→ 
→ 
Chennai to Nellore Trains

Chennai to Nellore Trains

Chennai to Nellore Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
18495
Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
22:30
Chennai Junction
01:42
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book

CHENNAI EGMORE MS

Arr

22:05

Dep

22:30

+view hotels

NELLORE NLR

Arr

01:42

Dep

01:43

+view hotels
 
22860
Chennai Central PURI Weekly SF Express
16:25
Chennai Junction
19:33
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book
 
15929
Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Weekly Express
22:30
Chennai Junction
01:42
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book

NELLORE NLR

Arr

01:42

Dep

01:43

+view hotels
 
15629
Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express
22:30
Chennai Junction
01:41
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book

NELLORE NLR

Arr

01:41

Dep

01:43

+view hotels
 
12897
Puducherry Bhubaneswar Express
22:30
Chennai Junction
01:42
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book

CHENNAI EGMORE MS

Arr

22:05

Dep

22:30

+view hotels

NELLORE NLR

Arr

01:42

Dep

01:43

+view hotels
 
12753
MAS NJP Express
11:00
Chennai Junction
13:40
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

Nellore NLR

Arr

13:40

Dep

13:41

+view hotels
 
12712
Pinakini SF Express
14:05
Chennai Junction
16:52
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
02808
MAS SRC Jansadharan
08:10
Chennai Junction
10:45
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

Nellore NLR

Arr

10:45

Dep

10:47

+view hotels
 
22648
Thiruvananathapuram Central Korba SF Express
23:25
Chennai Junction
02:02
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

NELLORE NLR

Arr

02:02

Dep

02:03

+view hotels
 
12969
Coimbatore Jaipur SF Express
17:40
Chennai Junction
20:17
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

NELLORE NLR

Arr

20:17

Dep

20:18

+view hotels
 
22808
Chennai Central Santragachi SF Ac Express
08:10
Chennai Junction
10:44
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12077
Chennai Central Vijayawada JAN Shatabdi Express
07:35
Chennai Junction
10:09
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12615
Grand Trunk GT Express
19:15
Chennai Junction
21:56
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12852
Chennai Central Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
21:10
Chennai Junction
00:02
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12967
Chennai Jaipur SF Express
17:40
Chennai Junction
20:17
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12375
Chennai Central Asansol Ratna SF Express
14:40
Chennai Junction
17:32
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
16093
Chennai Central Lucknow Gomtisagar Express
05:15
Chennai Junction
08:42
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book
 
12759
Charminar SF Express
18:10
Chennai Junction
21:10
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book
 
16864
Mannargudi Bhagat KI Kothi Weekly Express
18:30
Chennai Junction
22:58
Nellore Junction
4h 0m
Book

TAMBARAM TBM

Arr

18:28

Dep

18:30

+view hotels

CHENNAI EGMORE MS

Arr

19:25

Dep

19:50

+view hotels

NELLORE NLR

Arr

22:58

Dep

23:00

+view hotels
 
06318
Santragachi Express
01:50
Chennai Junction
04:38
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

Nellore NLR

Arr

04:38

Dep

04:40

+view hotels
 
12656
Navjeevan SF Express
09:35
Chennai Junction
12:25
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12295
Sanghamitra SF Express
15:45
Chennai Junction
18:23
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

NELLORE NLR

Arr

18:23

Dep

18:25

+view hotels
 
22646
Ahilya Nagari SF Express
23:25
Chennai Junction
02:02
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

NELLORE NLR

Arr

02:02

Dep

02:03

+view hotels
 
22352
Yesvantpur Patliputra Express
16:15
Chennai Junction
19:10
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

NELLORE NLR

Arr

19:10

Dep

19:11

+view hotels
 
06101
Rameshwarm Express
10:00
Chennai Junction
13:20
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book

Chennai Egmore MS

Arr

10:00

Dep

10:00

+view hotels

Nellore NLR

Arr

13:20

Dep

13:22

+view hotels
 
02840
MAS HWH Suvidha
17:10
Chennai Junction
19:50
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

Nellore NLR

Arr

19:50

Dep

19:52

+view hotels
 
16326
Ahilyanagari Ex
23:25
Chennai Junction
02:02
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

Nellore NLR

Arr

02:02

Dep

02:03

+view hotels
 
22631
Anuvrat Ac SF Express
21:10
Chennai Junction
00:01
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
16125
Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express
15:10
Chennai Junction
18:06
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

Chennai Egmore MS

Arr

15:10

Dep

15:10

+view hotels

Nellore NLR

Arr

18:06

Dep

18:08

+view hotels
 
22611
Chennai NEW Jalpaiguri SF Express
11:00
Chennai Junction
13:40
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
22802
Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express
21:10
Chennai Junction
00:01
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
15119
Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express
13:00
Chennai Junction
16:17
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book

CHENNAI EGMORE MS

Arr

12:40

Dep

13:00

+view hotels

NELLORE NLR

Arr

16:17

Dep

16:18

+view hotels
 
12829
Chennai Bhubaneswar SF Express
21:10
Chennai Junction
00:02
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
17643
Circar Express
16:30
Chennai Junction
20:52
Nellore Junction
4h 0m
Book

TAMBARAM TBM

Arr

16:28

Dep

16:30

+view hotels

CHENNAI EGMORE MS

Arr

17:00

Dep

17:20

+view hotels

NELLORE NLR

Arr

20:52

Dep

20:53

+view hotels
 
22826
Chennai Central Shalimar Weekly SF Express
16:25
Chennai Junction
19:33
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book
 
