Edit
Edit

Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) To Rajapalayam Bus

Book Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRajapalayam to Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Puthiyavan Travals

Luxura A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

20:00

Karunya Nagar(Cbe) (Pickup Van/Bus)

8h 15m

1 rest stop

04:15 1st Oct

Others

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Krish travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

primoLogo

20:35

(Pickup Van/Bus) Karunya Nagar

7h 25m

1 rest stop

04:00 1st Oct

Others

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

2 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

SPS Travels India

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

19:25

Karunya Nagar(Cbe)

8h 35m

04:00 1st Oct

Others

₹500

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SPS Travels India

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

19:25

Karunya Nagar(Cbe)

8h 20m

03:45 1st Oct

Others

₹999

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Puthiyavan Travals

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:15

Karunya Nagar(Cbe) (Pickup Van/Bus)

8h 15m

04:30 1st Oct

Others

₹1750

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam Bus

Distance184 km
Bus Depart FromKarunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu)
Bus Arrives InRajapalayam
Earliest Bus19:25
Last Bus20:35
Avg Travelling Time8h 35m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsKrish travels, Puthiyavan Travals, SPS Travels India

FAQ - Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam bus route leaves at 19:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rajapalayam from Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu)?

A. he last bus for Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam route leaves at 20:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) are Karunya Nagar(Cbe) (Pickup Van/Bus), Alanthurai (Pickup Van/Bus), Madampatti (Pickup Van/Bus), (Pickup Van/Bus) Karunya Nagar, ( Pickup Van/Bus ) Iruttupallam.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rajapalayam for the Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) Rajapalayam bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rajapalayam for this route are Others.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam bus route?

A. Top operators on the Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam bus route are Krish travels, Puthiyavan Travals, SPS Travels India.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam route is Rs 1750.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 35m to reach Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam route?

A. From Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam,the fastest bus for this route is Krish travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam route?

A. While travelling from Karunya Nagar(Tamil Nadu) to Rajapalayam ,SPS Travels India provide the cheapest fare.