Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Dibrugarh To Tezpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Dibrugarh to Tezpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dibrugarh to Tezpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dibrugarh to Tezpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTezpur to Dibrugarh busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Aniruddha Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   70 Reviews

19:45

Dibrugarh

8h 15m

04:00 29th Feb

Tezpur

₹550

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Puja Transport

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   99 Reviews

20:00

Dibrugarh

9h 0m

05:00 29th Feb

Tezpur

₹509

₹550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 509

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Aniruddha Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5   20 Reviews

07:30

Dibrugarh

7h 30m

15:00 29th Feb

Tezpur

₹576

₹640

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 640

₹ 576

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Puja Transport

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.5/5   16 Reviews

19:15

Dibrugarh

8h 45m

04:00 29th Feb

Tezpur

₹509

₹550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 509

goDeal applied

  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Pranjit Travels (Under ASTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

3.7/5   10 Reviews

06:30

Dibrugarh

7h 45m

14:15 29th Feb

Dulabari centre

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

A/C Seater (2+1)

3.3/5   68 Reviews

08:15

Dibrugarh

8h 15m

16:30 29th Feb

Tezpur

₹466

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 466

  • feature21 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

J.S. Travels

Non AC Seater (2+1)

2.9/5   40 Reviews

19:00

Dibrugarh

9h 0m

04:00 29th Feb

Tezpur

₹450

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 450

goDeal applied

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Maa Laxmi

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

2.7/5

18:00

Dibrugarh

8h 0m

02:00 29th Feb

Mission Chariali

₹601

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 601

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

MOON TRAVELS

AC Seater (2+2)

1.7/5   16 Reviews

09:00

Dibrugarh

8h 31m

17:31 29th Feb

ASTC Bus Stand Tezpur

₹540

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 540

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

PIHU TRANSPORT

Bharat Benz NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

19:50

Dibrugarh

8h 40m

04:30 29th Feb

Mission Chariali

₹520

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 520

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Dibrugarh to Tezpur Bus

Distance229 km
Bus Depart FromDibrugarh
Bus Arrives InTezpur
Earliest Bus06:30
Last Bus20:00
Avg. Bus Duration8h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 466
Bus OperatorsAniruddha Travels, ASTC, J.S. Travels, MOON TRAVELS, Maa Laxmi

Book a Dibrugarh to Tezpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dibrugarh to Tezpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dibrugarh to Tezpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Tezpur from Dibrugarh as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dibrugarh to Tezpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 229, the Dibrugarh to Tezpur journey takes around 8h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dibrugarh to Tezpur Bus Ticket Price

The Dibrugarh to Tezpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dibrugarh and Tezpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 466. Moreover, the first bus is available for 600 and the last bus’ fare is 550.

Dibrugarh to Tezpur Bus Time

With buses running between Dibrugarh and Tezpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 06:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:00.

Booking Dibrugarh to Tezpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dibrugarh and Tezpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dibrugarh to Tezpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dibrugarh to Tezpur on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Dibrugarh to Tezpur. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dibrugarh to Tezpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dibrugarh to Tezpur bus route leaves at 06:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tezpur from Dibrugarh?

A. he last bus for Dibrugarh to Tezpur route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dibrugarh to Tezpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dibrugarh are Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh(Amlapatty), Dibrugarh (University).

Q. What are the dropping points in Tezpur for the Dibrugarh Tezpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tezpur for this route are Tezpur, Paruwa Chariali, Dulabari centre, Mission Chariali, ASTC Bus Stand Tezpur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dibrugarh to Tezpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dibrugarh to Tezpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dibrugarh to Tezpur route is Rs 466 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dibrugarh to Tezpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dibrugarh to Tezpur route is Rs 650.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dibrugarh to Tezpur?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 15m to reach Dibrugarh to Tezpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dibrugarh to Tezpur route?

A. From Dibrugarh to Tezpur,the fastest bus for this route is Aniruddha Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dibrugarh to Tezpur route?

A. While travelling from Dibrugarh to Tezpur ,ASTC provide the cheapest fare.