Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Athani(Kerala) To Pollachi Bus

Book Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPollachi to Athani(Kerala) busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MLT Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:10

Athani (Nedumbassery

3h 20m

01:30 31st May

Pollachi

₹849

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureLive Tracking

Standard Tours

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

22:15

Athani Airport Jun

3h 30m

01:45 31st May

Pollachi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SPS Travels India

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:00

AthaniKerala

3h 45m

01:45 31st May

Pollachi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SPS Travels India

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:15

AthaniKerala

3h 45m

02:00 31st May

Pollachi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GRM TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:40

ATHANI

3h 5m

01:45 31st May

Pollachi

₹799

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 799

Route Information for Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi Bus

Distance87 km
Bus Depart FromAthani(Kerala)
Bus Arrives InPollachi
Earliest Bus22:00
Last Bus22:40
Avg. Bus Duration3h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsGRM TRAVELS, MLT Travels, SPS Travels India, Standard Tours

Book a Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Pollachi from Athani(Kerala) as per your timing and make quick booking.

Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 87, the Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi journey takes around 3h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi Bus Ticket Price

The Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Athani(Kerala) and Pollachi with the lowest bus fare starting from 600. Moreover, the first bus is available for 600 and the last bus’ fare is 799.

Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi Bus Time

With buses running between Athani(Kerala) and Pollachi frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 22:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:40.

Booking Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Athani(Kerala) and Pollachi is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi bus route leaves at 22:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pollachi from Athani(Kerala)?

A. he last bus for Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi route leaves at 22:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹799.

Q. What are the boarding points for Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Athani(Kerala) are Athani (Nedumbassery, Athani Airport Jun, AthaniKerala, ATHANI.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pollachi for the Athani(Kerala) Pollachi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pollachi for this route are Pollachi, Pollachi .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi bus route are GRM TRAVELS, MLT Travels, SPS Travels India, SPS Travels India, Standard Tours.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi route is Rs 849.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 30m to reach Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi route?

A. From Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi,the fastest bus for this route is MLT Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi route?

A. While travelling from Athani(Kerala) to Pollachi ,Standard Tours provide the cheapest fare.