Edit
Edit

Nashik To Nagpur Bus

Book Nashik to Nagpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Nashik to Nagpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nashik to Nagpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNagpur to Nashik busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 20:00

₹1463

Starts from

1 Buses

18 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹1463

Show MSRTC buses

BTP Buses

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   86 Reviews

16:15

Shree laxmi travels

17h 20m

09:35 12th Dec

Ashirwad Theatre

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature34 users rated 5 star

Baba travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   185 Reviews

17:30

Mumbai Naka Baba Travels

15h 15m

1 rest stop

08:45 12th Dec

Baba Travels Sai Mandir

₹953

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 953

  • feature86 users rated 5 star

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   126 Reviews

17:30

Dwarka Circle

14h 30m

1 rest stop

08:00 12th Dec

Wadi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature50 users rated 5 star

Prasanna Purple Grand

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   121 Reviews

17:30

Mumbai Naka

14h 0m

07:30 12th Dec

Wadi

₹1330

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1330

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature50 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   123 Reviews

18:15

Shrinath travels dwarka circle

16h 20m

1 rest stop

10:35 12th Dec

Ashirwad Theatre

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Khurana Travel Services

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   94 Reviews

17:30

Nashik Road bitko point Nidhi Travel

15h 0m

08:30 12th Dec

Ganesh Pet

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Nashik to Nagpur Bus

Distance567 km
Bus Depart FromNashik
Bus Arrives InNagpur
Earliest Bus16:15
Last Bus20:00
Avg Travelling Time15h 15m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, BTP Buses, Baba travels, Khurana Travel Services, Prasanna Purple Grand

RTC Bus Timings from Nashik to Nagpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
NASIK CBSMSRTC20:0020:001

FAQ - Nashik to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nashik to Nagpur on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Nashik to Nagpur. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nashik to Nagpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nashik to Nagpur bus route leaves at 16:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagpur from Nashik?

A. he last bus for Nashik to Nagpur route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1463.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nashik to Nagpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nashik are Shree laxmi travels , Abb circl, near dtdc courier , Thakkar Bazaar, Mumbai Naka, Shree patel travels dwarka circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagpur for the Nashik Nagpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagpur for this route are Chatrapathi, Panchsheel Chowk, Bardi intercity mall, Ashirwad Theatre, Wadi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nashik to Nagpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nashik to Nagpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nashik to Nagpur route is Rs 953 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nashik to Nagpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nashik to Nagpur route is Rs 1463.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nashik to Nagpur?

A. Approximately it will take 15h 15m to reach Nashik to Nagpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nashik to Nagpur route?

A. From Nashik to Nagpur,the fastest bus for this route is Prasanna Purple Grand.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nashik to Nagpur route?

A. While travelling from Nashik to Nagpur ,Baba travels provide the cheapest fare.