• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing4 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Vaigai Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /5

21:15

VirudhuNagar

7h 45m
1 rest stop

6th Mar

05:00

Cuddalore

750

14 window seats

Total 25 seats left

Rathimeena travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /5

22:40

RMT Office JRR Complex Opp Kamaliya Garden

8h 50m

6th Mar

07:30

Cuddalore

770

9 window seats

Total 16 seats left

VST APS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

22:00

Virudhunagar bypass

7h 10m

6th Mar

05:10

Sukoon Travels

700

12 window seats

Total 19 seats left

PKR Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

23:20

Virudhnagar By Pass

6h 40m
1 rest stop

6th Mar

06:00

Cuddalore

810

11 window seats

Total 17 seats left

Boarding points in Virudhunagar

  • VirudhuNagar
  • RMT Office JRR Complex Opp Kamaliya Garden
  • Virudhunagar bypass
  • Virudhnagar By Pass
  • Collector Office

Dropping points in Cuddalore

  • Cuddalore
  • Sukoon Travels

Virudhnagar to Cuddalore Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Virudhnagar to Cuddalore

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Virudhnagar to Cuddalore on the daily basis?

    A

    4 buses are running between Virudhnagar to Cuddalore. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Virudhnagar to Cuddalore bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Virudhnagar to Cuddalore bus route leaves at 21:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Cuddalore from Virudhnagar?

    A

    he last bus for Virudhnagar to Cuddalore route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹810.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Virudhnagar to Cuddalore Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Virudhnagar are VirudhuNagar, RMT Office JRR Complex Opp Kamaliya Garden, Virudhunagar bypass, Virudhnagar By Pass

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Cuddalore for the Virudhnagar Cuddalore bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Cuddalore for this route are Cuddalore, Sukoon Travels.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Virudhnagar to Cuddalore bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Virudhnagar to Cuddalore bus route are PKR Travels, Rathimeena travels, VST APS Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved