Book Amritsar Allahabad Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Amritsar to Allahabad Flights

Book Amritsar to Allahabad flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Amritsar to Allahabad flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Allahabad from Amritsar only at Goibibo.

Amritsar to Allahabad Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Amritsar to Allahabad cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare538823 JulAir India14:3006:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days538823 JulAir India14:3006:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days810313 JUNAir India14:4014:45Book
Lowest airfare today1549722 MAYAir India14:4006:50Book

Amritsar to Allahabad Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 22,2017

15497

Dep:
06:50
Arr:
14:40

06:50

14:40

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 23,2017

13377

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 24,2017

11576

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 25,2017

8741

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
14:40

14:45

14:40

Duration
23h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 26,2017

12476

Dep:
06:50
Arr:
14:40

06:50

14:40

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 27,2017

8106

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 28,2017

10780

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
14:40

14:45

14:40

Duration
23h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 29,2017

9271

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 30,2017

9509

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 31,2017

8369

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

8198

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
14:30

06:55

14:30

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

8103

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 03,2017

9271

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

8198

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

8369

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

8103

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

8198

Dep:
06:50
Arr:
14:40

06:50

14:40

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

8211

Dep:
06:50
Arr:
14:40

06:50

14:40

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

9271

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 10,2017

8103

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
14:40

14:45

14:40

Duration
23h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

8103

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
14:40

14:45

14:40

Duration
23h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

8103

Dep:
06:50
Arr:
14:40

06:50

14:40

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

8103

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
14:40

14:45

14:40

Duration
23h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

8259

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

8103

Dep:
06:50
Arr:
14:40

06:50

14:40

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

8741

Dep:
06:50
Arr:
14:40

06:50

14:40

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 18,2017

8741

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:40

19:00

14:40

Duration
19h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

8103

Dep:
06:50
Arr:
14:40

06:50

14:40

Duration
7h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Amritsar to Allahabad cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Amritsar to Allahabad in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Amritsar to Allahabad in the next 90 days is 3827 on Saturday, 26 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Amritsar to Allahabad in the next 90 days is Rs.7569.

Amritsar (ATQ) to Allahabad (IXD) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Allahabad from Amritsar is September & August. Most expensive are June & March.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Allahabad from Amritsar is approx 16 days to departure.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Amritsar Allahabad Flight Schedule & Info

ATQ Amritsar IXD Allahabad
  • Distance 912 kms
  • Fare Range 3827 - 9888
  • Travel Time 4h 20m - 4h 20m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

In last six months

Amritsar to Allahabad

45%

People booked below

Avg Price: 5077

Last Six Month Lowest Fare Trend

Amritsar to Allahabad

Lowest Fare is in the month of May,16 2321

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Amritsar to Allahabad

Tuesday Rs.3827 Sunday Rs.4418

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Amritsar to Allahabad

Amritsar (ATQ) to Allahabad (IXD) sector also serves

Katra Allahabad Flights

Katra is approx 273 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Mcleodganj Allahabad Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 213 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Jammu Allahabad Flights

Jammu is approx 226 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Dalhousie Allahabad Flights

Dalhousie is approx 208 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Ludhiana Allahabad Flights

Ludhiana is approx 157 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Dharmsala Allahabad Flights

Dharmsala is approx 216 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Jalandhar Allahabad Flights

Jalandhar is approx 99 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Bathinda Allahabad Flights

Bathinda is approx 192 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Palampur Allahabad Flights

Palampur is approx 240 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

Kangra Allahabad Flights

Kangra is approx 213 kms from Amritsar (ATQ)

view more(+)

Allahabad (IXD) to Amritsar (ATQ) sector also serves

Amritsar Varanasi Flights

Varanasi is approx 139 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Amritsar Lucknow Flights

Lucknow is approx 201 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Amritsar Kanpur Flights

Kanpur is approx 200 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Amritsar Khajuraho Flights

Khajuraho is approx 272 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Amritsar Satna Flights

Satna is approx 188 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Amritsar Rewa Flights

Rewa is approx 108 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Amritsar Singrauli Flights

Singrauli is approx 264 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Amritsar Narsinghpur Flights

Narsinghpur is approx 182 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Amritsar Faizabad Flights

Amritsar Bijnor Flights

Bijnor is approx 196 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

view more(+)

Weather in Allahabad

SUN MAY 14 2017

46.73ºC  30.99ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 15 2017

46.9ºC  31.49ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 16 2017

46.73ºC  32.7ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 17 2017

43.76ºC  31.63ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 18 2017

40.79ºC  30.09ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 19 2017

43.28ºC  30.01ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 20 2017

44.59ºC  31.34ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

43.66ºC  30.71ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

44.86ºC  32.84ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

44.7ºC  32.06ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

45.52ºC  32.04ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

45.12ºC  32.73ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

46.53ºC  33.07ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

47.02ºC  33.32ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

47.88ºC  33.68ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Allahabad Airport, Allahabad

View All Hotels in Allahabad

Popular attractions in Allahabad

  • Ashoka Pillar

    Ashoka Pillar is based inside the Allahabad Fort that was built by Akbar. It has several edicts from Ashoka and later inscriptions from....

  • Allahabad Fort

    Allahabad Fort stretched along the banks of River Yamuna narrates the heroic tale of Allahabad's legendary past. Akbar has once again proved his brilliant architectural skills by constructing the Allahabad Fort ages ago in 1583. Once a favoured garrison of Mughal Empire, the fort is now a prestigious landmark that draws the attention of globetrotters throughout the year.  

  • Triveni Sangam

    Triveni Sangam also known as Sangam is the confluence of three rivers. It offers a beautiful view during ....

  • Swaraj Bhavan

    Swaraj Bhavan originally called Anand Bhavan is a very big house located in Allahabad. It was owned by Indian political leader.....

View Allahabad Travel Guide

Amritsar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar
Code:
ATQ
Phone:
91-183-2214166,91 988-839-8888

Allahabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Allahabad Airport
Code:
IXD
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved