Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Madhan Travels Bus Booking

Madhan Travels Bus Booking

Madhan Travels Bus Schedule
  • Bus sector
    Duration
  • Departure
  • Bus Type
7 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Rasipuram
    6h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Rasipuram
    7h 30m
  • 21:30
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Rasipuram
    7h 45m
  • 21:45
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Rasipuram
    7h 15m
  • 21:45
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Rasipuram
    7h 35m
  • 21:55
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Rasipuram
    7h 20m
  • 22:10
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Rasipuram
    6h 30m
  • 23:00
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
6 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Namakkal
    8h 15m
  • 21:15
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Namakkal
    8h 0m
  • 21:30
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Namakkal
    8h 15m
  • 21:45
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Namakkal
    7h 45m
  • 21:45
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Namakkal
    7h 50m
  • 22:10
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Namakkal
    7h 0m
  • 23:00
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
4 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Salem
    7h 0m
  • 21:30
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Salem
    7h 15m
  • 21:45
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Salem
    6h 45m
  • 21:45
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Salem
    6h 50m
  • 22:10
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
3 more buses Hide Buses
  • Namakkal to Chennai
    7h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Namakkal to Chennai
    7h 0m
  • 21:30
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Namakkal to Chennai
    7h 30m
  • 22:00
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
3 more buses Hide Buses
  • Rasipuram to Chennai
    6h 30m
  • 22:00
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Rasipuram to Chennai
    6h 30m
  • 22:00
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Rasipuram to Chennai
    7h 0m
  • 22:30
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
2 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Madurai
    7h 50m
  • 20:00
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    8h 45m
  • 20:15
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
2 more buses Hide Buses
  • Salem to Chennai
    6h 0m
  • 23:00
  • Hitech Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Salem to Chennai
    6h 20m
  • 23:10
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
2 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    10h 0m
  • 20:00
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    9h 30m
  • 20:30
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
2 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    10h 0m
  • 20:00
  • Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    9h 30m
  • 20:30
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
1 more bus Hide Buses
  • Hyderabad to Rangampeta
    7h 15m
  • 21:15
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
1 more bus Hide Buses
  • Hyderabad to Kommuru
    7h 15m
  • 21:15
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
1 more bus Hide Buses
  • Hyderabad to Ichalkaranji
    7h 15m
  • 21:15
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
1 more bus Hide Buses
  • Hyderabad to Kanigiri
    7h 15m
  • 21:15
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
1 more bus Hide Buses
  • Hyderabad to Solapur
    7h 15m
  • 21:15
  • A/C Seater (2+2)
1 more bus Hide Buses
  • Hyderabad to Nandyal
    7h 15m
  • 21:15
  • A/C Seater (2+2)

FAQ about Madhan Travels Buses

Q

How many routes are covered by Madhan Travels?

A

Around 51 routes are covered by Madhan Travels. Some major routes covered by Madhan Travels are Chennai to Rasipuram , Chennai to Namakkal , and Chennai to Salem .

Q

In how many cities Madhan Travels buses are operating?

A

Madhan Travels buses are operating in 47 cities. Some important cities are Namakkal, Chennai, Salem, and Rasipuram.

Q

How many Madhan Travels buses are running in the night service?

A

Around 87 Madhan Travels buses are running in the night service. Most of the night buses are running for Chennai to Rasipuram route.

Q

What type of buses Madhan Travels have?

A

Madhan Travels have 4 type of buses including:

  1. Leyland Non A/C Seater Hitech Pushback (2+2)
  2. Hitech Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  3. Non A/C Seater (2+2)
  4. A/C Seater (2+2)

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Hotels in Chennai

View All Hotels in Chennai

Popular attractions in Chennai

  • Valluvar Kottam Temple

    The Valluvar Kottam is situated on the corner of Kodambakkam High Road and Village Road and is dedicated to Saint Thiruvalluvar. It was built in 1976 by M. Karunanidhi who was the chief minister of Tamil Nadu during 1975-76.

  • Marina Beach

    Chennai’s Marina Beach happens to be India’s longest and world’s second longest beach. Stretching approximately 12 km, this beach is primarily sandy and is located on the eastern side of Chennai, adjoining the Bay of Bengal. Watching the sunset and sunrise from the beach is an enthralling experience. Though bathing and swimming can be dangerous, as the undercurrent is quite strong. The main attraction is the horseback rides which has become a favourite activity among both adults and kids.

  • Sri Parthasarathy Temple

    An abode to Lord Venkat Krishna, Sri Parthasarathy Temple was built by the Pallavas in the 8th century. Sri parthasarathy temple is situated at Tiruvallikeni or Triplicane and is the oldest temple in Chennai.

  • Vadapalani Murugan Temple

    The Vadapalani Murugan Temple is among the most popular temples of the capital city and is located in the region of Vadapalani in Chennai. Built about 125 years ago, this temple is considered as an auspicious place to get married and witnesses approximately 7000 marriages every year.

View Chennai Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved