Edit
Edit

Calicut To Aluva Bus

Book Calicut to Aluva bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Calicut to Aluva bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Calicut to Aluva bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAluva to Calicut busonline.
Showing59 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

37 buses

Starts at 00:57

₹84

Starts from

37 Buses

1389 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹84

Show KSRTC buses

Royal Rich India

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

23:55

Mm Ali Road

5h 10m

05:05 10th Oct

Aluva Bypass

₹650

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Dev lines

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:15

Kozhikode

3h 40m

02:55 10th Oct

Aluva

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Sheraton Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

23:55

M.M Ali Road ,Calicut

4h 30m

04:25 10th Oct

Aluva

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:55

Koyilandy

4h 15m

04:10 10th Oct

Aluva

₹849

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:15

M.M Ali Road Calicut

4h 0m

02:15 10th Oct

Aluva

₹999

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Arya Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:59

Kozhikode

4h 41m

04:40 10th Oct

Aluva

₹848

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 848

  • featureLive Tracking

Madhavi Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

23:59

Koyilandy

4h 11m

04:10 10th Oct

Aluva

₹599

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kalpaka Travels 1

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

23:59

MM Ali Road

4h 26m

04:25 10th Oct

Aluva ByePass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

Madhavi Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

23:05

M.M Ali Road Calicut

3h 10m

02:15 10th Oct

Aluva

₹698

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 698

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

A1 Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

primoLogo

23:15

Calicut

3h 30m

02:45 10th Oct

Aluva

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Calicut to Aluva Bus

Distance144 km
Bus Depart FromCalicut
Bus Arrives InAluva
Earliest Bus00:57
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time4h 59m
No of A/C Buses35
No of Non A/C Buses24
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses51
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, Arya Travels, Blue Bird Travels, Dev lines

RTC Bus Timings from Calicut to Aluva

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
KOZHIKODEKSRTC03:3423:0014
KOZHIKKOD UNIVERSITYKSRTC00:5723:5521

FAQ - Calicut to Aluva Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Calicut to Aluva on the daily basis?

A. 59 buses are running between Calicut to Aluva. Out of which 35 AC Buses and 24 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Calicut to Aluva bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Calicut to Aluva bus route leaves at 00:57 and fare for this bus is ₹ 332.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aluva from Calicut?

A. he last bus for Calicut to Aluva route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Calicut to Aluva Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Calicut are Mm Ali Road, Ramanatukara, Calicut University, Kozhikode, M.M Ali Road ,Calicut.

Q. What are the dropping points in Aluva for the Calicut Aluva bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aluva for this route are Aluva Bypass, Aluva, Airport Junction, Aluva ByePass, ALUVA FEEDER STATION.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Calicut to Aluva bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Calicut to Aluva route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Calicut to Aluva route is Rs 84 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Calicut to Aluva route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Calicut to Aluva route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Calicut to Aluva?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 59m to reach Calicut to Aluva by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Calicut to Aluva route?

A. From Calicut to Aluva,the fastest bus for this route is Madhavi Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Calicut to Aluva route?

A. While travelling from Calicut to Aluva ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.