Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Perundurai To Kurnool Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Perundurai to Kurnool bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Perundurai to Kurnool bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Perundurai to Kurnool bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKurnool to Perundurai busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Delta Transports Pvt Ltd

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

17:20

Vijayamangalam Toll Plaza

10h 45m

04:05 17th Apr

Kurnool

₹2650

₹2750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 2750

₹ 2650

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

16:50

VIJAYAMANGALAM TOLL GATE

11h 55m

04:45 17th Apr

Kurnool

₹2600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 2600

  • featureLive Tracking

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

17:25

Vijayamangalam Toll Plaza

11h 35m

05:00 17th Apr

Kurnool

₹2800

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:45

Vijayamangalam Toll Plaza

10h 15m

06:00 17th Apr

Kurnool

₹2800

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

YAS TOURS AND TRAVELS

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

3.9/5

17:25

VIJAYAMANGALAM TOLL GATE

11h 20m

04:45 17th Apr

Kurnool

₹2800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

YAS TOURS AND TRAVELS

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5

18:10

chengapally

11h 5m

05:15 17th Apr

Kurnool

₹2300

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

16:50

PERUNDURAI

11h 40m

04:30 17th Apr

Bellary Chourasta

₹2249

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 2249

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:55

Vijayamangalam

11h 40m

08:35 17th Apr

Bellary Chourasta

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

17:50

Vijayamangalam

11h 40m

05:30 17th Apr

Bellary Chourasta

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

17:30

Perundurai

11h 15m

04:45 17th Apr

Bellary Chourasta

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2500

Route Information for Perundurai to Kurnool Bus

Distance509 km
Bus Depart FromPerundurai
Bus Arrives InKurnool
Earliest Bus16:50
Last Bus20:55
Avg. Bus Duration11h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 2249
Bus OperatorsDelta Transports Pvt Ltd, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels, Swamy Ayyappa Travels

Book a Perundurai to Kurnool Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Perundurai to Kurnool without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Perundurai to Kurnool Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Perundurai and Kurnool vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Perundurai to Kurnool Time and Duration

Traveling between Perundurai to Kurnool takes approximately 11h 40m while the route spans over a distance of 509. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Perundurai to Kurnool Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Perundurai to Kurnool, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Tamil Nadu to Andhra Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 6 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Delta Transports Pvt Ltd, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels, Swamy Ayyappa Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Perundurai and Kurnool.

Perundurai to Kurnool Bus Time

Buses between Perundurai and Kurnool operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 16:50, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:55.

Booking Perundurai to Kurnool Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Perundurai to Kurnool. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Perundurai to Kurnool Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Perundurai to Kurnool on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Perundurai to Kurnool. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Perundurai to Kurnool bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Perundurai to Kurnool bus route leaves at 16:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kurnool from Perundurai?

A. he last bus for Perundurai to Kurnool route leaves at 20:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Perundurai to Kurnool Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Perundurai are Vijayamangalam Toll Plaza, VIJAYAMANGALAM TOLL GATE, H P Bunk KKS Fuel Perundurai bypass, chengapally, PERUNDURAI.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kurnool for the Perundurai Kurnool bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kurnool for this route are Kurnool, Erravali, Bellary Chourasta.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Perundurai to Kurnool bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Perundurai to Kurnool route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Perundurai to Kurnool route is Rs 2249 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Perundurai to Kurnool route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Perundurai to Kurnool route is Rs 2800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Perundurai to Kurnool?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 40m to reach Perundurai to Kurnool by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Perundurai to Kurnool route?

A. From Perundurai to Kurnool,the fastest bus for this route is Swamy Ayyappa Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Perundurai to Kurnool route?

A. While travelling from Perundurai to Kurnool ,Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.