Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Pithampur To Nashik Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Pithampur to Nashik bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pithampur to Nashik bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pithampur to Nashik bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNashik to Pithampur busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:55

Pithampur Dhar - Boarding Zone

7h 20m

04:15 6th Mar

Nashik - Boarding Zone

₹1440

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1440

  • featureLive Tracking

Rivan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:10

Hotel Manal Pithampur Bypass

6h 50m

04:00 6th Mar

Dwarka Circle

₹1150

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1150

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Bhagwati Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:20

Hotel Manal

5h 55m

03:15 6th Mar

Dwarka Circle

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:30

Hotel Manal Pithampur Bypass

7h 0m

04:30 6th Mar

Dwarka Circle

₹1610

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1610

  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

Volvo Multi Axle B9R A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

Pithampur

6h 55m

03:55 6th Mar

Dwarka Circle Kathda Market Nr Ayappa Tempale

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Dhariwal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:00

Pithampur

8h 30m

05:30 6th Mar

Mumbai Naka

₹910

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin travel house

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:40

Manaal Hotel Pithampur

6h 50m

03:30 6th Mar

Mumbai Naka

₹2700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2700

Dolphin Travel (Dhariwal)

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:35

Manaal Hotel Pithampur

7h 55m

05:30 6th Mar

Mumbai Naka

₹1220

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1220

Jogeshwari Enterprises

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   4 Reviews

20:10

Pithampur By pass - Manal Hotel

8h 5m

04:15 6th Mar

Dwarka Circle

₹1325

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1325

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Pawan Travels Indore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:00

Manal hotel

7h 15m

04:15 6th Mar

Dwarka Circle

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

Route Information for Pithampur to Nashik Bus

Distance351 km
Bus Depart FromPithampur
Bus Arrives InNashik
Earliest Bus18:15
Last Bus22:10
Avg. Bus Duration7h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels Mandsaur Group, Chartered Bus, Dhariwal Travels, Dolphin travel house, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Book a Pithampur to Nashik Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pithampur to Nashik without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pithampur to Nashik Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pithampur and Nashik vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pithampur to Nashik Time and Duration

Traveling between Pithampur to Nashik takes approximately 7h 40m while the route spans over a distance of 351. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pithampur to Nashik Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pithampur to Nashik, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Madhya Pradesh to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 13 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Chartered Bus, Dhariwal Travels, Dolphin travel house, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pithampur and Nashik.

Pithampur to Nashik Bus Time

Buses between Pithampur and Nashik operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 18:15, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:10.

Booking Pithampur to Nashik Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pithampur to Nashik. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pithampur to Nashik Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pithampur to Nashik on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Pithampur to Nashik. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pithampur to Nashik bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pithampur to Nashik bus route leaves at 18:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nashik from Pithampur?

A. he last bus for Pithampur to Nashik route leaves at 22:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pithampur to Nashik Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pithampur are Pithampur Dhar - Boarding Zone, Hotel Manal Pithampur Bypass, Hotel Manal, Pithampur, Manaal Hotel Pithampur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nashik for the Pithampur Nashik bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nashik for this route are Malegaon (Bypass), Nashik - Boarding Zone, Dwarka Circle, Dwarka Circle Kathda Market Nr Ayappa Tempale, Mumbai Naka.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pithampur to Nashik bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pithampur to Nashik route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pithampur to Nashik route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pithampur to Nashik route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pithampur to Nashik route is Rs 2700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pithampur to Nashik?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 40m to reach Pithampur to Nashik by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pithampur to Nashik route?

A. From Pithampur to Nashik,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Bhagwati Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pithampur to Nashik route?

A. While travelling from Pithampur to Nashik ,Hans Travels (I) Private Limited provide the cheapest fare.