→ 
→ 
Viramgam to Jammu Trains

Viramgam to Jammu Trains

Viramgam to Jammu Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
12477
Jamnagar Katra Sindhu SF Express
09:55
Viramgam Junction
14:40
Jammu Junction
1d 4h 0m
Book

VIRAMGAM JN VG

Arr

09:53

Dep

09:55

JAMMU TAWI JAT

Arr

14:40

Dep

14:55

+view hotels
 
12475
Sarvodaya Express
09:55
Viramgam Junction
14:40
Jammu Junction
1d 4h 0m
Book

VIRAMGAM JN VG

Arr

09:53

Dep

09:55

JAMMU TAWI JAT

Arr

14:40

Dep

14:55

+view hotels

Train Stats: Viramgam to Jammu Trains

How many trains are there between Viramgam to Jammu?
Total 2 trains are running between Viramgam and Jammu railway station. Some major trains that run from Viramgam to Jammu are Jamnagar Katra Sindhu SF Express, Sarvodaya Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Viramgam to Jammu?
Out of 2 trains there is 2 weekly running and trains.
When does the first Viramgam to Jammu train leaves?
The first train from Viramgam to Jammu is Jamnagar Katra Sindhu SF Express departure at 09:55 from Viramgam Junction(VG).
Which is the last train to Jammu from Viramgam?
Jamnagar Katra Sindhu SF Express is the last train between Viramgam to Jammu departure at 09:55 from Viramgam Junction(VG).
Which train is the fastest train on Viramgam to Jammu route?
Fastest train between Viramgam to Jammu is Jamnagar Katra Sindhu SF Express took 1d 4h 0m to reach the destination.
From which station in Viramgam we can pick trains to Jammu?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Viramgam is Viramgam Junction(VG).
What are the deboarding stations in Jammu for Viramgam Jammu trains?
Stations where train deboard in Jammu are the Jammu Tawi Railway Station(JAT), Bari Brahman Railway Station(BBMN)

Hotels in Jammu

View All Hotels in Jammu

Hotels in Viramgam

View All Hotels in Viramgam

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Jammu

MON FEB 12 2018

15.24ºC  11.09ºC

Rain throughout the day and breezy in the afternoon.

2.1031% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 13 2018

19.42ºC  9.9ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.3404% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 14 2018

20.49ºC  9.34ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 15 2018

22.49ºC  10.83ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 16 2018

23.07ºC  11.8ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 17 2018

22.94ºC  10.81ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 18 2018

23.25ºC  10.52ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 19 2018

23.7ºC  10.23ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE FEB 20 2018

24.49ºC  11.7ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

WED FEB 21 2018

22.39ºC  13.64ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

THU FEB 22 2018

24.41ºC  12.37ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI FEB 23 2018

23.99ºC  12.92ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT FEB 24 2018

22.87ºC  14.73ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.1626% chance of precipitation

SUN FEB 25 2018

23.31ºC  15.38ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.4039% chance of precipitation

MON FEB 26 2018

24.52ºC  13.58ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Jammu

  • Raghunath temple

    The Raghunath temple is a well-known temple in north India. Located in the centre of Jammu city, this temple was built by .....

  • Idgah

    The city has several Idgahs, but the one of Ziarat Baba Buddan Shah is one of the most famous .....

  • Mubarak Mandi Palace

    The Mubarak Mandi Palace has various buildings within its premises, with the oldest building dating back to the....

  • Amar Mahal Palace Museum

    The Amar Mahal Palace Museum was once the residence of Raja Amar Singh. This palace made of red sandstone is a beautiful palace at.....

View Jammu Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved