→ 
→ 
Bhopal to Daund Trains

Bhopal to Daund Trains

Bhopal to Daund Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Name & No
GOA EXPRESS 12780
BPL 01:20 Bhopal Railway Station
13h 25m
DD 14:45 Daund Junction
BPL 06:55 Bhopal Railway Station
13h 05m
DD 20:00 Daund Junction
NZM KOP EXP 12148
BPL 17:10 Bhopal Railway Station
14h 30m
DD 07:40 Daund Junction
LJN PUNE EXP 11408
BPL 18:35 Bhopal Railway Station
14h 50m
DD 09:25 Daund Junction
BPL 22:25 Bhopal Railway Station
14h 30m
DD 12:55 Daund Junction

Train Stats: Bhopal to Daund Trains

How many trains are there between Bhopal to Daund?
Total 11 trains are running between Bhopal and Daund railway station. Some major trains that run from Bhopal to Daund are Jhelum Express, Lucknow Junction PUNE SF Express, LJN PUNE Special, HBJ PUNE Special, NZM PUNE Special
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Bhopal to Daund?
Out of 11 trains there is 4 weekly running and 2 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Karnataka Express, Jhelum Express.
When does the first Bhopal to Daund train leaves?
The first train from Bhopal to Daund is Karnataka Express departure at 07:00 from Bhopal Railway Station(BPL).
Which is the last train to Daund from Bhopal?
Jhelum Express is the last train between Bhopal to Daund departure at 22:20 from Bhopal Railway Station(BPL).
Which train is the fastest train on Bhopal to Daund route?
Fastest train between Bhopal to Daund is Karnataka Express took 13h 0m to reach the destination.
From which stations in Bhopal we can pick trains to Daund?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Bhopal are Bhopal Railway Station(BPL), Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station(HBJ).
What are the deboarding station in Daund for Bhopal Daund trains?
Stations where train deboard in Daund is the Daund Junction(DD)

Hotels in Bhopal

View All Hotels in Bhopal

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved