New Delhi Pune Flights

Depart Return
→ 
New Delhi to Pune Flights

Book New Delhi to Pune flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your New Delhi to Pune flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Pune from New Delhi only at Goibibo.

New Delhi(DEL) to Pune(PNQ) Flights Schedule

Air India
DEL  05:00 New Delhi, India
2h 5m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  07:05 Pune, India
5595
AirAsia India
DEL  22:40 New Delhi, India
2h 0m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  00:40 Pune, India
6010
Vistara
DEL  00:45 New Delhi, India
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  03:00 Pune, India
6871
Jet Airways
DEL  08:30 New Delhi, India
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  10:40 Pune, India
7070
AirAsia India
DEL  15:50 New Delhi, India
2h 0m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  17:50 Pune, India
7211
Vistara
DEL  10:20 New Delhi, India
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  12:30 Pune, India
7381
Jet Airways
DEL  14:15 New Delhi, India
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  16:25 Pune, India
7464
Vistara
DEL  17:25 New Delhi, India
2h 5m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  19:30 Pune, India
7696
Jet Airways
DEL  21:15 New Delhi, India
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  23:25 Pune, India
8724
Jet Airways
DEL  16:10 New Delhi, India
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  18:20 Pune, India
8724
Air India
DEL  16:20 New Delhi, India
2h 5m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  18:25 Pune, India
9112
Air India
DEL  19:00 New Delhi, India
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  21:10 Pune, India
9112
Jet Airways
DEL  10:15 New Delhi, India
5h 5m ( 2 Stop )
MAA  11:55 Chennai, India
10136
Jet Airways
DEL  06:05 New Delhi, India
10h 15m ( 2 Stop )
HYD  07:15 Hyderabad, India
10239
Jet Airways
DEL  21:20 New Delhi, India
25h 25m ( 2 Stop )
HYD  22:25 Hyderabad, India
10239
Air India
DEL  09:40 New Delhi, India
14h 10m ( 2 Stop )
HYD  11:15 Hyderabad, India
11116
Jet Airways
DEL  21:20 New Delhi, India
3h 45m ( 2 Stop )
HYD  22:25 Hyderabad, India
12131
Jet Airways
DEL  17:35 New Delhi, India
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
PNQ  19:45 Pune, India
12136
Vistara
DEL  02:00 New Delhi, India
11h 10m ( 2 Stop )
CCU  04:40 Kolkata, India
12212
Jet Airways
DEL  10:00 New Delhi, India
11h 40m ( 3 Stops )
AMD  10:55 Ahmedabad, India
12546

Questions & Answers About flights from New Delhi to Pune

Q

How many flights fly from New Delhi to Pune on the daily basis?

A

Around 51 flights are flying daily from New Delhi to Pune. Out of which 14 are direct and 37 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , Societe Nouvelle Air Mali , SpiceJet , Jet Airways , Goair , Air India , Vistara , All Nippon Airways Co , JetKonnect and Klm Royal Dutch .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between New Delhi to Pune?

A

Out of 51 daily flights between New Delhi to Pune Jet Airways has maximum 36 flights. After that Air India has 7 , Vistara has 6 and AirAsia India has 2 flights between New Delhi to Pune.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from New Delhi to Pune?

A

Today lowest airfare on New Delhi to Pune flight route is ₹9852 offered by Goair G8275 at 18:25.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from New Delhi to Pune in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Societe Nouvelle Air Mali I5731 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on New Delhi to Pune route at ₹6010. And in next 30 days lowest price on New Delhi to Pune route is ₹2353 which is offered by Jet Airways 9W2451. Timings for this flights are at 03:20.

Q

When does the first flight leave from New Delhi to Pune?

A

The first flight fly from New Delhi to Pune is Vistara UK320 at 00:45. The other morning flights from New Delhi to Pune are Vistara UK320 @ 02:00 , Vistara UK320 @ 02:00 , Vistara UK320 @ 02:00 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 02:45 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 02:45 .

Q

Which is the last flight on New Delhi to Pune route?

A

The last flight on New Delhi to Pune route is AirAsia India I5320 at 22:40. Before this last flight other evening New Delhi to Pune flights are Jet Airways 9W73H @ 21:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 21:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 21:45 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 21:45 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 21:20 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between New Delhi to Pune and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between New Delhi to Pune is 1520km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 2h 7m.

New Delhi to Pune cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare222604 AprSpiceJet19:0016:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days222604 AprSpiceJet19:0016:55Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days235320 MARJet Airways05:2003:20Book
Lowest airfare today985218 FEBGoair20:2518:25Book

New Delhi to Pune Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Feb 18,2018

9852

Dep:
18:25
Arr:
20:25

18:25

20:25

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Feb 19,2018

8511

Dep:
22:40
Arr:
00:40

22:40

00:40

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Feb 20,2018

7547

Dep:
14:40
Arr:
16:50

14:40

16:50

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Feb 21,2018

6545

Dep:
16:10
Arr:
18:20

16:10

18:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Feb 22,2018

6010

Dep:
15:50
Arr:
17:50

15:50

17:50

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Feb 23,2018

6303

Dep:
08:25
Arr:
10:55

08:25

10:55

Duration
2h 30m
Book Now

Feb 24,2018

6303

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
19:00

16:50

19:00

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Feb 25,2018

5595

Dep:
05:00
Arr:
07:05

05:00

07:05

Duration
2h 5m
Book Now

Feb 26,2018

4543

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
07:15

21:00

07:15

Duration
10h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 27,2018

3823

Dep:
08:40
Arr:
10:45

08:40

10:45

Duration
2h 5m
Book Now

Feb 28,2018

3498

Dep:
22:40
Arr:
00:40

22:40

00:40

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Mar 01,2018

3823

Dep:
08:40
Arr:
10:45

08:40

10:45

Duration
2h 5m
Book Now

Mar 02,2018

2712

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:25

21:15

23:25

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Mar 03,2018

3823

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
10:15

07:55

10:15

Duration
2h 20m
Book Now

Mar 04,2018

5219

Dep:
02:30
Arr:
04:40

02:30

04:40

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Mar 05,2018

3998

Dep:
22:40
Arr:
00:40

22:40

00:40

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Mar 06,2018

3721

Dep:
08:25
Arr:
10:55

08:25

10:55

Duration
2h 30m
Book Now

Mar 07,2018

3721

Dep:
08:25
Arr:
10:55

08:25

10:55

Duration
2h 30m
Book Now

Mar 08,2018

3144

Dep:
02:30
Arr:
04:40

02:30

04:40

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Mar 09,2018

3144

Dep:
02:30
Arr:
04:40

02:30

04:40

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Mar 10,2018

3498

Dep:
22:40
Arr:
00:40

22:40

00:40

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Mar 11,2018

3826

Dep:
02:30
Arr:
04:40

02:30

04:40

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Mar 12,2018

2713

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:25

21:15

23:25

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Mar 13,2018

2712

Dep:
08:30
Arr:
10:40

08:30

10:40

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Mar 14,2018

2353

Dep:
03:20
Arr:
05:20

03:20

05:20

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Mar 15,2018

2353

Dep:
03:20
Arr:
05:20

03:20

05:20

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Mar 16,2018

2354

Dep:
03:20
Arr:
05:20

03:20

05:20

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Mar 17,2018

2712

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:25

21:15

23:25

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Mar 18,2018

3144

Dep:
02:30
Arr:
04:40

02:30

04:40

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Mar 19,2018

2639

Dep:
20:50
Arr:
23:00

20:50

23:00

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about New Delhi to Pune cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Pune include Indigo,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Spicejet,Jet Airways,Goair ,Air India,Vistara .Flights to Pune land at the Pune Airport. Other Airlines flying to Pune include All Nippon Airways Co,Jetkonnect,Klm Royal Dutch .

Cheapest tickets from New Delhi to Pune in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Spicejet,Jet Airways,Goair ,Air India,Vistara.

Lowest average airfare from New Delhi to Pune in the next 90 days is Rs.3320.

Delhi Pune Flights

The capital city of India, New Delhi, proudly holds glimpses of the several empires that had once ruled the city. With its rich historical legacy of architecture and culture, Delhi is a much sought-after tourist place. The temples, gardens, monuments, delicacies, shopping destinations are invitations for those who love to explore. An IT hub with flourishing industries draws thousands to this wonderful city. The second largest city in the state of Maharashtra, Pune, is at an estimated elevation of 560m above sea level. It is the cultural capital of the state and one of the fastest growing cities in the Asia-Pacific region. Pune houses some of the giant names in mechanical engineering and automotive industries. Government and private research institutes for management, education, information technology and training causes an inrush of students and professionals into the city. Delhi is the second most populous city in the country and Pune, the seventh. These cities are power-packed with some of the big names in the business. Students strive hard to get enrolled into the several well-known educational and research institutes housed in these cities. These are places worth visiting for their historical importance, hangouts, temples, diverse cultures, traditions and people alongside making exemplary tourist hotspots. Therefore, flights from Delhi to Pune extensively cater to the travelling demands of passengers.

Delhi is served by the Indira Gandhi International Airport, that operates both domestic and international flights. It is situated to the south-western part of Delhi and daily flights to and fro the city makes it one of the busiest airports in South Asia. Indigo, Air India, Goair, Spice Jet and Jet Airways extensively operate to and fro these two cities. Delhi to Pune flight tickets can be easily booked through Goibibo.com. The best deals on flight tickets from Delhi to Pune can be availed from our travel portal.

The Pune International Airport, located at Lohegaon, operates several domestic flights to the major cities in the country along with international flights to Frankfurt and Dubai. Delhi to Pune flight timings vary from 2h for non-stop flights to 28h 25m for one-stop flights.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

New Delhi Pune Flight Schedule & Info

DEL New Delhi PNQ Pune
  • Distance 1520 kms
  • Fare Range - 25546
  • Travel Time 4h 25m - 49h 0m
  • Frequency

New Delhi (DEL) to Pune (PNQ) sector also serves

Gurgaon Pune Flights

Gurgaon is approx 19 kms from New Delhi (DEL)

Agra Pune Flights

Agra is approx 220 kms from New Delhi (DEL)

Rishikesh Pune Flights

Rishikesh is approx 255 kms from New Delhi (DEL)

Haridwar Pune Flights

Haridwar is approx 212 kms from New Delhi (DEL)

Noida Pune Flights

Noida is approx 27 kms from New Delhi (DEL)

Corbett Pune Flights

Corbett is approx 195 kms from New Delhi (DEL)

Mathura Pune Flights

Mathura is approx 172 kms from New Delhi (DEL)

Alwar Pune Flights

Alwar is approx 143 kms from New Delhi (DEL)

Ghaziabad Pune Flights

Ghaziabad is approx 45 kms from New Delhi (DEL)

Hisar Pune Flights

Hisar is approx 170 kms from New Delhi (DEL)

view more(+)

Pune (PNQ) to New Delhi (DEL) sector also serves

New Delhi Mumbai Flights

Mumbai is approx 158 kms from Pune (PNQ)

New Delhi Mahabaleshwar Flights

Mahabaleshwar is approx 126 kms from Pune (PNQ)

New Delhi Lonavala Flights

Lonavala is approx 71 kms from Pune (PNQ)

New Delhi Shirdi Flights

Shirdi is approx 195 kms from Pune (PNQ)

New Delhi Alibag Flights

Alibag is approx 147 kms from Pune (PNQ)

New Delhi Nashik Flights

Nashik is approx 205 kms from Pune (PNQ)

New Delhi Panchgani Flights

Panchgani is approx 110 kms from Pune (PNQ)

New Delhi Dapoli Camp Flights

Dapoli Camp is approx 209 kms from Pune (PNQ)

New Delhi Thane Flights

Thane is approx 161 kms from Pune (PNQ)

New Delhi Ratnagiri Flights

Ratnagiri is approx 313 kms from Pune (PNQ)

view more(+)

Weather in Pune

FRI FEB 09 2018

29.66ºC  14.57ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 10 2018

30.44ºC  18.06ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 11 2018

30.54ºC  16.63ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 12 2018

29.48ºC  17.06ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 13 2018

31.44ºC  17.31ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 14 2018

31.75ºC  18.65ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 15 2018

31.88ºC  21ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 16 2018

32.38ºC  20.22ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 17 2018

33.39ºC  20.56ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 18 2018

33.82ºC  18.95ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 19 2018

34.27ºC  19.31ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 20 2018

34.9ºC  19.76ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 21 2018

33.97ºC  19.31ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 22 2018

34.72ºC  19.81ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 23 2018

34.01ºC  19.8ºC

Partly cloudy in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Pune Airport, Pune

View All Hotels in Pune

Popular attractions in Pune

  • Bhaja Caves

    Lonavala stands for group of caves and one can find lots of caves which were built by the Buddhist nuns in this place. These Bhaja caves store historic events and are ......

  • Forts

    Being near to Loavala, this area is full of forts. The great Maratha sovereign Shivaji florished in this regions and his work can be ....

  • Aga Khan Palace

    The Aga Khan Palace is also known as the Gandhi National Museum and is a part of the Indian freedom struggle.

  • Shinde Chhatri

    The Shinde Chhatri is a memorial constructed for the Maratha leader, Mahadji Shinde. The memorial is situated in Wanowrie and holds great importance for the Scindia (Shinde) people.

View Pune Travel Guide

New Delhi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Delhi Airport
Code:
DEL
Phone:
+91-124-3376000/4797300

Pune Airport Contact Info

Name:
Pune Airport
Code:
PNQ
Phone:
91-20-26683232
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved