Edit
Edit

Gandhinagar To Dwarka Bus

Book Gandhinagar to Dwarka bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Gandhinagar to Dwarka bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Gandhinagar to Dwarka bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDwarka to Gandhinagar busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   11 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Shree Sai Travels Sector 20

14h 0m

10:00 14th Feb

DWARKA

₹630

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 630

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   15 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

CH-0 Bus Stop

12h 30m

1 rest stop

09:00 14th Feb

Bhadrakali Road Near Shyam Gas Agency

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Deep Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   10 Reviews

20:00

Sector 21 Akshardham

11h 30m

07:30 14th Feb

BHADRAKALI CHOWK SWASTIK TRAVELS

₹855

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 855

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Dwarkesh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:45

Sector No:-21 - Raj Sree Cinema Ni Baju Ma

13h 5m

08:50 14th Feb

J.B Travels Bhadrakali Chowk

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   34 Reviews

20:30

Shree Sai Travels Sector 20

12h 30m

09:00 14th Feb

DWARKA

₹630

₹700

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 630

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Nand Travels (R)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   15 Reviews

20:30

Sector 21 - Nand Travels

12h 15m

1 rest stop

08:45 14th Feb

Swastik Travels - Bhadrakali Chowk

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   24 Reviews

22:30

Gandhinagar CH- 0 BUS STAND

10h 0m

1 rest stop

08:30 14th Feb

Bansidhar travels bhadrakali chowk(Dwarka

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   6 Reviews

21:30

Sabar Travels Sector No 20 (Gandhinagar to Ahmedabad Crossing }

10h 45m

1 rest stop

08:15 14th Feb

Bhadrakali Road

₹740

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 740

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Gandhinagar to Dwarka Bus

Distance392 km
Bus Depart FromGandhinagar
Bus Arrives InDwarka
Earliest Bus19:45
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time10h 0m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDeep Travels, Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, Nand Travels (R), Patel tours and travels

Gandhinagar to Dwarka Bus Booking Online on GoIbibo

Booking your bus tickets between Gandhinagar and Dwarka now gets easier than ever with the GoIbibo booking portal. You can access the booking portal either through the website or app and make easy booking right away. With loads of customizable options, bus booking from GoIbibo serves just right to suit your travel plans. Choose from a host of bus types to travel between Gandhinagar and Dwarka, and complete your journey in time. Bus bookings between the two cities are available throughout the day for traveler convenience. Top bus types include the likes of AC buses, Volvo buses, Non-AC buses, Seater buses, Sleeper buses and Semi-Sleeper buses.

Gandhinagar to Dwarka Bus Operators

You can book a bus between Gandhinagar and Dwarka on GoIbibo from both private and state owned bus operators. Choose from a host of top operators to book your bus ticket on the route for the best experiences. Some of them are Deep Travels, Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, Nand Travels (R), Patel tours and travels, SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Samay Travels. The bus options between the cities vary based on the operator selected and the route taken. The fastest bus option is SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️.

Gandhinagar to Dwarka Distance and Time

Reaching Dwarka from Gandhinagar takes an average of 10h 0m, with the distance between the two cities being approximately 392.

Gandhinagar to Dwarka Bus Fare

The prices of bus tickets between Gandhinagar and Dwarka are set affordably to make bus traveling accessible to all passengers. The lowest bus fare on the route starts from 650 and goes up to 900.

Gandhinagar to Dwarka Bus Time

Buses on the route between Gandhinagar and Dwarka are available throughout the day, making commuting convenient between the two cities. The tickets for the first bus of the day can be booked at 19:45 and you can get the last bus on the route by 22:30.

Booking Gandhinagar to Dwarka Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s online booking portal has a user-friendly interface with great navigation, which makes bus booking from Gandhinagar to Dwarka convenient. While making your bus booking between the cities, you can check operator ratings and reviews posted by previous passengers before finalizing. For any queries or information related to your booking, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Gandhinagar to Dwarka Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Gandhinagar to Dwarka on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Gandhinagar to Dwarka. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Gandhinagar to Dwarka bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Gandhinagar to Dwarka bus route leaves at 19:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dwarka from Gandhinagar?

A. he last bus for Gandhinagar to Dwarka route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Gandhinagar to Dwarka Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Gandhinagar are Shree Sai Travels Sector 20, Ch-0 Bus Stop, Raksha Shakti Circle - Dholakuva, Raison Petrol Pump, Bhaijipura Patia.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dwarka for the Gandhinagar Dwarka bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dwarka for this route are DWARKA, Bhadrakali Road Near Shyam Gas Agency, Dwarka, Kurnga fatak, BHADRAKALI CHOWK SWASTIK TRAVELS .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Gandhinagar to Dwarka bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Gandhinagar to Dwarka route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Gandhinagar to Dwarka route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Gandhinagar to Dwarka route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Gandhinagar to Dwarka route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Gandhinagar to Dwarka?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 0m to reach Gandhinagar to Dwarka by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Gandhinagar to Dwarka route?

A. From Gandhinagar to Dwarka,the fastest bus for this route is SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Gandhinagar to Dwarka route?

A. While travelling from Gandhinagar to Dwarka ,Jay Dwarkadhish Travels® provide the cheapest fare.