Edit
Edit

Chilakaluripet To Kolar Bus

Book Chilakaluripet to Kolar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chilakaluripet to Kolar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chilakaluripet to Kolar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKolar to Chilakaluripet busonline.
Showing20 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 17:20

₹846

Starts from

2 Buses

69 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹846

Show APSRTC buses

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:55

Kalamandir Center

9h 45m

07:40 5th Dec

Kolar

₹1535

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1535

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:15

Kalamandir Center

8h 45m

05:00 5th Dec

Kolar

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:58

Kalamandir Center

8h 12m

08:10 5th Dec

Kolar

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:20

Kalamandir Center

8h 35m

05:55 5th Dec

Kolar

₹1690

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1690

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:00

Kalamandir Center

8h 30m

07:30 5th Dec

Kolar

₹1752

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1752

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GRV Yatrikha LLP

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:45

NRT CENTRE (sbr travels)

8h 15m

03:00 5th Dec

Kolar sri devaraj urs univercity

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

Volvo Multi Axle B9R A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:00

Chilakaluripet Bypass

8h 20m

07:20 5th Dec

Kolar

₹2490

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2490

  • featureLive Tracking

Indian Xpress

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:45

CHILAKALURIPETA

7h 15m

07:00 5th Dec

Kolar

₹3300

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 3300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Morning Star Travels

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

2.9/5

21:00

Chilakaluripet Bypass

8h 15m

05:15 5th Dec

Kolar

₹1490

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1490

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

Volvo Multi Axle B9R A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

20:00

Chilakaluripet Bypass

8h 40m

04:40 5th Dec

Kolar

₹1790

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1790

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chilakaluripet to Kolar Bus

Distance396 km
Bus Depart FromChilakaluripet
Bus Arrives InKolar
Earliest Bus17:20
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time11h 15m
No of A/C Buses14
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses18
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, GRV Yatrikha LLP, Indian Xpress, Morning Star Travels, SHIVA SAI TRAVELS

RTC Bus Timings from Chilakaluripet to Kolar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Chilakaluripet BypassAPSRTC17:2019:002

FAQ - Chilakaluripet to Kolar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chilakaluripet to Kolar on the daily basis?

A. 20 buses are running between Chilakaluripet to Kolar. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chilakaluripet to Kolar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chilakaluripet to Kolar bus route leaves at 17:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 940.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kolar from Chilakaluripet?

A. he last bus for Chilakaluripet to Kolar route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1490.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chilakaluripet to Kolar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chilakaluripet are Kalamandir Center, NRT CENTRE (sbr travels), Chilakaluripet Bypass, CHILAKALURIPETA, Chilkaluripeta.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kolar for the Chilakaluripet Kolar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kolar for this route are Kolar, Kolar sri devaraj urs univercity, KOLAR.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chilakaluripet to Kolar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chilakaluripet to Kolar bus route are APSRTC, GRV Yatrikha LLP, Indian Xpress, Morning Star Travels, SHIVA SAI TRAVELS, Svkdt travels, VENKATA VYSHNAVI TRAVELS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chilakaluripet to Kolar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chilakaluripet to Kolar route is Rs 846 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chilakaluripet to Kolar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chilakaluripet to Kolar route is Rs 3999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chilakaluripet to Kolar?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 15m to reach Chilakaluripet to Kolar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chilakaluripet to Kolar route?

A. From Chilakaluripet to Kolar,the fastest bus for this route is Indian Xpress.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chilakaluripet to Kolar route?

A. While travelling from Chilakaluripet to Kolar ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.