12840
Chennai Howrah Mail
23:45
Chennai Junction
02:17
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
12603
Chennai Central Hyderabad SF Express
16:45
Chennai Junction
19:44
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
06316
Chennai Express
11:20
Chennai Junction
15:08
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book

Nellore NLR

Arr

15:08

Dep

15:10

+view hotels
 
05905
Dibrugarh Express
20:30
Chennai Junction
23:38
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book
 
12666
Kanyakumari Howrah Weekly Express
21:05
Chennai Junction
01:42
Nellore Junction
4h 0m
Book

TAMBARAM TBM

Arr

21:03

Dep

21:05

+view hotels

CHENNAI EGMORE MS

Arr

22:05

Dep

22:30

+view hotels

NELLORE NLR

Arr

01:42

Dep

01:43

+view hotels
 
12664
Tiruchirapalli Howrah SF Express
21:05
Chennai Junction
01:42
Nellore Junction
4h 0m
Book

TAMBARAM TBM

Arr

21:03

Dep

21:05

+view hotels

CHENNAI EGMORE MS

Arr

22:05

Dep

22:30

+view hotels

NELLORE NLR

Arr

01:42

Dep

01:43

+view hotels
 
12522
Rapti Sagar SF Express
23:25
Chennai Junction
02:02
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

NELLORE NLR

Arr

02:02

Dep

02:03

+view hotels
 
12512
Raptisagar SF Express
23:25
Chennai Junction
02:01
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

NELLORE NLR

Arr

02:01

Dep

02:03

+view hotels
 
02870
HWH LTT Special
21:10
Chennai Junction
23:59
Nellore Junction
1d 2h 0m
Book

Nellore NLR

Arr

23:59

Dep

00:01

+view hotels
 
08042
MAS SRC Express
07:50
Chennai Junction
10:34
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book

Nellore NLR

Arr

10:34

Dep

10:36

+view hotels
 
06013
Bikaner Express
15:15
Chennai Junction
18:18
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book

Chennai Egmore MS

Arr

15:15

Dep

15:15

+view hotels

Nellore NLR

Arr

18:18

Dep

18:20

+view hotels
 
22870
Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express
21:10
Chennai Junction
00:02
Nellore Junction
2h 0m
Book
 
16031
Andaman Express
05:15
Chennai Junction
08:42
Nellore Junction
3h 0m
Book

Train Stats: Chennai to Nellore Trains

How many trains are there between Chennai to Nellore?
Total 48 trains are running between Chennai and Nellore railway station. Some major trains that run from Chennai to Nellore are Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express, Chennai Central PURI Weekly SF Express, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Weekly Express, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Puducherry Bhubaneswar Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Chennai to Nellore?
Out of 48 trains there is 20 weekly running and 8 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Chennai Howrah Mail, Sanghamitra SF Express, Grand Trunk GT Express, Pinakini SF Express, Navjeevan SF Express.
When does the first Chennai to Nellore train leaves?
The first train from Chennai to Nellore is Santragachi Express departure at 01:50 from Chennai Central Railway Station(MAS).
Which is the last train to Nellore from Chennai?
Chennai Howrah Mail is the last train between Chennai to Nellore departure at 23:45 from Chennai Central Railway Station(MAS).
Which train is the fastest train on Chennai to Nellore route?
Fastest train between Chennai to Nellore is Chennai Howrah Mail took 2h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Chennai we can pick trains to Nellore?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Chennai are Mambalam Railway Station(MBM), Chennai Central Railway Station(MAS), Chennai Railway Station(CEN), Madras Railway Station(MASJ), Tambaram Railway Station(TBM), Chennai Egmore Railway Station(MS), Chennai Beach Railway Station(MSB).
What are the deboarding station in Nellore for Chennai Nellore trains?
Stations where train deboard in Nellore is the Nellore Railway Station(NLR)

Hotels in Nellore

View All Hotels in Nellore

Hotels in Chennai

View All Hotels in Chennai

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Nellore

FRI AUG 11 2017

31.25ºC  25.61ºC

Rain in the morning and overnight.

0.1524% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

32.36ºC  25.44ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.2007% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

31.23ºC  25.42ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1499% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

32.11ºC  25.57ºC

Rain in the morning and overnight.

0.2235% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

32.12ºC  25.52ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.1194% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

32.34ºC  25.72ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1295% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

31.26ºC  25.25ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1143% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

29.74ºC  24.32ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.2616% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

29.16ºC  24.21ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1575% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

31.39ºC  24.38ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

32.74ºC  25.17ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

31.44ºC  25.03ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.1067% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

32.33ºC  25.61ºC

Light rain in the evening and overnight.

0.061% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

32.12ºC  25.72ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1219% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

31.88ºC  26.2ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Nellore

  • Pulicat Lake

    Pulicat Lake is one of the best scenic tourist destinations to visit in Nellore. It is situated at the border of Tamil Nadu and ..........

  • Ranganatha Temple

    Ranganatha Temple is a most important religious place in Nellore and is situated on the banks of the Pennar ..........

  • Krishna Mandir

    Krishna Mandir is a key attraction of Nellore which is situated in the Vedayapalem Road in Nellore. Lord Krishna, ...........

  • Penchalakona

    Situated at a distance of 10 Kms from Nellore, Penchalakona is very famous for the temple that is dedicated to .........

View Nellore Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved