→ 
→ 
Itarsi to Daund Trains

Itarsi to Daund Trains

Itarsi to Daund Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Name & No
ET 00:20 Itarsi Junction
12h 35m
DD 12:55 Daund Junction
GOA EXPRESS 12780
ET 02:50 Itarsi Junction
11h 55m
DD 14:45 Daund Junction
GKP LTT EXP 15018
ET 04:30 Itarsi Junction
22h 15m
DD 02:45 Daund Junction
ET 08:30 Itarsi Junction
11h 30m
DD 20:00 Daund Junction
DNR PUNE EXP 12150
ET 15:00 Itarsi Junction
12h 55m
DD 03:55 Daund Junction
DBG PUNE EXP 11034
ET 18:10 Itarsi Junction
11h 55m
DD 06:05 Daund Junction

Train Stats: Itarsi to Daund Trains

How many trains are there between Itarsi to Daund?
Total 21 trains are running between Itarsi and Daund railway station. Some major trains that run from Itarsi to Daund are UDN NGP Special, Gyan Ganga Express, Hazrat Nizamuddin Csmt Kolhapur SF Express, HBJ PUNE Special, LJN PUNE Special
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Itarsi to Daund?
Out of 21 trains there is 9 weekly running and 3 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Karnataka Express, Jhelum Express, Patliputra PUNE SF Express Via Chheoki.
When does the first Itarsi to Daund train leaves?
The first train from Itarsi to Daund is Jhelum Express departure at 00:20 from Itarsi Junction(ET).
Which is the last train to Daund from Itarsi?
LJN PUNE Special is the last train between Itarsi to Daund departure at 21:25 from Itarsi Junction(ET).
Which train is the fastest train on Itarsi to Daund route?
Fastest train between Itarsi to Daund is NZM PUNE Special took 11h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Itarsi we can pick trains to Daund?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Itarsi are Itarsi Junction(ET), Itehar Railway Station(AAH).
What are the deboarding station in Daund for Itarsi Daund trains?
Stations where train deboard in Daund is the Daund Junction(DD)

Hotels in Itarsi

View All Hotels in Itarsi

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved