Edit
Edit

Mehsana To Gudamalani Bus

Book Mehsana to Gudamalani bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mehsana to Gudamalani bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mehsana to Gudamalani bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGudamalani to Mehsana bustickets online.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shri Ganesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

02:30

Namste Sarkil Mahesana 9549601328,9672681328 9549601328,9672681328

4h 55m

1 rest stop

07:25 26th Oct

Hotal Narayan Palace Udari Megha Haiway 9610271328

₹700

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature26 window seats

Shri Ganesh Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

05:30

Bai Pass Modhera Chokdi 8302038799,9116966695 8302038799,9116966695

5h 0m

10:30 26th Oct

Shree Ganesh Travels Ahincha Circle Gudamalani 9610271328

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature26 window seats

Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

go safe

22:30

MODHERA CHOKDI 9328887386, 9460885102, 9928162850

5h 59m

04:29 26th Oct

Gudamallani

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1500

  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature24 window seats

Mahadev Travels Agency

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

21:30

Modhera chokdi

5h 35m

1 rest stop

03:05 26th Oct

Gudamallani

₹500

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 window seats

Marudhar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

go safe

03:40

By pass highway mahesana 9426835775,9427160800 9426162389

3h 15m

06:55 26th Oct

Gudamallani

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature24 window seats

Marudhar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

go safe

02:20

By pass highway mahesana 9426835775,9427160800 9426162389

4h 30m

06:50 26th Oct

Gudamallani

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature20 window seats

Shri Rajeshwar Marudhar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

01:30

Bus stand 9928017977

4h 28m

05:58 26th Oct

Gudamallani

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • feature20 window seats
  • featureFree cancellation till 25 Oct 01:30 AM
View Buses from Gudamalani to Mahesana

Book a Mehsana to Gudamalani Bus

Mehsana is one of the most popular cities of India. Moreover, there are numerous weekend getaway destinations near Mehsana for relaxation and sightseeing. Gudamalani is one of the most popular destinations among the residents of Mehsana. You can book a Mehsana to Gudamalani Bus and explore this beautiful city. You can book a bus on GoIbibo from a government-run service as well as private operators. You can book a Mehsana to Gudamalani bus and embark on a memorable journey. GoIbibo allows you to travel at affordable prices in AC as well as Non-AC buses.

Things to Do in Gudamalani

Whenever you book the Mehsana to Gudamalani bus, you can’t miss that scenic beauty. The picturesque views, small cafes and the lively street markets are some of the things offered by Gudamalani. As there are various refreshment stops in the middle of the journey, you can try the local cuisine and those highway dhabas that serve hot and fresh food.

Mehsana to Gudamalani Bus Duration and Time

The overall journey duration of Mehsana to Gudamalani is around 5h 35m hours depending on the bus operator. The roads are well-constructed and offer a safe journey to Gudamalani. We also recommend you to check out Mehsana to Gudamalani bus timings while booking your bus tickets. As Gudamalani is a popular tourist destination, there is no dearth of buses running from Mehsana to Gudamalani.

Mehsana to Gudamalani Bus Ticket Fare

The Mehsana to Gudamalani bus ticket price depends on the type of bus and the operator you are choosing. The ticket fare starts from INR 500 per head and can go as high as INR 2000 per head. The fare is very affordable, and the buses are available round the clock throughout the year. You can choose a top-rated bus operator on GoIbibo for a safer, comfortable, and reliable journey. Please note that all the buses are not GPS enabled. GPS navigation is available only in a few luxury buses.

Boarding Points in Mehsana

There are various boarding points of the Mehsana buses. When you make your booking via the GoIbibo portal, you’ll come across the boarding and dropping points in Mehsana and Gudamalani. In order to board a bus from Mehsana to Gudamalani, you must know about them. So, we are mentioning a few popular boarding points in Mehsana below
  • Namste Sarkil Mahesana 9549601328
  • 9672681328 9549601328
  • 9672681328
  • Bai Pass Modhera Chokdi 8302038799
  • 9116966695 8302038799
  • 9116966695
  • MODHERA CHOKDI 9328887386
  • 9460885102
  • 9928162850
  • Modhera chokdi
  • By pass highway mahesana 9426835775
  • 9427160800 9426162389

Dropping Points in Gudamalani

Whether you’re boarding the Mehsana to Gudamalani bus, you should be aware of the dropping points. Some of the popular dropping points of Gudamalani are as follows
  • New Nagar Bus Stand Megha Haiway 9610271328
  • Hotal Narayan Palace Udari Megha Haiway 9610271328
  • Shree Ganesh Travels Ahincha Circle Gudamalani 9610271328
  • Gudamallani

Book Your Mehsana to Gudamalani Bus Tickets on Goibibo

When youbook bus onlineon the GoIbibo portal, you will get exciting discounts and offers. You will find all the bus operators listed on the GoIbibo portal that are following all the safety guidelines. Moreover, you can also check out genuine reviews about them on the website. You can select a bus operator that suits your budget and travel needs. You can also book a Gudamalani to Mehsana bus on GoIbibo. Please note that you’ll get a refund on certain conditions if you cancel your bus tickets. For more information, you can check out the refund policy of GoIbibo. Considering the Covid-19 situation, all the protocols are being followed to ensure a safe journey. Moreover, a GoSafe icon is allotted to all the buses that are following the safety guidelines. The GoIbibo portal offers a seamless and hassle-free bus booking experience. You can also connect with the 24/7 customer service of GoIbibo to resolve all your booking-related queries.

FAQs About Buses from Mahesana to Gudamalani

Q. How many buses are running between Mehsana to Gudamalani on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Mehsana to Gudamalani. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Mehsana to Gudamalani bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mehsana to Gudamalani bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gudamalani from Mehsana?

A. he last bus for Mehsana to Gudamalani route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Mehsana to Gudamalani Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mehsana are Namste Sarkil Mahesana 9549601328,9672681328 9549601328,9672681328, Bai Pass Modhera Chokdi 8302038799,9116966695 8302038799,9116966695, MODHERA CHOKDI 9328887386, 9460885102, 9928162850, Modhera chokdi, By pass highway mahesana 9426835775,9427160800 9426162389 Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Gudamalani for the Mehsana Gudamalani bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gudamalani for this route are New Nagar Bus Stand Megha Haiway 9610271328, Hotal Narayan Palace Udari Megha Haiway 9610271328, Shree Ganesh Travels Ahincha Circle Gudamalani 9610271328, Gudamallani. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mehsana to Gudamalani bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now