Edit
Edit

Vadakara To Aluva Bus

Book Vadakara to Aluva bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Vadakara to Aluva bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vadakara to Aluva bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAluva to Vadakara busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Royal Rich India

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

22:40

Vadakara

6h 25m

05:05 12th Dec

Aluva Bypass

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sheraton Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

23:10

Near MRA Bakery

5h 5m

1 rest stop

04:15 12th Dec

Infron off Metro Station

₹600

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:05

Vadakara

5h 10m

1 rest stop

02:15 12th Dec

Aluva

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Madhavi Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

23:35

Vadakara

4h 35m

1 rest stop

04:10 12th Dec

Aluva

₹599

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Madhavi Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

22:00

Vadakara

4h 15m

1 rest stop

02:15 12th Dec

Aluva

₹799

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:20

Vadakara

4h 50m

1 rest stop

04:10 12th Dec

Aluva

₹849

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Murahara Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

22:30

Vadakara

4h 25m

02:55 12th Dec

Paravoor Kavala

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Kalpaka Travels 1

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

23:00

Vadakara

5h 25m

1 rest stop

04:25 12th Dec

Aluva ByePass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 600

Arya Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:10

Vadakara Bus Stand

5h 30m

04:40 12th Dec

Aluva

₹848

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 848

  • featureLive Tracking

UFO Bus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

23:00

Vadakara

5h 45m

04:45 12th Dec

Aluva

₹680

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 680

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Vadakara to Aluva Bus

Distance187 km
Bus Depart FromVadakara
Bus Arrives InAluva
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:35
Avg Travelling Time4h 35m
No of A/C Buses14
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd, Arya Travels, Greenline kerala, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

FAQ - Vadakara to Aluva Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vadakara to Aluva on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Vadakara to Aluva. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vadakara to Aluva bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vadakara to Aluva bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 850.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aluva from Vadakara?

A. he last bus for Vadakara to Aluva route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹599.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vadakara to Aluva Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vadakara are Vadakara, Near MRA Bakery, payyoli, Koyilandy, Kainatty.

Q. What are the dropping points in Aluva for the Vadakara Aluva bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aluva for this route are Aluva Bypass, Infron off Metro Station, Aluva, Airport Junction, Athani.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vadakara to Aluva bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vadakara to Aluva route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vadakara to Aluva route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vadakara to Aluva route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vadakara to Aluva route is Rs 1099.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vadakara to Aluva?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 35m to reach Vadakara to Aluva by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vadakara to Aluva route?

A. From Vadakara to Aluva,the fastest bus for this route is Madhavi Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vadakara to Aluva route?

A. While travelling from Vadakara to Aluva ,Madhavi Travels provide the cheapest fare.