Edit
Edit

Gwalior To Badarwas Bus

Book Gwalior to Badarwas bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gwalior to Badarwas bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gwalior to Badarwas bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBadarwas to Gwalior busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Neeraj Travels (Sutra Seva)

AC Seater 2+2

4.9/5   5 Reviews

08:05

Smart City Bus Stand (sutra Seva)

3h 25m

1 rest stop

11:30 8th Feb

Badarwas Bus Stand

₹299

₹284

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 284

₹ 299

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

01:10

J d travels padav opp.mahila thana mlb road

3h 17m

04:27 8th Feb

Bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Kamla Travels (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.2/5   6 Reviews

10:05

Gwalior Smart City Sutra Sewa Bus Stand

3h 35m

1 rest stop

13:40 8th Feb

Bus Stop Badarwas

₹239

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 239

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Kamla Travels (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.2/5

11:25

Gwalior Smart City Sutra Sewa Bus Stand

3h 35m

15:00 8th Feb

Bus Stop Badarwas

₹239

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 239

  • featureLive Tracking

Kamla Travels (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.2/5

17:35

Gwalior Smart City Sutra Sewa Bus Stand

3h 30m

21:05 8th Feb

Bus Stop Badarwas

₹239

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 239

  • featureLive Tracking

Kamla Travels

AC Seater 2+2

4.2/5

15:40

Old Roadways Bus Stand

3h 55m

19:35 8th Feb

Bus Stop Badarwas

₹239

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 239

Kamla Travels (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.2/5

18:35

Gwalior Smart City Sutra Sewa Bus Stand

3h 30m

22:05 8th Feb

Bus Stop Badarwas

₹239

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 239

Neeraj Travels (Sutra Seva)

AC Seater 2+2

3.5/5

11:00

Smart City Bus Stand (sutra Seva)

3h 50m

1 rest stop

14:50 8th Feb

Badarwas Bus Stand

₹269

₹256

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 256

₹ 269

  • featureLive Tracking

Apsara Travels

AC Seater (2+3)

3.7/5

08:00

Roadways Bus Stand

4h 10m

1 rest stop

12:10 8th Feb

Bus Stand Badarwas

₹150

₹142

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 142

₹ 150

Bhadouriya bus service

AC Seater 2+2

3.0/5

13:25

Gwalior Bus Stand

4h 15m

17:40 8th Feb

Bus Stand Badarwas

₹220

₹204

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 204

₹ 220

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Gwalior to Badarwas Bus

Distance152 km
Bus Depart FromGwalior
Bus Arrives InBadarwas
Earliest Bus01:10
Last Bus21:45
Avg Travelling Time4h 10m
No of A/C Buses11
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses10
Bus OperatorsApsara Travels, Bhadouriya bus service, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Kamla Travels (Sutra Sewa), Neeraj Travels (Sutra Seva)

Gwalior to Badarwas Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gwalior and Badarwas now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gwalior and Badarwas, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gwalior to Badarwas Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gwalior and Badarwas on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Apsara Travels, Bhadouriya bus service, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Kamla Travels (Sutra Sewa), Neeraj Travels (Sutra Seva), Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd., Sharad Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd..

Gwalior to Badarwas Distance and Time

Reaching Badarwas from Gwalior takes an average of 4h 10m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 152.

Gwalior to Badarwas Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gwalior and Badarwas are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 150 and goes up to 800.

Gwalior to Badarwas Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gwalior and Badarwas are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 01:10 and you can get the last bus on the route by 21:45.

Booking Gwalior to Badarwas Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gwalior to Badarwas convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gwalior to Badarwas Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gwalior to Badarwas on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Gwalior to Badarwas. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gwalior to Badarwas bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gwalior to Badarwas bus route leaves at 01:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Badarwas from Gwalior?

A. he last bus for Gwalior to Badarwas route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gwalior to Badarwas Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gwalior are Smart City Bus Stand (sutra Seva), Chandrawani Naka Bus Stop, J d travels padav opp.mahila thana mlb road , Gwalior Smart City Sutra Sewa Bus Stand, High Court Square City Center.

Q. What are the dropping points in Badarwas for the Gwalior Badarwas bus route?

A. Dropping points in Badarwas for this route are Badarwas Bus Stand, Bus stand, Bus Stop Badarwas, Bus Stand Badarwas, Bus Stand (2).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gwalior to Badarwas bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gwalior to Badarwas route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gwalior to Badarwas route is Rs 150 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gwalior to Badarwas route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gwalior to Badarwas route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gwalior to Badarwas?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 10m to reach Gwalior to Badarwas by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gwalior to Badarwas route?

A. From Gwalior to Badarwas,the fastest bus for this route is Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gwalior to Badarwas route?

A. While travelling from Gwalior to Badarwas ,Apsara Travels provide the cheapest fare.