Edit
Edit

Tiruchirapalli To Melur Bus

Book Tiruchirapalli to Melur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tiruchirapalli to Melur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tiruchirapalli to Melur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMelur to Tiruchirapalli busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Kumaran Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

11:20

Mannarpuram

1h 25m

12:45 30th Sep

Melur

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

primoLogo

02:45

Others

1h 30m

04:15 30th Sep

Melur Bypass

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

primoLogo

01:30

Mathur Roundana

1h 0m

02:30 30th Sep

Melur Bypass

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

primoLogo

00:55

Mathur Roundana

2h 5m

03:00 30th Sep

Bypass

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

primoLogo

01:45

Others

1h 15m

03:00 30th Sep

Melur Bypass

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

02:45

Mathur Roundana

1h 15m

04:00 30th Sep

Melur Bypass

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

primoLogo

01:30

Others

1h 45m

03:15 30th Sep

Melur Bypass

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

00:00

Samayapuram

1h 30m

01:30 30th Sep

Melur Bypass

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

National Travels Madurai

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:15

Others

1h 25m

20:40 30th Sep

Melur bypass

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1199

Route Information for Tiruchirapalli to Melur Bus

Distance94 km
Bus Depart FromTiruchirapalli
Bus Arrives InMelur
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus19:15
Avg Travelling Time1h 25m
No of A/C Buses9
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsNational Travels Madurai, Sri Kumaran Travels, Vetri Travels

FAQ - Tiruchirapalli to Melur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Tiruchirapalli to Melur on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Tiruchirapalli to Melur. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Tiruchirapalli to Melur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Tiruchirapalli to Melur bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1699.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Melur from Tiruchirapalli?

A. he last bus for Tiruchirapalli to Melur route leaves at 19:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1199.

Q. What are the boarding points for Tiruchirapalli to Melur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tiruchirapalli are Mannarpuram, No 1 Toll Gate, Samayapuram, Others, Tvs Toll Gate.

Q. What are the dropping points in Melur for the Tiruchirapalli Melur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Melur for this route are Melur, Melur Bypass, Bypass, Melur bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tiruchirapalli to Melur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Tiruchirapalli to Melur bus route are National Travels Madurai, Sri Kumaran Travels, Vetri Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tiruchirapalli to Melur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tiruchirapalli to Melur route is Rs 1199 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tiruchirapalli to Melur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tiruchirapalli to Melur route is Rs 1799.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tiruchirapalli to Melur?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 25m to reach Tiruchirapalli to Melur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tiruchirapalli to Melur route?

A. From Tiruchirapalli to Melur,the fastest bus for this route is Vetri Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tiruchirapalli to Melur route?

A. While travelling from Tiruchirapalli to Melur ,National Travels Madurai provide the cheapest fare.