Lucknow Shillong Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Lucknow to Shillong Flights

Book Lucknow to Shillong flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Lucknow to Shillong flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Shillong from Lucknow only at Goibibo.

Lucknow(LKO) to Shillong(SHL) Flights Schedule

Cheapest flights from Lucknow to Shillong

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI432_AI401_AI9711
14:00
Lucknow
24h 20m 2 Stop
LKOShillong
14:20
Shillong
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI432_AI22_AI9711
14:00
Lucknow
24h 20m 2 Stop
LKOShillong
14:20
Shillong
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI991_AI764_AI9711
14:15
Lucknow
24h 5m 2 Stop
LKOShillong
14:20
Shillong
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI412_AI20_AI9711
08:50
Lucknow
29h 30m 2 Stop
LKOShillong
14:20
Shillong
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI432_AI764_AI9711
14:15
Lucknow
24h 5m 2 Stop
LKOShillong
14:20
Shillong
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Lucknow to Shillong cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare549820 JulIndigo14:3019:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days549820 JulIndigo14:3019:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days979703 MAYIndigo14:3012:20Book
Lowest airfare today1347325 APRAir India14:3008:55Book

Lucknow to Shillong Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 25,2018

13473

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
14:30

08:55

14:30

Duration
29h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

13173

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
14:30

08:55

14:30

Duration
29h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

11699

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
14:30

19:05

14:30

Duration
19h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

11651

Dep:
16:55
Arr:
14:30

16:55

14:30

Duration
21h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

12339

Dep:
19:25
Arr:
14:30

19:25

14:30

Duration
19h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

12791

Dep:
16:55
Arr:
14:30

16:55

14:30

Duration
21h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 01,2018

12551

Dep:
16:55
Arr:
14:30

16:55

14:30

Duration
21h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 02,2018

14802

Dep:
11:35
Arr:
14:30

11:35

14:30

Duration
26h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 03,2018

9797

Dep:
12:20
Arr:
14:30

12:20

14:30

Duration
26h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 07,2018

9990

Dep:
16:55
Arr:
14:30

16:55

14:30

Duration
21h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 08,2018

13773

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
14:30

08:55

14:30

Duration
29h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 09,2018

16473

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:30

14:05

14:30

Duration
24h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 10,2018

16580

Dep:
16:55
Arr:
14:30

16:55

14:30

Duration
21h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 11,2018

16773

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
14:30

08:55

14:30

Duration
29h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 14,2018

11799

Dep:
19:05
Arr:
14:30

19:05

14:30

Duration
19h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 16,2018

15650

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
14:30

08:15

14:30

Duration
30h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 17,2018

16473

Dep:
14:15
Arr:
14:30

14:15

14:30

Duration
24h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 20,2018

15323

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
14:30

14:05

14:30

Duration
48h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 22,2018

13473

Dep:
14:15
Arr:
14:30

14:15

14:30

Duration
24h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 24,2018

13473

Dep:
14:15
Arr:
14:30

14:15

14:30

Duration
24h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Lucknow to Shillong cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Lucknow to Shillong in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Air India,Goair.

Lowest average airfare from Lucknow to Shillong in the next 90 days is Rs.11823.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Lucknow Shillong Flight Schedule & Info

LKO Lucknow SHL Shillong
  • Distance 188 kms
  • Fare Range - 33819
  • Travel Time 20h 10m - 49h 55m
  • Frequency

Lucknow (LKO) to Shillong (SHL) sector also serves

Kanpur Shillong Flights

Kanpur is approx 84 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Allahabad Shillong Flights

Allahabad is approx 179 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bahraich Shillong Flights

Bahraich is approx 190 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Faizabad Shillong Flights

Faizabad is approx 105 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bijnor Shillong Flights

Bijnor is approx 5 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Lakhimpur Shillong Flights

Lakhimpur is approx 123 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Sultanpur Shillong Flights

Sultanpur is approx 124 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Shahjahanpur Shillong Flights

Shahjahanpur is approx 212 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Hardoi Shillong Flights

Hardoi is approx 93 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Banda Shillong Flights

Banda is approx 156 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

view more(+)

Shillong (SHL) to Lucknow (LKO) sector also serves

Lucknow Guwahati Flights

Guwahati is approx 93 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Lucknow Dimapur Flights

Dimapur is approx 314 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Lucknow Cherrapunjee Flights

Cherrapunjee is approx 78 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Lucknow Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 168 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Lucknow Bomdila Flights

Bomdila is approx 358 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Lucknow Tezpur Flights

Tezpur is approx 204 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Lucknow Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 229 kms from Shillong (SHL)

Lucknow Nagaon Flights

Nagaon is approx 118 kms from Shillong (SHL)

view more(+)

Weather in Shillong

MON APR 16 2018

20.79ºC  15.48ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.315% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 17 2018

22.23ºC  15.01ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.4115% chance of precipitation

WED APR 18 2018

20.73ºC  14.57ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.447% chance of precipitation

THU APR 19 2018

21.04ºC  13.61ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.8026% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 20 2018

24.18ºC  15.2ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.3886% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 21 2018

26.28ºC  16.64ºC

Rain until evening.

0.7899% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 24 2018

24.38ºC  13.97ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

WED APR 25 2018

25.1ºC  12.92ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.221% chance of precipitation

THU APR 26 2018

22.7ºC  13.13ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.2972% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 27 2018

19.55ºC  13.24ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.3251% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 28 2018

20.01ºC  13.54ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.4191% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 29 2018

22ºC  12.39ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

1.2675% chance of precipitation

MON APR 30 2018

23.71ºC  13.2ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

1.0389% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 01 2018

22.74ºC  13.59ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

1.6078% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Shillong Airport, Shillong

View All Hotels in Shillong

Popular attractions in Shillong

  • Gleneagles of the East

    Shillong, Meghalaya, has one of the largest golf courses in Asia, known as Gleneagles of the East. The golf course enjoys the rare distinction of being one of the few natural golf courses in Asia.

  • Elephant Falls

    A popular tourist spot in East Khasi Hills District, Upper Shillong, Elephant Falls are named so because of an elephant-shaped rock adjacent to them. Locally, the falls are known as Ka Kshaid Lai Pateng Khohsiew. Situated at a distance of 12 km from Shillong, its scenic beauty has earned it a huge number of admirers, especially couples and families. Its crystal clear white water and the nearby greenery creates a dreamy world which is worth clicking.

  • Shillong Peak

    Situated at an elevation of about 1965 m above sea level, Shillong Peak gives a scenic view to the visitors. Beautiful landscape, lush greenery and....

View Shillong Travel Guide

Lucknow Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Code:
LKO
Phone:
0522 243 5404

Shillong Airport Contact Info

Name:
Shillong Airport
Code:
SHL
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved