Edit
Edit

Devakottai To Hosur Bus

Book Devakottai to Hosur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Devakottai to Hosur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Devakottai to Hosur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHosur to Devakottai busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   6 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Devakottai

8h 0m

06:00 10th Oct

Bus Stand

₹1750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   8 Reviews

21:15

Devakottai

8h 15m

05:30 10th Oct

Bus Stand

₹1980

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1980

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Renganathan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   8 Reviews

20:00

Devakottai

9h 0m

05:00 10th Oct

Others

₹900

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

ANNAI TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

20:30

Othakadai

9h 50m

06:20 10th Oct

Hosur Bus Stop ( Saravana Bhavan )

₹849

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:00

Devakottai

7h 10m

04:10 10th Oct

Bus Stand

₹2100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

20:30

Devakottai

8h 15m

04:45 10th Oct

Bus Stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

RKT Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:30

Devakottai RKT

9h 30m

06:00 10th Oct

Others

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

RKT Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:15

Devakottai RKT

9h 45m

05:00 10th Oct

Others

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:00

DevakkottaiUnion Office

8h 30m

05:30 10th Oct

Others

₹999

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

RKT Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

09:00

Devakottai RKT

9h 15m

18:15 10th Oct

Others

₹950

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Devakottai to Hosur Bus

Distance329 km
Bus Depart FromDevakottai
Bus Arrives InHosur
Earliest Bus09:00
Last Bus22:00
Avg Travelling Time9h 50m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsANNAI TRAVELS, Orange Tours And Travels, RKT Tours and Travels, Royal Travels, SRS Travels

FAQ - Devakottai to Hosur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Devakottai to Hosur on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Devakottai to Hosur. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Devakottai to Hosur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Devakottai to Hosur bus route leaves at 09:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hosur from Devakottai?

A. he last bus for Devakottai to Hosur route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Devakottai to Hosur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Devakottai are Devakottai, Othakadai, Union Office, Ram Nagar, Amaravathipudur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hosur for the Devakottai Hosur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hosur for this route are Bus Stand, Others, Hosur Bus Stop ( Saravana Bhavan ).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Devakottai to Hosur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Devakottai to Hosur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Devakottai to Hosur route is Rs 849 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Devakottai to Hosur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Devakottai to Hosur route is Rs 2100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Devakottai to Hosur?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 50m to reach Devakottai to Hosur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Devakottai to Hosur route?

A. From Devakottai to Hosur,the fastest bus for this route is Royal Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Devakottai to Hosur route?

A. While travelling from Devakottai to Hosur ,ANNAI TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.