Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Gandhinagar To Limbdi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Gandhinagar to Limbdi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Gandhinagar to Limbdi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gandhinagar to Limbdi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLimbdi to Gandhinagar busonline.
Showing8 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:25

Shree sai travels sector 20 near anamika chashmaghar

3h 30m

01:55 13th Apr

Limbdi circle

₹950

₹1000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

03:00

Shree sai travels sector 20 near anamika chashmaghar

2h 35m

05:35 13th Apr

Limbdi circle

₹855

₹900

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 855

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

Shree Sai Travels Sector 20

4h 40m

01:40 13th Apr

Limbdi Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:30

Shree Sai Travels Sector 20

4h 0m

00:30 13th Apr

Limbdi Bypass

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

Shree Sai Travels Sector 20

4h 5m

00:05 13th Apr

Limbdi Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:30

GH 0 bus stop Gandhinagar

3h 0m

01:30 13th Apr

Limbdi

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 500

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:30

KOBA CIRCLE GANDHINAGAR

3h 45m

00:15 13th Apr

By pass

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

Sabar - Eagle Bus

AC Seater (2+2)

3.2/5

14:00

Sabar Eagle Travels Sector No :- 20 Opp Pertrol Pump

2h 50m

16:50 13th Apr

Limbdi

₹437

₹460

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 460

₹ 437

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Gandhinagar to Limbdi Bus

Distance112 km
Bus Depart FromGandhinagar
Bus Arrives InLimbdi
Earliest Bus03:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration2h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 460
Bus OperatorsSHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Sabar , Samay Travels, Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

Gandhinagar to Limbdi Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gandhinagar and Limbdi now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gandhinagar and Limbdi, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gandhinagar to Limbdi Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gandhinagar and Limbdi on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Sabar , Samay Travels, Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.

Gandhinagar to Limbdi Distance and Time

Reaching Limbdi from Gandhinagar takes an average of 2h 50m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 112.

Gandhinagar to Limbdi Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gandhinagar and Limbdi are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 460 and goes up to 1000.

Gandhinagar to Limbdi Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gandhinagar and Limbdi are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 03:00 and you can get the last bus on the route by 22:30.

Booking Gandhinagar to Limbdi Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gandhinagar to Limbdi convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gandhinagar to Limbdi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gandhinagar to Limbdi on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Gandhinagar to Limbdi. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gandhinagar to Limbdi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gandhinagar to Limbdi bus route leaves at 03:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Limbdi from Gandhinagar?

A. he last bus for Gandhinagar to Limbdi route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gandhinagar to Limbdi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gandhinagar are Shree sai travels sector 20 near anamika chashmaghar, Raksha shakti circle (dholakuva circle), Airpot Circle, Shree Sai Travels Sector 20, CH-05 Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Limbdi for the Gandhinagar Limbdi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Limbdi for this route are Limbdi circle, Limbdi Bypass, Limbdi, By pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gandhinagar to Limbdi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Gandhinagar to Limbdi bus route are SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Sabar , Samay Travels, Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gandhinagar to Limbdi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gandhinagar to Limbdi route is Rs 460 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gandhinagar to Limbdi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gandhinagar to Limbdi route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gandhinagar to Limbdi?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 50m to reach Gandhinagar to Limbdi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gandhinagar to Limbdi route?

A. From Gandhinagar to Limbdi,the fastest bus for this route is Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gandhinagar to Limbdi route?

A. While travelling from Gandhinagar to Limbdi ,Sabar - Eagle Bus provide the cheapest fare.