Aizawl Varanasi Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Aizawl to Varanasi Flights

Book Aizawl to Varanasi flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Aizawl to Varanasi flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Varanasi from Aizawl only at Goibibo.

Aizawl(AJL) to Varanasi(VNS) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Aizawl to Varanasi cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare391525 JanAir India15:3014:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days391525 JanAir India15:3014:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days558917 DECJet Airways09:4511:45Book

Aizawl to Varanasi Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Nov 19,2017

8882

Dep:
12:00
Arr:
09:45

12:00

09:45

Duration
21h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 20,2017

11915

Dep:
11:45
Arr:
12:10

11:45

12:10

Duration
24h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 21,2017

8301

Dep:
12:00
Arr:
09:45

12:00

09:45

Duration
21h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 22,2017

6735

Dep:
14:40
Arr:
18:40

14:40

18:40

Duration
28h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 23,2017

17170

Dep:
14:15
Arr:
16:30

14:15

16:30

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 24,2017

6547

Dep:
14:30
Arr:
14:50

14:30

14:50

Duration
24h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 25,2017

11260

Dep:
15:05
Arr:
14:50

15:05

14:50

Duration
23h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 26,2017

11670

Dep:
11:55
Arr:
18:40

11:55

18:40

Duration
30h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 27,2017

8997

Dep:
14:40
Arr:
18:40

14:40

18:40

Duration
28h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 28,2017

8635

Dep:
14:15
Arr:
16:35

14:15

16:35

Duration
26h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 29,2017

7485

Dep:
14:40
Arr:
14:50

14:40

14:50

Duration
24h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 30,2017

9372

Dep:
14:15
Arr:
12:10

14:15

12:10

Duration
21h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 01,2017

8949

Dep:
14:30
Arr:
08:00

14:30

08:00

Duration
17h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 02,2017

7315

Dep:
14:55
Arr:
15:30

14:55

15:30

Duration
24h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 04,2017

11665

Dep:
14:40
Arr:
18:40

14:40

18:40

Duration
28h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 05,2017

9220

Dep:
12:00
Arr:
09:35

12:00

09:35

Duration
21h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 06,2017

8073

Dep:
14:15
Arr:
16:30

14:15

16:30

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 07,2017

7910

Dep:
14:40
Arr:
14:50

14:40

14:50

Duration
24h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 08,2017

7235

Dep:
14:30
Arr:
18:40

14:30

18:40

Duration
28h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 09,2017

10810

Dep:
12:00
Arr:
12:10

12:00

12:10

Duration
24h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 10,2017

10064

Dep:
11:55
Arr:
18:40

11:55

18:40

Duration
30h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 11,2017

5797

Dep:
11:45
Arr:
09:45

11:45

09:45

Duration
22h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 12,2017

9382

Dep:
14:40
Arr:
14:50

14:40

14:50

Duration
24h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 13,2017

8960

Dep:
14:40
Arr:
14:50

14:40

14:50

Duration
24h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 14,2017

8701

Dep:
14:15
Arr:
12:10

14:15

12:10

Duration
21h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 15,2017

6069

Dep:
12:10
Arr:
12:10

12:10

12:10

Duration
24h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 16,2017

9565

Dep:
14:55
Arr:
15:30

14:55

15:30

Duration
24h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Dec 17,2017

5589

Dep:
11:45
Arr:
09:45

11:45

09:45

Duration
22h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Aizawl to Varanasi cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Aizawl to Varanasi in the next 90 days are on Air India,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Aizawl to Varanasi in the next 90 days is Rs.8781.

Cheapest flights from Aizawl to Varanasi

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI711_AI890_AI433
13:45
Aizawl
26h 40m 2 Stop
AJLVaranasi
16:25
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7068_9W745
14:25
Aizawl
26h 10m 1 Stop
AJLVaranasi
16:35
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7068_9W7161_9W2423
14:25
Aizawl
21h 45m 2 Stop
AJLVaranasi
12:10
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI711_AI763_AI433
12:50
Aizawl
27h 5m 2 Stop
AJLVaranasi
15:55
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7068_9W2423
14:25
Aizawl
21h 45m 1 Stop
AJLVaranasi
12:10
Varanasi
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Aizawl Varanasi Flight Schedule & Info

AJL Aizawl VNS Varanasi
  • Distance 230 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Aizawl (AJL) to Varanasi (VNS) sector also serves

Agartala Varanasi Flights

Agartala is approx 351 kms from Aizawl (AJL)

Imphal Varanasi Flights

Imphal is approx 428 kms from Aizawl (AJL)

Silchar Varanasi Flights

Silchar is approx 192 kms from Aizawl (AJL)

Karimganj Varanasi Flights

Karimganj is approx 102 kms from Aizawl (AJL)

Haflong Varanasi Flights

Haflong is approx 283 kms from Aizawl (AJL)

view more(+)

Varanasi (VNS) to Aizawl (AJL) sector also serves

Aizawl Allahabad Flights

Allahabad is approx 182 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Aizawl Gorakhpur Flights

Gorakhpur is approx 191 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Aizawl Rewa Flights

Rewa is approx 211 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Aizawl Singrauli Flights

Singrauli is approx 292 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Aizawl Mirzapur Flights

Mirzapur is approx 141 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Aizawl Azamgarh Flights

Azamgarh is approx 74 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Aizawl Faizabad Flights

Faizabad is approx 186 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Aizawl Sultanpur Flights

Sultanpur is approx 142 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Aizawl Jaunpur Flights

Jaunpur is approx 45 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Aizawl Aurangabad Flights

Aurangabad is approx 164 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

view more(+)

Weather in Varanasi

FRI NOV 10 2017

29.52ºC  17.79ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 11 2017

29.1ºC  17.69ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 12 2017

28.92ºC  17.9ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 13 2017

28.97ºC  17.59ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 14 2017

28.67ºC  16.63ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 15 2017

26.77ºC  17.69ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 16 2017

28.62ºC  19.28ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 17 2017

29.37ºC  19.32ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 18 2017

29.94ºC  20.19ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 19 2017

28.16ºC  20.03ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 20 2017

28.12ºC  19.04ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 21 2017

25.46ºC  15.11ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 22 2017

24.79ºC  12.77ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 23 2017

24.56ºC  12.02ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 24 2017

24.88ºC  11.52ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport, Varanasi

View All Hotels in Varanasi

Popular attractions in Varanasi

  • Thai Temple

    The Thai Temple is one of the recognized attractions near Sarnath and is built in the Thai architectural style. It is bounded by ........

  • Tibetan Temple

    The Temple is one of the famous Buddhist places and is in the conventional Tibetan architectural manner which houses the statue of ..........

  • Jantar Mantar

    Jantar Mantar is an observatory. It was built by Jai Singh, the Maharaja of Jaipur in the year 1737. He was an admirer of science and his zeal for...

  • Deer Park

    The Park is regarded as one of the famous Buddhist locations of Sarnath. It is believed to be the region where Sangha was created and ........

View Varanasi Travel Guide

Aizawl Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lengpui Airport
Code:
AJL
Phone:
91-389-2573233

Varanasi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport
Code:
VNS
Phone:
91-542-2622155
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved