Edit
Edit

Rayachoti To Vijayawada Bus

Book Rayachoti to Vijayawada bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Rayachoti to Vijayawada bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rayachoti to Vijayawada bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVijayawada to Rayachoti busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

Starts at 16:00

₹721

Starts from

3 Buses

98 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹721

Show APSRTC buses

P N TRAVELS

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.5/5   4 Reviews

19:45

Rayachoti

9h 15m

05:00 5th Oct

Rtc bus stand

₹990

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VRCR Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   27 Reviews

20:45

GOVT COLLEGE

8h 50m

05:35 5th Oct

Old RTC Bus Stand

₹940

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 940

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Jagan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   19 Reviews

20:00

Rayachoti (Pickup Van/Bus)

9h 30m

05:30 5th Oct

Varadhi

₹1210

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1210

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Jathin travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   71 Reviews

primoLogo

20:20

Rayachoti

8h 50m

2 rest stop

05:10 5th Oct

Varadhi

₹830

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 830

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature29 users rated 5 star

VRCR Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   39 Reviews

20:50

Rayachoti (Pickup Van/Bus)

8h 45m

05:35 5th Oct

Old RTC Bus Stand

₹1210

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1210

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Jagan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   44 Reviews

20:00

Rayachoti

9h 30m

05:30 5th Oct

Varadhi

₹830

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 830

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Rayachoti to Vijayawada Bus

Distance340 km
Bus Depart FromRayachoti
Bus Arrives InVijayawada
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus20:50
Avg Travelling Time11h 30m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Jagan Travels, Jathin travels, P N TRAVELS, VRCR Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Rayachoti to Vijayawada

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Bus StandAPSRTC16:0019:003

FAQ - Rayachoti to Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Rayachoti to Vijayawada on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Rayachoti to Vijayawada. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Rayachoti to Vijayawada bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Rayachoti to Vijayawada bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 721.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vijayawada from Rayachoti?

A. he last bus for Rayachoti to Vijayawada route leaves at 20:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1210.

Q. What are the boarding points for Rayachoti to Vijayawada Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rayachoti are Bus Stand, Rayachoti, GOVT COLLEGE, Rayachoti (Pickup Van/Bus).

Q. What are the dropping points in Vijayawada for the Rayachoti Vijayawada bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vijayawada for this route are Rtc bus stand, Mangalgiri Bypass, Old RTC Bus Stand, Varadhi, Others.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rayachoti to Vijayawada bus route?

A. Top operators on the Rayachoti to Vijayawada bus route are APSRTC, Jagan Travels, Jathin travels, P N TRAVELS, VRCR Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rayachoti to Vijayawada route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rayachoti to Vijayawada route is Rs 721 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rayachoti to Vijayawada route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rayachoti to Vijayawada route is Rs 1210.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rayachoti to Vijayawada?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 30m to reach Rayachoti to Vijayawada by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rayachoti to Vijayawada route?

A. From Rayachoti to Vijayawada,the fastest bus for this route is VRCR Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rayachoti to Vijayawada route?

A. While travelling from Rayachoti to Vijayawada ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.