Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Namakkal To Chennai Bus

Book Namakkal to Chennai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Namakkal to Chennai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Namakkal to Chennai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChennai to Namakkal busonline.

Showing31 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SK Balu Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   295 Reviews

primoLogo

21:40

Park Road

7h 15m

04:55 25th Jul

Maduravoyal

₹750

₹850

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 750

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature215 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   238 Reviews

primoLogo

21:25

Park Road

8h 20m

05:45 25th Jul

Velachery

₹750

₹850

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 750

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature158 users rated 5 star

Royal Roadlinks

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   171 Reviews

primoLogo

22:05

Park Road

7h 10m

05:15 25th Jul

Koyambedu

₹650

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 650

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature130 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   219 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Canara Bank Opposite To Kanna

7h 40m

05:40 25th Jul

Velachery

₹601

₹701

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 701

₹ 601

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature155 users rated 5 star

Royal Roadlinks

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   108 Reviews

primoLogo

10:35

Ulavar Sandhai

7h 25m

18:00 25th Jul

Kelambakkam

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature74 users rated 5 star

Royal Roadlinks

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.6/5   259 Reviews

primoLogo

21:25

Park Road

8h 5m

05:30 25th Jul

Velachery

₹549

₹649

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 649

₹ 549

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature171 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   215 Reviews

primoLogo

13:25

Park Road

8h 0m

21:25 25th Jul

Koyambedu

₹499

₹599

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 499

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature129 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   299 Reviews

22:05

Namakkal Bus Stand

7h 30m

05:35 25th Jul

Koyambedu

₹750

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature213 users rated 5 star

KARUR SEENU TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   120 Reviews

22:30

Namakkal

6h 25m

04:55 25th Jul

Kilambakkam Bus Stand

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature69 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   175 Reviews

primoLogo

10:55

Park Road

8h 0m

18:55 25th Jul

Koyambedu

₹601

₹701

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 701

₹ 601

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature122 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Namakkal to Chennai Bus

Distance309 km
Bus Depart FromNamakkal
Bus Arrives InChennai
Earliest Bus10:35
Last Bus22:45
Avg. Bus Duration7h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 499
Bus Operators(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), ESWARI ROADWAYS, GOLDEN POWER TRAVELS, JAI SRIRAM TRAVELS, JB Connect

Book a Namakkal to Chennai Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Namakkal to Chennai without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Namakkal to Chennai Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Namakkal and Chennai vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Namakkal to Chennai Time and Duration

Traveling between Namakkal to Chennai takes approximately 7h 20m while the route spans over a distance of 309. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Namakkal to Chennai Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Namakkal to Chennai, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Tamil Nadu to Tamil Nadu, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 18 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including (SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), ESWARI ROADWAYS, GOLDEN POWER TRAVELS, JAI SRIRAM TRAVELS, JB Connect. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Namakkal and Chennai.

Namakkal to Chennai Bus Time

Buses between Namakkal and Chennai operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 10:35, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:45.

Booking Namakkal to Chennai Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Namakkal to Chennai. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Namakkal to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Namakkal to Chennai on the daily basis?

A. 31 buses are running between Namakkal to Chennai. Out of which 25 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Namakkal to Chennai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Namakkal to Chennai bus route leaves at 10:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chennai from Namakkal?

A. he last bus for Namakkal to Chennai route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹877.

Q. What are the boarding points for Namakkal to Chennai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Namakkal are Vallipuram, Bodhupatty, Atc Deppo, Park Road, Salem Road Corner.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chennai for the Namakkal Chennai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chennai for this route are Melmaruvathur, Maduranthagam, Karpaga Vinayaka, Chengalpattu, Mahendra City.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Namakkal to Chennai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 24 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Namakkal to Chennai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Namakkal to Chennai route is Rs 499 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Namakkal to Chennai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Namakkal to Chennai route is Rs 977.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Namakkal to Chennai?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 20m to reach Namakkal to Chennai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Namakkal to Chennai route?

A. From Namakkal to Chennai,the fastest bus for this route is KARUR SEENU TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Namakkal to Chennai route?

A. While travelling from Namakkal to Chennai ,Tamil travels provide the cheapest fare.