Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Motikhavdi To Limbdi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Motikhavdi to Limbdi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Motikhavdi to Limbdi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Motikhavdi to Limbdi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLimbdi to Motikhavdi busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:20

Moti Khavdi

6h 10m

04:30 26th Feb

Limbdi

₹550

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:30

Padana patiya(Bus stand)

5h 40m

03:10 26th Feb

By pass

₹650

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:55

Moti khavdi(Moti khavdi)

6h 10m

01:05 26th Feb

Limbdi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:43

Padana patiya(Bus stand)

5h 17m

02:00 26th Feb

By pass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Dwarkesh Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:30

Moti Khavdi -Railway Fatak

4h 0m

03:30 26th Feb

Limbdi Bypass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Nand Travels (R)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:40

Motikhavdi Fatak

4h 50m

01:30 26th Feb

Limbdi Highway Circle

₹665

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Nand Travels (R)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:50

Motikhavdi Fatak

5h 55m

23:45 26th Feb

Limbdi Highway Circle

₹665

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:10

MOTI KHAVDI NATIONAL HIGHWAY

4h 20m

03:30 26th Feb

Limbdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:10

Moti Khavdi

5h 25m

04:35 26th Feb

Limbdi Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:40

Moti Khavdi

5h 20m

04:00 26th Feb

Limbdi Bypass

₹550

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Motikhavdi to Limbdi Bus

Distance203 km
Bus Depart FromMotikhavdi
Bus Arrives InLimbdi
Earliest Bus16:40
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration5h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsJay Dwarkadhish Travels®, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, Jay Murlidhar Travels, Nand Travels (R), SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

Book a Motikhavdi to Limbdi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Motikhavdi to Limbdi without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Motikhavdi to Limbdi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Motikhavdi and Limbdi vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Motikhavdi to Limbdi Time and Duration

Traveling between Motikhavdi to Limbdi takes approximately 5h 10m while the route spans over a distance of 203. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Motikhavdi to Limbdi Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Motikhavdi to Limbdi, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Gujarat, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 6 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, Jay Murlidhar Travels, Nand Travels (R), SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Motikhavdi and Limbdi.

Motikhavdi to Limbdi Bus Time

Buses between Motikhavdi and Limbdi operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 16:40, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:40.

Booking Motikhavdi to Limbdi Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Motikhavdi to Limbdi. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Motikhavdi to Limbdi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Motikhavdi to Limbdi on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Motikhavdi to Limbdi. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 17 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Motikhavdi to Limbdi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Motikhavdi to Limbdi bus route leaves at 16:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Limbdi from Motikhavdi?

A. he last bus for Motikhavdi to Limbdi route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Motikhavdi to Limbdi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Motikhavdi are Moti Khavdi, Padana patiya(Bus stand), Samay travels meghpur(Bus stand), Reliance township(Bus stand), Moti khavdi(Moti khavdi).

Q. What are the dropping points in Limbdi for the Motikhavdi Limbdi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Limbdi for this route are Limbdi, By pass, Limbdi Bypass, Limbdi Highway Circle, Limbdi Circle Honest Hotel.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Motikhavdi to Limbdi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Motikhavdi to Limbdi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Motikhavdi to Limbdi route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Motikhavdi to Limbdi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Motikhavdi to Limbdi route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Motikhavdi to Limbdi?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 10m to reach Motikhavdi to Limbdi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Motikhavdi to Limbdi route?

A. From Motikhavdi to Limbdi,the fastest bus for this route is Jay Dwarkesh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Motikhavdi to Limbdi route?

A. While travelling from Motikhavdi to Limbdi ,Jay Dwarkesh Travels provide the cheapest fare.