Edit
Edit

Hosur To Chennai Bus

Book Hosur to Chennai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hosur to Chennai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hosur to Chennai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChennai to Hosur busonline.
Showing103 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

V2K Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   101 Reviews

primoLogo

23:10

Bus Stand

5h 50m

1 rest stop

05:00 28th Nov

Ekkattuthangal

₹750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature70 users rated 5 star

RKK Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   174 Reviews

primoLogo

06:45

Bus Stand

5h 45m

1 rest stop

12:30 28th Nov

Koyambedu

₹695

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 695

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature107 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   195 Reviews

primoLogo

23:20

Bus Stand

5h 10m

1 rest stop

04:30 28th Nov

Koyambedu

₹990

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature135 users rated 5 star

DLT BUS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   48 Reviews

primoLogo

09:00

Hosur

6h 30m

1 rest stop

15:30 28th Nov

Sholinganallur

₹849

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

DLT BUS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   31 Reviews

23:45

Hosur

5h 0m

1 rest stop

04:45 28th Nov

Maduravoyal

₹849

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

RKK Travels

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   56 Reviews

primoLogo

00:14

Bus Stand

5h 46m

1 rest stop

06:00 28th Nov

Koyambedu

₹1195

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 1195

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

Kalaimakal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   406 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Hosur (Hosur)

5h 45m

04:30 28th Nov

Koyambedu

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature249 users rated 5 star

RKK Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   298 Reviews

primoLogo

04:35

Bus Stand

5h 10m

1 rest stop

09:45 28th Nov

Koyambedu

₹845

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 845

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature179 users rated 5 star

RKK Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   230 Reviews

primoLogo

16:45

Bus Stand

6h 0m

1 rest stop

22:45 28th Nov

Koyambedu

₹545

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 545

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature128 users rated 5 star

RKK Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   33 Reviews

primoLogo

18:00

Bus Stand

5h 45m

1 rest stop

23:45 28th Nov

Koyambedu

₹595

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 595

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Hosur to Chennai Bus

Distance268 km
Bus Depart FromHosur
Bus Arrives InChennai
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time5h 46m
No of A/C Buses95
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses81
No of Seater Buses22
Bus OperatorsAlaguthangam Travels, Asian Xpress, Bharathi Travels, DLT BUS, Green Line Travels

FAQ - Hosur to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hosur to Chennai on the daily basis?

A. 103 buses are running between Hosur to Chennai. Out of which 95 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hosur to Chennai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hosur to Chennai bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1159.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chennai from Hosur?

A. he last bus for Hosur to Chennai route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹495.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hosur to Chennai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hosur are Bus Stand, Hosur, Hosur (Hosur), Hosur BusStand, Hosur Yasodha Complex.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chennai for the Hosur Chennai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chennai for this route are Kanchipuram Bypass, Sriperumbudur, Poonamallee, Maduravoyal, Koyambedu.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hosur to Chennai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 85 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hosur to Chennai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hosur to Chennai route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hosur to Chennai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hosur to Chennai route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hosur to Chennai?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 46m to reach Hosur to Chennai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hosur to Chennai route?

A. From Hosur to Chennai,the fastest bus for this route is Parveen Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hosur to Chennai route?

A. While travelling from Hosur to Chennai ,Jabbar Travels provide the cheapest fare.