Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Karur To Namakkal Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Karur to Namakkal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Karur to Namakkal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karur to Namakkal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNamakkal to Karur busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Royal Roadlinks

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5

20:30

Bus Stand

1h 0m

21:30 26th May

Park Road

₹999

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 999

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Roadlinks

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

23:30

Bus Stand

0h 40m

00:10 26th May

Keerambur Toll

₹1599

₹1699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 1699

₹ 1599

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jayam travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

03:45

Karur Pari

0h 30m

04:15 26th May

Namakkal

₹761

₹801

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 801

₹ 761

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Yolo Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:04

Bus Stand

1h 14m

00:18 26th May

Namakkal

₹2445

₹2570

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 2570

₹ 2445

goDeal applied

ANNAI TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:45

Karur Bypass

1h 5m

00:50 26th May

RASIPURAM ANDAGALUR GATE BYPASS

₹1949

₹1999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1999

₹ 1949

goDeal applied

Vetri Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:45

Bus Stand

1h 5m

21:50 26th May

Park Road

₹1499

₹1599

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1599

₹ 1499

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:00

Bus Stand

1h 0m

22:00 26th May

Park Road

₹1499

₹1599

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1599

₹ 1499

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

National Travels Madurai

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

23:15

Bus Stand

0h 10m

23:25 26th May

Namakkal Bypass

₹2300

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 2300

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Karur to Namakkal Bus

Distance31 km
Bus Depart FromKarur
Bus Arrives InNamakkal
Earliest Bus03:45
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration0h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 801
Bus OperatorsANNAI TRAVELS, Jayam travels, National Travels Madurai, Royal Roadlinks, Vetri Travels

Karur to Namakkal Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Karur to Namakkal bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Karur to Namakkal. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Karur to Namakkal Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Tamil Nadu, buses commencing from Karur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Namakkal located in Tamil Nadu. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Karur to Namakkal Distance and Time

The distance between Karur and Namakkal approximates at 31 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 0h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including ANNAI TRAVELS, Jayam travels, National Travels Madurai, Royal Roadlinks, Vetri Travels, Yolo Bus.

Karur to Namakkal Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Karur and Namakkal are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 801 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2570. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Karur to Namakkal Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Karur to Namakkal bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Karur to Namakkal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karur to Namakkal on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Karur to Namakkal. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karur to Namakkal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karur to Namakkal bus route leaves at 03:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 801.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Namakkal from Karur?

A. he last bus for Karur to Namakkal route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karur to Namakkal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karur are Bus Stand, Karur Bypass, Semmadai, Manmangalam, Kumarasamy College.

Q. What are the dropping points in Namakkal for the Karur Namakkal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Namakkal for this route are Park Road, Kosavampatti, Anna Nager, Alanganatham Pirivu, Keerambur Toll.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karur to Namakkal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Karur to Namakkal bus route are ANNAI TRAVELS, Jayam travels, National Travels Madurai, Royal Roadlinks, Vetri Travels, Yolo Bus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karur to Namakkal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karur to Namakkal route is Rs 801 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karur to Namakkal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karur to Namakkal route is Rs 2570.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karur to Namakkal?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 30m to reach Karur to Namakkal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karur to Namakkal route?

A. From Karur to Namakkal,the fastest bus for this route is National Travels Madurai.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karur to Namakkal route?

A. While travelling from Karur to Namakkal ,Jayam travels provide the cheapest fare.