Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Betul To Pithampur Bus

Book Betul to Pithampur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Betul to Pithampur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Betul to Pithampur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPithampur to Betul busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rahul Bus Service

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5   6 Reviews

22:20

Betul

8h 40m

07:00 21st Jun

Essar Petrol Pump Opp Chatrachaya Gate Pithampur

₹380

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

District Transport Service

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   26 Reviews

20:45

Betul

8h 45m

05:30 21st Jun

Chatrachaya Gate Essar Petrol Pump

₹370

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 370

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature10 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 21 Jun 07:45 PM

Maa Vaishno Travels Multai

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5

20:55

Balaji Puram Bus Stand

9h 35m

06:30 21st Jun

Chhatrachaya Gate Near Essar Petrol Pump

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

District Transport Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.0/5   10 Reviews

21:30

Betul

8h 30m

06:00 21st Jun

Chatrachaya Gate Essar Petrol Pump

₹324

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

59 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 324

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Verma Travels.

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.2/5   5 Reviews

21:00

Betul

10h 30m

07:30 21st Jun

Essar Petrol Pump Opp Chatrachaya Gate Pithampur

₹650

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Betul Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

1.1/5   6 Reviews

20:45

Betul

9h 30m

06:15 21st Jun

Issar petrol pump pitampur chatrachaya

₹380

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

goDeal applied

Gayatri Bus Service

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5   13 Reviews

21:45

Betul

9h 15m

07:00 21st Jun

Pithampur Bus Stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Ali Coach Betul

A/C Seater (2+2)

1.7/5   9 Reviews

20:05

BTS TRAVELS BUS STAND

8h 45m

04:50 21st Jun

Bus Stand

₹369

₹399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 399

₹ 369

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 21 Jun 07:00 PM

Laxmi Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

1.7/5   4 Reviews

07:40

Betul

8h 50m

16:30 21st Jun

Mlaxmi Travels Near Essar Petrol Pump

₹420

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 420

MP Transport - Kaveri Transways

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

21:30

BTS TRAVELS BUS STAND

8h 30m

06:00 21st Jun

Chatrachaya Gate Essar Petrol Pump

₹450

SELECT SEAT

50 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Betul to Pithampur Bus

Distance242 km
Bus Depart FromBetul
Bus Arrives InPithampur
Earliest Bus07:40
Last Bus22:20
Avg. Bus Duration9h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 350
Bus OperatorsAli Coach Betul, Betul Travels, District Transport Service, Gayatri Bus Service, Jai Durge Travels

Book a Betul to Pithampur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Betul to Pithampur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Betul to Pithampur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Pithampur from Betul as per your timing and make quick booking.

Betul to Pithampur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 242, the Betul to Pithampur journey takes around 9h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Betul to Pithampur Bus Ticket Price

The Betul to Pithampur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Betul and Pithampur with the lowest bus fare starting from 350. Moreover, the first bus is available for 420 and the last bus’ fare is 400.

Betul to Pithampur Bus Time

With buses running between Betul and Pithampur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 07:40 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:20.

Booking Betul to Pithampur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Betul and Pithampur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Betul to Pithampur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Betul to Pithampur on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Betul to Pithampur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Betul to Pithampur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Betul to Pithampur bus route leaves at 07:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 420.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pithampur from Betul?

A. he last bus for Betul to Pithampur route leaves at 22:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Betul to Pithampur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Betul are Balaji Puram Bus Stand, Betul, Genda Chowk Betul, Khedi Bus Stand, Four line betul bypass chicholi road bharat dhana, betul.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pithampur for the Betul Pithampur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pithampur for this route are Essar Petrol Pump Opp Chatrachaya Gate Pithampur, Chatrachaya Gate Essar Petrol Pump, Chhatrachaya Gate Near Essar Petrol Pump, Issar petrol pump pitampur chatrachaya, Pithampur Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Betul to Pithampur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Betul to Pithampur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Betul to Pithampur route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Betul to Pithampur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Betul to Pithampur route is Rs 650.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Betul to Pithampur?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 15m to reach Betul to Pithampur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Betul to Pithampur route?

A. From Betul to Pithampur,the fastest bus for this route is District Transport Service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Betul to Pithampur route?

A. While travelling from Betul to Pithampur ,District Transport Service provide the cheapest fare.