Edit
Edit

Angamaly To Manipal Bus

Book Angamaly to Manipal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Angamaly to Manipal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Angamaly to Manipal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnManipal to Angamaly busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Kohinoor Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

primoLogo

23:15

ANKAMALY

9h 45m

09:00 3rd Oct

Others

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureLive Tracking

PSK Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:10

Angamaly

10h 20m

07:30 3rd Oct

Tiger Circle

₹1190

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1190

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:10

Kallada Travels

9h 50m

09:00 3rd Oct

Others

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1250

Sri Durgamba Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:45

Modern Travels Angamaly

11h 15m

1 rest stop

08:00 3rd Oct

Others

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1050

Route Information for Angamaly to Manipal Bus

Distance392 km
Bus Depart FromAngamaly
Bus Arrives InManipal
Earliest Bus20:45
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time11h 15m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsKallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kohinoor Travels, PSK Travels, Sri Durgamba Travels

FAQ - Angamaly to Manipal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Angamaly to Manipal on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Angamaly to Manipal. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Angamaly to Manipal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Angamaly to Manipal bus route leaves at 20:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1050.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Manipal from Angamaly?

A. he last bus for Angamaly to Manipal route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1250.

Q. What are the boarding points for Angamaly to Manipal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Angamaly are ANKAMALY, Angamaly, Kallada Travels, Modern Travels Angamaly.

Q. What are the dropping points in Manipal for the Angamaly Manipal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Manipal for this route are Others, Mgm College, Indrali Busstop, Tiger Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Angamaly to Manipal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Angamaly to Manipal bus route are Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kohinoor Travels, PSK Travels, Sri Durgamba Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Angamaly to Manipal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Angamaly to Manipal route is Rs 1050 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Angamaly to Manipal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Angamaly to Manipal route is Rs 1250.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Angamaly to Manipal?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 15m to reach Angamaly to Manipal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Angamaly to Manipal route?

A. From Angamaly to Manipal,the fastest bus for this route is Kohinoor Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Angamaly to Manipal route?

A. While travelling from Angamaly to Manipal ,Sri Durgamba Travels provide the cheapest fare.