Aizawl Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Silchar to Aizawl Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Feb 23,2017

7198

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
14:00

07:45

14:00

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 24,2017

7348

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
13:55

07:45

13:55

Duration
6h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 25,2017

7248

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
14:15

07:10

14:15

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 27,2017

3683

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
14:15

07:10

14:15

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 28,2017

3769

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 01,2017

3561

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
14:15

07:10

14:15

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 02,2017

6048

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
14:00

07:45

14:00

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 03,2017

3506

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 05,2017

3711

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 06,2017

3734

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 07,2017

3140

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
14:00

07:45

14:00

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 08,2017

3789

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 09,2017

4099

Dep:
08:05
Arr:
13:15

08:05

13:15

Duration
5h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 10,2017

3711

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 11,2017

4631

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 12,2017

4631

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 13,2017

3711

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 14,2017

3711

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 16,2017

3751

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 19,2017

3751

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 22,2017

3347

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 23,2017

3461

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
13:45

07:10

13:45

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Silchar to Aizawl Flights Schedule

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDays Of Operation
 
Jet Airways
9W2878_9W7067
07:10
Silchar
6h 45m 1 Stop
IXSAizawl
13:55
Aizawl
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI754_AI711
07:30
Silchar
4h 50m 1 Stop
IXSAizawl
12:20
Aizawl
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2876_9W2769
09:50
Silchar
26h 10m 1 Stop
IXSAizawl
12:00
Aizawl
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI754_AI713
07:30
Silchar
6h 15m 1 Stop
IXSAizawl
13:45
Aizawl
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2880_9W7067
17:40
Silchar
20h 15m 1 Stop
IXSAizawl
13:55
Aizawl
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2880_9W2873
12:45
Silchar
2h 35m 1 Stop
IXSAizawl
15:20
Aizawl
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2878_9W2873
07:10
Silchar
8h 10m 1 Stop
IXSAizawl
15:20
Aizawl
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Silchar to Aizawl cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare314007 MarAir India14:0007:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days314007 MarAir India14:0007:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days314007 MARAir India14:0007:45Book
Lowest airfare today719823 FEBAir India14:0007:45Book

More info about Silchar to Aizawl cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Silchar to Aizawl in the next 90 days are on Air India,Jet Airways,Spicejet.

Lowest average airfare from Silchar to Aizawl in the next 90 days is Rs.4595.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • A

    Is there an airport in Aizawl? How far is it from city centre?

    S

    In Aizawl City , there is no Aiport, But we have One Airport near by Aizawl City, Lengpui Airport One hour to drive from Aizawl

    R

    yes! Its name is Lengpui airport. Its 45mins to 1hr by cab available from the airport.

    + 1 more answers

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Silchar Aizawl Flight Schedule & Info

IXS Silchar AJL Aizawl
  • Distance 155 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Silchar (IXS) to Aizawl (AJL) sector also serves

Guwahati Aizawl Flights

Guwahati is approx 278 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Shillong Aizawl Flights

Shillong is approx 185 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Kaziranga Aizawl Flights

Kaziranga is approx 308 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Kohima Aizawl Flights

Aizawl Aizawl Flights

Dimapur Aizawl Flights

Dimapur is approx 302 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Nagaon Aizawl Flights

Cherrapunjee Aizawl Flights

Cherrapunjee is approx 218 kms from Silchar (IXS)

view more(+)

Aizawl (AJL) to Silchar (IXS) sector also serves

Silchar Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 192 kms from Aizawl (AJL)

Silchar Karimganj Flights

Silchar Haflong Flights

Haflong is approx 283 kms from Aizawl (AJL)

view more(+)

Weather in Aizawl

WED FEB 15 2017

28.98ºC  8.88ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 16 2017

28.86ºC  8.98ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 17 2017

30.21ºC  8.57ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 18 2017

30.06ºC  10.68ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 19 2017

31.08ºC  11.78ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 20 2017

24.98ºC  13.51ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0711% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 21 2017

28.55ºC  15.17ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0864% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 22 2017

28.38ºC  14.35ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1422% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 23 2017

28.1ºC  13.41ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1118% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 24 2017

29.44ºC  10ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 25 2017

29.81ºC  9.53ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 26 2017

29.88ºC  9.47ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 27 2017

30.6ºC  9.66ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 28 2017

30.74ºC  10.51ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAR 01 2017

31.3ºC  12.65ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Lengpui Airport, Aizawl

View All Hotels in Aizawl

Popular attractions in Aizawl

  • Bara Bazaar

    Bara Bazaar is the most famous and popular flea market in Aizawl for purchasing local items and traditional clothes. If you are stepping in Aizawl for the first time then Bara Bazaar shall be on your must visit list.

  • Mini Zoological Garden

    Mini Zoological Garden is situated on a hill and is also called as Bethlehem Vengthlang. It has got some amazing variety of...

  • Dampa Sanctuary

    Dampa Sanctuary is the incredible variety of wildlife in the state of Mizoram is known all over the country. Rich flora and fauna can be experienced in...

  • Durtlangs Hills

    The otherwise remote land of Aizawl takes pride in possessing the most gorgeous look of nature. Utterly scenic, absolutely serene and truly unspoiled, Aizawl's blissful mountain ranges, local culture and splendid greenery spread the rays of unparalleled beauty of nature and mankind.  

View Aizawl Travel Guide

Silchar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Silchar Airport
Code:
IXS
Phone:
-

Aizawl Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lengpui Airport
Code:
AJL
Phone:
91-389-2573233
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved