Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Malegaon To Shirpur Bus

Book Malegaon to Shirpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Malegaon to Shirpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Malegaon to Shirpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnShirpur to Malegaon busonline.
Showing35 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sanjay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

03:10

Malegaon bypass

1h 20m

04:30 25th Jul

Shirpur toll naka

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Citizen Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:59

Malegaon Manmad Chowfully

3h 31m

03:30 25th Jul

Toll Naka Shirpur

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

02:25

Malegaon highway nashik road above bridge,malegaon

1h 20m

03:45 25th Jul

Shirpur

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

02:00

Malegaon,highway under bridge

1h 45m

03:45 25th Jul

By pass shirpur

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

01:29

Malegaon,highway under bridge

2h 0m

03:29 25th Jul

By pass shirpur

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

02:30

Malegaon,highway under bridge

2h 15m

04:45 25th Jul

By pass shirpur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:35

Malegaon,samrat travels. Nr. Bus stand

2h 10m

00:45 25th Jul

Shirpur

₹650

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Dhariwal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:01

Bypass Malegaon

2h 15m

00:16 25th Jul

₹710

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

04:55

Malegaon highway nashik road above bridge,malegaon

1h 20m

06:15 25th Jul

Shirpur

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

01:30

Malegaon,highway under bridge

2h 0m

03:30 25th Jul

By pass shirpur

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Malegaon to Shirpur Bus

Distance97 km
Bus Depart FromMalegaon
Bus Arrives InShirpur
Earliest Bus01:25
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration3h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 150
Bus OperatorsChouhan Travels, Citizen Travels, Dhariwal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Intracity Bus

Book a Malegaon to Shirpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Malegaon to Shirpur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Malegaon to Shirpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Malegaon and Shirpur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Malegaon to Shirpur Time and Duration

Traveling between Malegaon to Shirpur takes approximately 3h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 97. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Malegaon to Shirpur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Malegaon to Shirpur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 16 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Chouhan Travels, Citizen Travels, Dhariwal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Intracity Bus. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Malegaon and Shirpur.

Malegaon to Shirpur Bus Time

Buses between Malegaon and Shirpur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 01:25, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Malegaon to Shirpur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Malegaon to Shirpur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Malegaon to Shirpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Malegaon to Shirpur on the daily basis?

A. 35 buses are running between Malegaon to Shirpur. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Malegaon to Shirpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Malegaon to Shirpur bus route leaves at 01:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Shirpur from Malegaon?

A. he last bus for Malegaon to Shirpur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Malegaon to Shirpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Malegaon are Malegaon bypass, Malegaon Manmad Chowfully, Malegaon highway nashik road above bridge,malegaon, Malegaon,highway under bridge, Malegaon,samrat travels. Nr. Bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Shirpur for the Malegaon Shirpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Shirpur for this route are Shirpur toll naka, Toll Naka Shirpur, Shirpur, By pass shirpur, .

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Malegaon to Shirpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Malegaon to Shirpur route is Rs 150 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Malegaon to Shirpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Malegaon to Shirpur route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Malegaon to Shirpur?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 0m to reach Malegaon to Shirpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Malegaon to Shirpur route?

A. From Malegaon to Shirpur,the fastest bus for this route is Sanjay Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Malegaon to Shirpur route?

A. While travelling from Malegaon to Shirpur ,Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels provide the cheapest fare.