Varanasi Shillong Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Varanasi to Shillong Flights

Varanasi to Shillong Cheap Flights

Book Varanasi to Shillong flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Varanasi to Shillong flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Shillong from Varanasi only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Varanasi(VNS) to Shillong(SHL) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
VNS  18:30 Varanasi, India
21h 10m ( 3 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
11858
  Multi Carrier
VNS  18:30 Varanasi, India
21h 10m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
11994
  Multi Carrier
VNS  18:30 Varanasi, India
21h 10m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12003
  Multi Carrier
VNS  18:30 Varanasi, India
21h 10m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12003
  Multi Carrier
VNS  18:30 Varanasi, India
21h 10m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12003
  Air India
VNS  16:50 Varanasi, India
22h 50m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12062
  Air India
VNS  16:50 Varanasi, India
22h 50m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12062
  Multi Carrier
VNS  16:50 Varanasi, India
22h 50m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12103
  Multi Carrier
VNS  16:50 Varanasi, India
22h 50m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12124
  Multi Carrier
VNS  16:50 Varanasi, India
22h 50m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12124
  Multi Carrier
VNS  16:50 Varanasi, India
22h 50m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12124
  Multi Carrier
VNS  16:50 Varanasi, India
22h 50m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12124
  Multi Carrier
VNS  18:30 Varanasi, India
21h 10m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12234
  Multi Carrier
VNS  21:00 Varanasi, India
18h 40m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12314
  Multi Carrier
VNS  21:00 Varanasi, India
18h 40m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12335
  Multi Carrier
VNS  21:00 Varanasi, India
18h 40m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12335
  Multi Carrier
VNS  21:00 Varanasi, India
18h 40m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12335
  Air India
VNS  16:50 Varanasi, India
22h 50m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12443
  Multi Carrier
VNS  20:05 Varanasi, India
19h 35m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12568
  Multi Carrier
VNS  21:00 Varanasi, India
18h 40m ( 2 Stops )
SHL  15:40 Shillong, India
12654

Questions & Answers About flights from Varanasi to Shillong

Q

How many flights fly from Varanasi to Shillong on the daily basis?

A

Around 23 flights are flying daily from Varanasi to Shillong. Out of which 23 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are SpiceJet , Air India and Indigo .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Varanasi to Shillong?

A

Out of 23 daily flights between Varanasi to Shillong Air India has maximum 23 flights.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Varanasi to Shillong?

A

Today lowest airfare on Varanasi to Shillong flight route is ₹13007 offered by Indigo 6E144 at 11:45.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Varanasi to Shillong in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E954 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Varanasi to Shillong route at ₹9962. And in next 30 days lowest price on Varanasi to Shillong route is ₹9084 which is offered by Air India AI421. Timings for this flights are Jan 06,2019 at 12:10.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Varanasi to Shillong?

A

The first flight from Varanasi to Shillong is Air India AI319 at 13:25. The other morning flights from Varanasi to Shillong are Air India AI319 @ 15:30 , Air India AI319 @ 15:30 , Air India AI321 @ 16:50 , Air India AI321 @ 16:50 , Air India AI321 @ 16:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Varanasi to Shillong route?

A

The last flight from Varanasi to Shillong route is Air India SGDH8 at 21:00. Before this last flight other evening Varanasi to Shillong flights are Air India SGDH8 @ 21:00 , Air India SGDH8 @ 21:00 , Air India SGDH8 @ 21:00 , Air India SGDH8 @ 21:00 , Air India 6E320 @ 20:05 .

Varanasi to Shillong cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare751214 MarAir India15:4019:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days751214 MarAir India15:4019:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days908406 JANAir India15:4012:10Book
Lowest airfare today1300710 DECIndigo15:4011:45Book

More info about Varanasi to Shillong cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Varanasi to Shillong in the next 90 days are on Spicejet,Air India,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Varanasi to Shillong in the next 90 days is Rs.12974.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Varanasi Shillong Flight Schedule & Info

VNS Varanasi SHL Shillong
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Varanasi (VNS) to Shillong (SHL) sector also serves

Allahabad Shillong Flights

Allahabad is approx 182 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Gorakhpur Shillong Flights

Gorakhpur is approx 191 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Rewa Shillong Flights

Rewa is approx 211 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Singrauli Shillong Flights

Singrauli is approx 292 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Azamgarh Shillong Flights

Azamgarh is approx 74 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Mirzapur Shillong Flights

Mirzapur is approx 141 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Faizabad Shillong Flights

Faizabad is approx 186 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Jaunpur Shillong Flights

Jaunpur is approx 45 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Kushinagar Shillong Flights

Kushinagar is approx 231 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

Sultanpur Shillong Flights

Sultanpur is approx 142 kms from Varanasi (VNS)

view more(+)

Shillong (SHL) to Varanasi (VNS) sector also serves

Varanasi Guwahati Flights

Guwahati is approx 93 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Varanasi Cherrapunjee Flights

Cherrapunjee is approx 78 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Varanasi Dimapur Flights

Dimapur is approx 314 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Varanasi Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 168 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Varanasi Tezpur Flights

Tezpur is approx 204 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Varanasi Bomdila Flights

Bomdila is approx 358 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Varanasi Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 229 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Varanasi Nagaon Flights

Nagaon is approx 118 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Varanasi East Khasi Hills Flights

East Khasi Hills is approx 24 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Varanasi Bongaigaon Flights

Bongaigaon is approx 157 kms from Shillong (SHL)

view more(+)

Hotels near Shillong Airport, Shillong

View All Hotels in Shillong

Popular attractions in Shillong

  • Gleneagles of the East

    Shillong, Meghalaya, has one of the largest golf courses in Asia, known as Gleneagles of the East. The golf course enjoys the rare distinction of being one of the few natural golf courses in Asia.

  • Shillong Peak

    Situated at an elevation of about 1965 m above sea level, Shillong Peak gives a scenic view to the visitors. Beautiful landscape, lush greenery and....

  • Elephant Falls

    A popular tourist spot in East Khasi Hills District, Upper Shillong, Elephant Falls are named so because of an elephant-shaped rock adjacent to them. Locally, the falls are known as Ka Kshaid Lai Pateng Khohsiew. Situated at a distance of 12 km from Shillong, its scenic beauty has earned it a huge number of admirers, especially couples and families. Its crystal clear white water and the nearby greenery creates a dreamy world which is worth clicking.

View Shillong Travel Guide

Varanasi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport
Code:
VNS
Phone:
91-542-2622155

Shillong Airport Contact Info

Name:
Shillong Airport
Code:
SHL
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved